Zeiss Milvus 1.4/85 ZE

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Milvus 1.4/85 ZE
from £1,288.28to £1,713.502 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 1.28 kg
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Milvus 1.4/85 ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Milvus 85mm f/1.4 Full Frame Camera Lens for Canon EF-Mount ZE, Black B0163K1BP8
CREATIVE STILL AND VIDEO PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH PRECISE MANUAL FOCUSING: The top-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without backlash, optimally supporting the photographer's creative interplay with the focal plane of high-speed fixed focal lengths. FUTURE-PROOF SOLUTION FOR HIGH-RESOLUTION CAMERA SYSTEMS: The excellent image performance of the ZEISS Milvus lenses is sharply focused on the requirements of current and future high-performance digital cameras. EXCELLENT IMAGERY, EVEN IN DIFFICULT LIGHT CONDITIONS: All lenses features ZEISS T* antireflective coating. In addition, all lens edges are finished with a special pitch-black lacquer in a complex manual process to prevent the occurrence of reflections. STABLE IMAGE PERFORMANCE OVER THE ENTIRE FOCUSING RANGE: State-of-the-art camera systems and high-resolution digital image sensors demand more and more performance from the lens. The Floating Elements Design permits constantly high image performance. DURABILITY AND PROTECTION AGAINST THE ELEMENTS: The all-metal housing has special seals for protection against dust and splashes to expand the photographer's creative potential by guaranteeing the system's functional reliability.
prodImage
£1,288.28
£1,312.51
Shipping: £24.23
with shipping: £24.23
ZEISS Milvus 85mm f/1.4 Full Frame Camera Lens for Canon EF-Mount ZE, Black
prodImage
£1,713.50
£1,737.73
Shipping: £24.23
with shipping: £24.23
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Dimensions:L121 Millimetre
Weight:1.28 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:80 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M
Zeiss Milvus 1.4/85 ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£395.55
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£774.13
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 50 mm F1.0 R WR
£1,282.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.0
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm F1.2 S
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
£1,199.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 50 mm F1.4
£1,473.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 50mm F1.2L USM
£1,039.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Milvus 1.4/85 ZE
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,288.28
Shipping: £24.23
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,713.50
Shipping: £24.23
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel