Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 l
- Trash can
- Soft-touch system for easy and quiet opening and closing
- Removable stainless steel lid unit and detachable plastic insert for easy bag replacement and cleaning
- Ventilation openings in the inner bucket prevent vacuum and scratches on floors
- 30-liter capacity, compatible trash bags available (code G)
Price History
1M 3M
Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Brabantia Sort & Go 40 l
£39.99

Wesco Pushboy 50 l
£142.99

Wesco Pushboy Junior 22 l
£131.99

Wesco Capboy Maxi
£75.55
29 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (White) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags B06W55QSP3
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£72.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Soft Grey) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Brabantia Bin Liners B0G359JVW1
Timeless design - With its round design, matching body and closing lid colours, this touch bin will never go out of style Smooth and non-scratching - The waste bin has a soft-touch opening system, opens at the lightest touch and has a protection rim Perfect match - For the perfect match of bin bags you can use the Brabantia PerfectFit code G bags - 1 sample pack included High-quality standard - If something unexpected happens with this Brabantia bin, we offer a 10-year guarantee and service A sustainable choice - This recycling bin is made of 50% recycled material & 97% is recyclable after use

£80.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Touch Bin - Matt Steel 7094662
This touch bin makes tidying up seriously simple - just tap the lid and it opens smoothly without any fuss. The 30l capacity is spot-on for busy households, and the soft-close mechanism means no banging or clattering when you're done. There's a removable lid that makes changing bin bags quick and easy, plus a protective rim on the base that keeps your floor scratch-free. The round design looks smart and stays steady, even if it gets knocked. The bin comes with a 10-year guarantee from Brabantia. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags for a neat fit, and there's a sample pack included to get you started. It's easy to wipe clean and handles everyday use well - just the kind of practical item that helps keep things running smoothly. Made from: stainless steel. Size H72, W29.5, D32, diameter 29.5cm. 30 litre capacity. Touch top silent lid mechanism. Removable lid. Height when lid open 91.1cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755115349.
3 to 5 day

£80.00
£84.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30L
Experience effortless and hygienic waste disposal with the Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30L. Its sophisticated soft-touch opening system responds to the lightest touch, keeping your hands clean and maintaining a sleek, minimalist look in your kitchen or bathroom. Designed for practicality, this sturdy bin features a large opening and a removable plastic inner bucket equipped with ventilation holes for easy and thorough cleaning. A robust back grip allows for simple movement, while the protective base guards your floor surfaces from scratches.Crafted with high-grade steel and durable polypropylene, this trash bin is built to last and is backed by a 10-year manufacturer's guarantee. For daily care, just wipe the exterior with a damp cloth and a mild cleaning agent. Remember to keep plastic liners away from babies and children to prevent any risk of suffocation. Always place the bin on a flat, stable surface and avoid overfilling to ensure safe operation and preserve its structural integrity. This functional and elegant bin is the perfect combination of intelligent design and long-term reliability for your home.
2 days

£80.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30 Litre - White C-115141
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30 Litre - White Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and...

£89.65
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30L, Plastic Inner Bucket, Platinum
Elevate your home's functionality and style with the Brabantia Touch Bin in Platinum. This 30-litre bin is the perfect solution for efficient waste management in your kitchen, bathroom, or any room. Its sleek metal design, finished in sophisticated platinum, seamlessly complements any modern interior decor.Operation is effortlessly hygienic thanks to the innovative soft-touch opening system; a gentle press on the lid opens it smoothly and quietly. The durable construction features a removable plastic inner bucket with ventilation holes to combat moisture and odors, keeping your space fresh. Cleaning is simple and the large opening makes disposing of waste easy. A sturdy back grip allows for convenient mobility, and it even includes a sample pack of PerfectFit bin bags (code G) for a seamless fit. Engineered for lasting durability, this premium bin is backed by a 10-year guarantee, ensuring long-term, problem-free use for your home.
2 days

£89.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Top Bin - White 7463114
This white touch bin brings a simple, hygienic way to keep your kitchen tidy without needing to press or lift a thing. The 30l capacity is spot on for busy households, and the soft-touch system opens at the lightest tap, so you don't have to fumble when your hands are full. The wide opening makes it easy to drop things in without spilling, and the lid stays secure when closed to keep odours locked away. The inner bucket lifts out for quick emptying, and there are ventilation holes so it doesn't stick when you pull it out. There's a protective rim on the base to stop scratching your floor, and a sturdy back grip makes it easy to move around, even when it's full. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code G) for a neat fit, or use your own. It's made from metal and plastic, comes with a 10-year guarantee, and does the job reliably every day. Made from: metal and plastic. Inner bin. Size H72, W29.5, D32, diameter 29.5cm. 30 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 91.1cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755115141.
3 to 5 day

£92.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_21397427
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: White

£92.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_44575153
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Brilliant Steel

£93.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Matt Black) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£110.92
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Platinum/Stainless Steel Lid) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Bin Bags
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included components: trash can, lid, inner bucket, sample roll of liners

£118.38
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin 30 Litre Brilliant Steel
This Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin is finished in brilliant steelwith a soft-touch opening and closing system.A perfect sized binfor a busy family...

£120.81
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin Matt Black 30Ltr 115301
Brabantia Touch Bin Matt Black 30Ltr, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Facility Bathroom & Refuse > Waste and Recycling Receptacles

£139.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30L, Plastic Inner Bucket, Matt Black
Introducing the Brabantia Touch Bin New in a sophisticated 30L capacity. Designed for ultimate convenience and modern style, this bin features an innovative soft-touch opening system that activates with the lightest touch for smooth, hygienic, and hands-free operation. Its large opening makes waste disposal easy, while the removable plastic inner bucket, complete with ventilation holes, ensures freshness and is simple to clean.Crafted for everyday use, the bin’s sturdy body is made from corrosion-resistant metal with a sleek matt black finish. The robust plastic lid mechanism and a strong back grip provide durability and make it easy to move from room to room. This complete package includes a sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code G) for an impeccable, hassle-free fit. Backed by a 10-year guarantee, the Brabantia Touch Bin combines unparalleled functionality with timeless elegance to perfectly organize any space.
2 days

£89.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_44575154
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Matt Steel

£95.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Liter Touch Bin New - Soft Grey 8981585
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30L, plastic inner bucket. Roomy - L volume (30L). Opens at the lightest touch - soft-touch opening system. Easy to clean - removable plastic inner bucket. Hygienic - no spilling thanks to large opening. Easy in and out - inner bucket with ventilation holes, no vacuum. No scratching - protective rim. Easy to move, even when full - sturdy back grip. Brabantia Perfect Fit bin bags available (code G). Problem-free use - 10 year guarantee and service. Made from: steel. Inner bin. Size H70.5, W29.5, D31.8, diameter 29.5cm. 30 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 91.1cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755254963.
3 to 5 day

£100.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Top Bin - Matt Black 7264791
This matt black touch bin is designed for kitchens where quick, hygienic access matters - it opens at the lightest touch and closes smoothly, so you can toss things away when your hands are full. The 30L capacity suits everyday waste, and the wide opening helps avoid spills when you're tidying up. There's a removable inner bucket that lifts out for emptying, plus ventilation holes that prevent the bag from sticking when you pull it out. The protective rim stops scratches on your floor, and there's a back grip so you can move it around when needed. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code G) for a neat fit, or use your own. It's made from metal and plastic, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. Just the kind of reliable everyday item that quietly keeps your kitchen tidy. Made from: metal and plastic. Inner bin. Size H72, W29.5, D32, diameter 29.5cm. 30 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 91.1cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755115301.
3 to 5 day

£100.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Touch Bin - Platinum 7553110
This platinum touch bin keeps things hygienic when you're dealing with rubbish - just tap the lid and it opens smoothly without you having to touch anything messy. The 30l capacity works well for busy kitchens, and the round design fits neatly without taking up too much space. It's made from steel, and there's an inner bin that lifts out when you need to empty it or change the bag. The lid comes off completely for cleaning, and the base has a protection rim that keeps your floor scratch-free. Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee, and it comes with a sample pack of PerfectFit bin liners to get you started, or you can use your own. Does exactly what you need it to - keeps rubbish contained and makes emptying straightforward. Made from: steel. Inner bin. Size H72, diameter 29.5cm. 30 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 91.1cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755115363.
3 to 5 day

£100.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_44575155
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Platinum

£104.95
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_44575159
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Matt Black

£105.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Matt Steel Fingerprint Proof) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Bin Bags B06X19BDRF
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£105.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_21397431
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Black

£106.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre Touch Bin VPB1333_44575158
The newly designed lid of the touch bin opens at the lightest touch, quietly and smoothly. It is seriously easy to open, and the removable inner bucket makes it even easier to change the bin liners and clean. Matching perfect-fit bin liners are available - there’s even a free sample pack inside your new bin - and you’ll get a 10-year guarantee too! Brabantia Colour: Matt Steel Finger Print Proof

£106.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Mineral Moonlight Black) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags B085QDHCBK
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included Components: trash can, lid, inner bucket, sample roll of liners

£110.40
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Matt Steel) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows for change of bin liners Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size G Easy to clean - removable inner bucket 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£118.48
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30 Litre - Matt Steel Fingerprint Proof C-115462
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30 Litre - Matt Steel FingerprintProof Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant...

£137.79
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin New, 30 Litre - Matt Steel 115349
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removablestainless steel lid-unit allows for change of...

£140.00
£142.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (Mineral Moonlight Black) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags 128967
Features Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion resistant materials and removable stainless steel lid-unit allows...

£141.56
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (White) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags 0000000115141
Brabantia 30L Kitchen Touch Bin New (White) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Waste Bin + Free Bin Bags

£267.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Trash can |
| Soft-touch system for easy and quiet opening and closing |
| Removable stainless steel lid unit and detachable plastic insert for easy bag replacement and cleaning |
| Ventilation openings in the inner bucket prevent vacuum and scratches on floors |
| 30-liter capacity, compatible trash bags available (code G) |
Price History
1M 3M
Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products