Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 20 l

Price History
• Foot-operated bin made of stainless steel
• Easy Close soft-close mechanism for quiet and gentle lid closing
• Removable plastic insert for easy cleaning
• Dimensions: 30.5 x 44 x 37.5 cm (WxHxD), Capacity: 20 l
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 20 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WENKO Pedal bin st./st.Leman Easy Close 20 l, stainless steel, INOX satiné B06XSBTSHK
Brushed surface Capacity of 20 litres Made of stainless steel with removable plastic container Lid will claquera plus, Weight: 4.960400895 pounds, Manufacturer: WENKO
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
WENKO Cosmetic bin, black, 20 litres B08Z8B31WJ
Pedal bin with charm: the Leman Easy Close waste bin from WENKO impresses with its combination of form, function and design. It is available in 3 different sizes Trendy industrial style: elegant factory charm meets matte black and gives the trendy cosmetic bin a rustic look that is very trendy Practical additional functions: the lid can be opened hygienically and without a hand thanks to the pedal function and then closes slowly by itself thanks to the easy-close automatic closing mechanism High-quality workmanship: the pedal bin is made of painted steel. The surface of the bucket is easy to clean. The plastic inner bucket is removable Box contents: 1 x Leman Easy Close bin with pedal function from Wenko, 20 litres, dimensions (W x H x D): 30.5 x 44 x 37.5 cm, matt black
prodImage
£90.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Foot-operated bin made of stainless steel
Easy Close soft-close mechanism for quiet and gentle lid closing
Removable plastic insert for easy cleaning
Dimensions: 30.5 x 44 x 37.5 cm (WxHxD), Capacity: 20 l

Price History

1M 3M
Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 20 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

70 Reviews

Latest
Love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2022
|
Looks pretty classy and is worth its price. I’m very happy! Can’t say anything about durability yet because I just had it for a week.
Not a good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
Was not in a good shape
suitable size for anyone's WC / bathroom.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
Added an inner plastic bag to take out with trash. Good looking piece to hold litter that you're not supposed to toss into the toilet. Handy pedal for opening the lid!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Not at all what I was expecting, especially for a renowned brand such as Wenko. Cheap looking, made of a thin plastic and metal material. No soft close and the lid literally slams when closing. I wouldn't buy it again!
Arrived dented!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/01/2022
|
Like many other reviewers, mine arrived dented too. We flattened the dent to a certain extent but it's still bothering. Considering the price paid (CHF 19.-) and the complication involved in arranging for a return from...View More Switzerland, I decided to not bother sending it back. I do not recommend.View Less
With reviews from

Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 20 l Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
5
44
4
5
3
4
2
7
1
10

More from Wenko

Wenko Candy Stool
£78.41
Wenko Candy StoolCompare 5 Prices
Wenko Retractable wall clothesline
£27.02
Wenko Retractable wall clotheslineCompare 2 Prices
Wenko Laundry Collector Corno
£34.07
Wenko Laundry Collector CornoCompare 5 Prices
Wenko Swing lid bucket Agropoli L
£32.09
Wenko Swing lid bucket Agropoli LCompare 2 Prices
Wenko Cosmetic bucket Brasil 6.5 l
£22.00
Wenko Cosmetic bucket Brasil 6.5 lCompare 7 Prices
Wenko Laundry Collector Jumbo Stone
£25.25
Wenko Laundry Collector Jumbo StoneCompare 1 Prices
Wenko Over-the-door clothes dryer
£40.34
Wenko Over-the-door clothes dryerCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casa Pura Dylan & James Trash Can
£54.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Curver Decobin 50 l
£51.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
£53.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 12 l
£50.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tork Trash can (564000)
£63.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Simplehuman trash can 30 L (CW1124)
£63.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hailo Big-Box Swing L
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tork Trash can (226100)
£57.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brabantia NewIcon 20 l
£44.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Wenko Step bucket Leman Easy Close 20 l
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel