Zeiss Victory SF 10x32

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32
from £2,099.00to £2,413.955 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.2 mm
• Twilight Factor: 17.9
• Field of View at 1000 m: 130 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.95 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Jumelles VICTORY SF NOIRE 10X32 4047006322503
ZEISS Astronomy Instruments
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32 Binoculars - Black - Birdwatching Binoculars 523225
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32 Binoculars - Black - Birdwatching Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2099.00 / Unit
Zeiss Victory SF 10 x 32 Mid Size Top Quality Binoculars - Black (UK Stock) BNIB 523225
Zeiss Victory SF 10 x 32 Mid Size Top Quality Binoculars - Black (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,139.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2139.00 / Unit
ZEISS 10x32 Victory SF Binoculars
90% Light Transmission: The Ultra-FL Concept is containing several SCHOTT fluoride glasses for absolute color fidelity, brightness, clarity and the finest resolution of details, even in the harshest conditions and most challenging environment Extremely Wide Field of View: With birds often hiding in dense cover, it’s essential that you have a wide field of view to allow you to spot any slight movements. The wide field of view of the ZEISS Victory SF binoculars increases the observable area of interest by up to 20% in comparison with other binoculars. Depending on the model, the field of view is between 120 m and 155 m, giving the user an impressive overview True-to-Life Image Quality: Compromises cannot be made when it comes to bird identification – fine details have to be recognised within seconds for an accurate and reliable identification. The ZEISS Victory SF family was developed to master the most demanding situations encountered in birdwatching. The optical performance was maximised with a UFL Concept SmartFocus Concept: The outstanding SmartFocus concept allows you to respond as quickly and intuitively thanks to the improved focusing speed. The focusing wheel is positioned in the triple-link bridge to allow for a comfortable, natural hand position. The anti-slip surface allows for easier, more precise operation and ideal focusing ZEISS T* Coating: ZEISS T* coating is a guarantee of the brilliant, high-contrast images"" which you will experience above all in adverse light conditions and in the twilight. Behind it, however, there is no specific formula for building up the layers. Instead, it is a technology that is constantly adjusted to suit new glass materials and requirements, which varies from lens to lens
prodImage
£2,363.57
£2,380.05
Shipping: £16.48
with shipping: £16.48
More offers
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32 Binoculars | LotuTec | Black
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32 Binoculars | LotuTec | Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,413.95
£2,415.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W112 mm x D150 mm
Weight:590 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:3.2 mm
Twilight Factor:17.9
Field of View at 1000 m:130 m
Close Range:ca. 1.95 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 28 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 13 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Victory HT 8x54
£2,126.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 10x42
£2,249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42
£2,349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Victory HT 10x54
£2,298.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica Trinovid 10x42 HD
£1,594.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2099.00 / Unit
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£2,139.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2139.00 / Unit
Amazon US
prodImage
£2,363.57
Shipping: £16.48
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel