Western Digital WD Red Pro 8TB (WD8003FFBX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Red Pro 8TB (WD8003FFBX)
from £304.95to £329.993 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 8TB (WD8003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red Pro 8TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache, 5 Year Warranty U2-Y7YF-7GA4
7200RPM performance class Available in capacities ranging from 2-22TB with support for up to 24 bays Supports up to 300TB/yr workload rate Enhanced reliability with 3D Active Balance Plus technology and error recovery controls with NASware 3.0 technology
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
Western Digital HDD Desk Red Pro 8TB 3.5 SATA 256MB F6-UCF7-CUVJ
WD8003FFBX
prodImage
£322.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Pro 8TB 3.5" SATA III Internal Hard Disk Drive (WD8003FFBX)
Western Digital Red Pro 8TB 3.5" SATA III Internal Hard Disk Drive (WD8003FFBX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.99 / Unit
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 8TB (WD8003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£303.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (375872-B21)
£306.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£307.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£320.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£307.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1TB SATA (7XB7A00036)
£300.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 1.8TB (S26361-F5730-L118)
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)
£298.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 8TB (WD8003FFBX)
Quality Value Supplies
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
thetechproltd
prodImage
£322.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel