Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
from £899.00to £949.002 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Binoculars
• Magnification: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 128 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carl Zeiss Conquest HD 8 x 42 Premium Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Made in Germany Conquest842
Carl Zeiss Conquest HD 8 x 42 Premium Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Made in Germany, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.00 / Unit
Carl Zeiss Conquest HD 10 x 42 Premium Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Made in German Conquest1042
Carl Zeiss Conquest HD 10 x 42 Premium Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Made in German, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £949.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H74 mm
Weight:750 g
Specifications
Magnification:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:128 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 13 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 28 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Ranger 8x56
£689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x32
£879.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£800.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x56
£1,029.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£688.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.00 / Unit
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £949.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel