Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact

Price History
• Air Purifier
• Power: 27 W
• Filter Type: HEPA filter
• Room Size m²: 48 m²
• Air Circulation: 230 m³/h
• Climate Functions: Air purification
• Timer: Yes
• Day/Night Mode: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact GB
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact GBEngineered for small to medium spaces like bedrooms, studies, or compact offices, the Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact GB delivers powerful, intelligent air purification without taking up much room. Its high-efficiency 3-in-1 H13 True HEPA filter effectively captures 99.97% of airborne particles as small as 0.3μm, including fine dust, pollen, and pet dander, for a healthier environment.Operating at an ultra-quiet 20dB in sleep mode, it ensures undisturbed rest while its 230m³/h particle CADR rating ensures fast and effective purification of your space. The energy-efficient design consumes a maximum of just 27W, requiring only 0.7kWh for 24 hours of continuous use. A built-in OLED display and intuitive light ring provide real-time air quality feedback.Seamlessly connect to the Xiaomi Home App for full remote control, mode adjustment, and filter life monitoring. The purifier automatically adjusts its fan speed based on real-time air quality. Its versatile dual desktop or floor-standing design and 360° air intake allow for flexible placement in any room, making consistent, clean air effortless and hassle-free.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact 57620
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier 4 Compact White EU BHR5860EU
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier 4 Compact White EU BHR5860EU Easy to use Good quality with performance, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Xiaomi
prodImage
£119.76
£140.88
Shipping: £21.12
with shipping: £21.12
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H35.3 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Functions
Filter Type:HEPA filter
Room Size m²:48 m²
Air Circulation:230 m³/h
Climate Functions:Air purification
Timer:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Operating Noise:47.4 dB
Operating Noise (Silent Mode):20 dB
Filter Replacement Indicator:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Power
27 W

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen make a lot of noise in full power
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
make a lot of noise in full power
1,0 von 5 Sternen No "ion negative generator for even better air well-being like in the forest or near a waterfall"
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
This is just air purifier. No "ion negative generator for even better air well-being like in the forest or near a waterfall", as described on Amazon, is there, not mentioned in the manual/instruction, or in any doc...View More came with the item, no feeling of "better air well-being like in the forest or near a waterfall". I tried to return it, but the return conditions are not possible to be done. Sorry, highly not recommend. Just a waist of money.View Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen mixed feeling
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
Item can run very quiet and you can almost completely turn off all LEDs for night. In my flat, item was already showing PM2.5 (maximum cleanliness) from start at the peak of my allergy. Similarly, running it at full power with...View More all windows closed did not improve my allergy even the slightest bit. So item has wrong advertisement against catching pollen.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Xiaomi Smart Humidifier 2 excellent!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
Really am happy with this product. Wifi control was seamless and operates as advertised. We have a high grass pollen account in Switzerland and it helps clean the air in our room to at least sleep in a pollen free environment!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Quiet air cleaner
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
Works fine. Quiet. Fast delivery.
With reviews from

Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Lite
£78.91
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 LiteCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier Elite
£294.99
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier EliteCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4
£329.00
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4Compare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Pet Care Air Purifier
£65.22
Xiaomi Smart Pet Care Air PurifierCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier HEPA Filter
£39.99
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier HEPA FilterCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Humidifier 2 Lite
£51.98
Xiaomi Humidifier 2 LiteCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Humidifier 2
£69.99
Xiaomi Smart Humidifier 2Compare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Desktop Heater
£19.99
Xiaomi Desktop HeaterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£62.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 800 AC0820
£85.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 800 AC0819
£79.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Air 1000 (7733703696)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trotec AirgoClean 10 E
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Renpho AP-088 Air Purifier
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Pure Cool Link (Tower)
£67.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier 3C
£87.22
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£119.76
Shipping: £21.12
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel