Kowa BD II 6.5x32 XD

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 6.5x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Twilight Factor: 14.4
• Field of View at 1000 m: 175 m
• Objective Field of View: 10°
• Close Range: ca. 1.3 m
• Dimensions: W116 mm x H51 mm x D124 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD II 6.5x32 XD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kowa BD2 6.5x32 XD Prominar Waterproof Compact Binoculars Lightweight Wide Angle
Kowa Prominar XD Lenses Kowa's XD Lenses (eXtra-low) dispersion glass with similar characteristics to fluorite crystal) combines with a...
prodImage
£421.82
£449.82
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116 mm x H51 mm x D124 mm
Weight:535 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:6.5x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Twilight Factor:14.4
Field of View at 1000 m:175 m
Objective Field of View:10°
Close Range:ca. 1.3 m

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD II 6.5x32 XD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
Not as good as I expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2021
|
I purchased a pair of the 6.5x32 for general use when walking or hiking. The size is nice, close focus is excellent, and the 6.5x is easy to handhold; but overall I didn’t feel that the optics matched the price. The glass is...View More clear, the depth of field seemed very shallow and but I really didn’t notice the 10 degree field of view. There was some fish eye when panning, but that could be the lower power. Stray light from the sun or lights at night was not well controlled. I compared these to anView Less
Bright, sharp and nice contrast
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/09/2021
|
I bought the Kowa 10x42 BD II XD as a replacement for my faithful but old Nikon Action 8x40, I must say I was overwhelmed by how much light came through, even with the larger gain, the image is brighter and sharper and the...View More contrast is just right for my great satisfaction, good for the price, and highly recommended.View Less
Impressed by 6.5 x 32 model
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2021
|
Impressed by the depth of field. Great view range. Not so great price ($399.00). Marked "Japan", I assume is made in Japan.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2021
|
It would be perfect if the lens caps were tethered instead of four separated pieces.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/08/2021
|
With reviews from

Kowa BD II 6.5x32 XD Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
38
4
6
3
6
2
1
0

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Kowa SV II 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£677.95
Kowa Genesis 8x22 ProminarCompare 3 Prices
Kowa TSN-502
£299.46
Kowa TSN-502Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD 8x56 XD Prominar
£677.95
Kowa BD 8x56 XD ProminarCompare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Kowa SV II 12x50Compare 4 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Kowa SV II 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Kowa YF II 6x30
£149.95
Kowa YF II 6x30Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£471.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 10x32
£369.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa BD II 6.5x32 XD
prodImage
£421.82
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel