Dyson Pure Cool Link (Tower)

• Air Purifier
• Power: 56 W
• Filter Type: Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter
• Air Circulation: 1,490 m³/h
• Airflow: 414 L/s
• Oscillation Function: Yes
• Climate Functions: Air purification, Ventilation
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£789.00
Shipping: £5.63
Energy Rating: A

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
True HEPA Filter Replacement for Dyson Tower Purifier Pure Cool Link Models, 3-Stage Filtration System with H13 True HEPA and Activated Carbon Filter,
Engineered for peak performance, this True HEPA replacement filter delivers professional-grade air purification for Dyson tower purifiers. Featuring...
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
Dyson Pure Cool Activated Carbon Fan and Purifier
In the box : Dyson Purifying fan + Remote control + Glass Hepa & Carbon Filter Removes 99.95% of microscopic allergens and pollutants as small as 0.1 microns 60 degree filtration system combines activated carbon to remove odours Purifies the whole room / Easy filter care / Safe, and easy to clean Number of speed settings: 10, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dyson
prodImage
£789.00
£794.63
Shipping: £5.63
with shipping: £5.63
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.6 Centimetre x H101.8 Centimetre x D19.6 Centimetre
Weight:3.74 kg
Functions
Filter Type:Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter
Air Circulation:1,490 m³/h
Airflow:414 L/s
Oscillation Function:Yes
Climate Functions:Air purification, Ventilation
Timer:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Operating Noise:63 dB
Cleaning Levels:10x
Filter Replacement Indicator:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Power
56 W

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Pure Cool Link (Tower)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

260 Reviews

Latest
One issue, like others have had—App connect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
I’m a huge Dyson fan as I have owned four of their products over the years—allergy fan, filter fan with heat/cool function, battery powered vacuum cleaner and an electric vacuum cleaner. Their products are great. I was...View More challenged though with making their app work for my recent purchase. Over several tries, I finally gave up. It just doesn’t want to link. Had no problem linking up before with other products…perhaps time to dust off the app.View Less
Quiet, excellent filtration and good controls
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
In our case the activated carbon filter was critical because of lung issues. All round an excellent device.
5.0 out of 5 stars Quiet, excellent filtration and good controls
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
2.0 out of 5 stars Within a week stopped working , faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
Was good the short time it worked, I did however get a full refund within the week, they refunded part of the postage, but was still £5 down, if there’s a fault they should pay for the return costs really
Within a week stopped working , faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
Was good the short time it worked, I did however get a full refund within the week, they refunded part of the postage, but was still £5 down, if there’s a fault they should pay for the return costs really
With reviews from

Dyson Pure Cool Link (Tower) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 260 reviews
5
113
4
38
3
24
2
26
1
59

More from Dyson

Dyson AM07
£349.00
Dyson AM07Compare 1 Prices
Dyson Cool CF1
£249.00
Dyson Cool CF1Compare 1 Prices
Dyson Purifier Cool PC1
£449.99
Dyson Purifier Cool PC1Compare 1 Prices
Dyson Hot+Cool HF1 Remote Link
£399.00
Dyson Hot+Cool HF1 Remote LinkCompare 1 Prices
Dyson Purifier Cool PC2 De-NOx TP12
£549.00
Dyson Purifier Cool PC2 De-NOx TP12Compare 1 Prices
Dyson HushJet Mini Cool
£99.00
Dyson HushJet Mini CoolCompare 6 Prices
Dyson Purifier Cool PC3 Find+Follow
£549.00
Dyson Purifier Cool PC3 Find+FollowCompare 1 Prices
Dyson AM09
£399.99
Dyson AM09Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trotec AirgoClean 10 E
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£62.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 800 AC0819
£79.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Smart Pet Care Air Purifier
source: Xiaomi UK
Xiaomi Smart Pet Care Air Purifier
£65.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Renpho AP-088 Air Purifier
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Air 1000 (7733703696)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Pure Cool Link (Tower)
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
RoMo UK
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: £5.63
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel