Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l

Price History
• Waste Bin
• Bucket Type: Trash Can
• Total Volume: 16 L
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W22 Centimetre x H40.1 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre
• Weight: 1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brabantia Sort & go Food Trash can (16 galLight gray) Small countertop 213267
...
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L (Light Grey), Space-Efficient Plastic Recycle Container with Handle, Removable and Stay-Open Lid, Easy to Clean Kitchen Bin without Nooks and Rims B0B3F3XZ11
Space efficient - This Brabantia bin with S volume (16L) fits perfectly anywhere, it sits comfortably in any corner, flat to the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying Quick emptying - The kitchen bin includes an integrated carrying handle, a stay-open removable lid, and a bottom grip, making it easy to clean or empty your recycling waste Separating sorted - This rubbish bin with one compartment is ideal for throwing away recycling waste like empty packaging, bottles, cans, or anything else that needs sorting No visible bin bag overwrap - Can be used with or without a bin liner, the top trim hides the bin bag when the lid is closed, matching 100% compostable bin liners available (code D) More sustainable choice - Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin is Cradle-to-Cradle certified (Silver level), made of plastic and is 100% recyclable after use (with 10-year guarantee)
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L (Fir Green), Space-Efficient Plastic Recycle Container with Handle, Removable and Stay-Open Lid, Easy to Clean Kitchen Bin without Nooks and Rims B089135W1X
Space efficient - This Brabantia bin with S volume (16L) fits perfectly anywhere, it sits comfortably in any corner, flat to the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying Quick emptying - The kitchen bin includes an integrated carrying handle, a stay-open removable lid, and a bottom grip, making it easy to clean or empty your recycling waste Separating sorted - This rubbish bin with one compartment is ideal for throwing away recycling waste like empty packaging, bottles, cans, or anything else that needs sorting No visible bin bag overwrap - Can be used with or without a bin liner, the top trim hides the bin bag when the lid is closed, matching 100% compostable bin liners available (code D) More sustainable choice - Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin is Cradle-to-Cradle certified (Silver level), made of plastic and is 100% recyclable after use (with 10-year guarantee)
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go Kitchen Recycling Bin (16 L / Fir Green) Stackable Waste Organiser with Handle & Removable Lid, Easy Clean, Fixtures included for
Brabantia Sort & Go Kitchen Recycling Bin (16 L / Fir Green) Stackable Waste Organiser with Handle & Removable Lid, Easy Clean, Fixtures...
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 Litre Rubbish Bin AQFC2614_126048686
Feed your empty packaging, bottles, cans - and anything else you want to be sorted - to this handy 40-liter Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin. It fits snugly in corners, flat against the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying. Just what you need for a smooth-running recycling operation at home! Brabantia Colour: Jade Green
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 Litre Rubbish Bin AQFC2614_126048689
Feed your empty packaging, bottles, cans - and anything else you want to be sorted - to this handy 40-liter Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin. It fits snugly in corners, flat against the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying. Just what you need for a smooth-running recycling operation at home! Brabantia Colour: Grey
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L (Jade Green), Space-Efficient Plastic Recycle Container with Handle, Removable and Stay-Open Lid, Easy to Clean Kitchen Bin without Nooks and Rims B0B3F48HTL
Space efficient - This Brabantia bin with S volume (16L) fits perfectly anywhere, it sits comfortably in any corner, flat to the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying Quick emptying - The kitchen bin includes an integrated carrying handle, a stay-open removable lid, and a bottom grip, making it easy to clean or empty your recycling waste Separating sorted - This rubbish bin with one compartment is ideal for throwing away recycling waste like empty packaging, bottles, cans, or anything else that needs sorting No visible bin bag overwrap - Can be used with or without a bin liner, the top trim hides the bin bag when the lid is closed, matching 100% compostable bin liners available (code D) More sustainable choice - Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin is Cradle-to-Cradle certified (Silver level), made of plastic and is 100% recyclable after use (with 10-year guarantee)
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L (Grey), Space-Efficient Plastic Recycle Container with Handle, Removable and Stay-Open Lid, Easy to Clean Kitchen Bin without Nooks and Rims B01E6RLZ9C
Space efficient - This Brabantia bin with S volume (16L) fits perfectly anywhere, it sits comfortably in any corner, flat to the wall, and has a large handle for easy carrying and emptying Quick emptying - The kitchen bin includes an integrated carrying handle, a stay-open removable lid, and a bottom grip, making it easy to clean or empty your recycling waste Separating sorted - This rubbish bin with one compartment is ideal for throwing away recycling waste like empty packaging, bottles, cans, or anything else that needs sorting No visible bin bag overwrap - Can be used with or without a bin liner, the top trim hides the bin bag when the lid is closed, matching 100% compostable bin liners available (code D) More sustainable choice - Brabantia Sort & Go Recycle Bin is Cradle-to-Cradle certified (Silver level), made of plastic and is 100% recyclable after use (with 10-year guarantee)
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort and Go Kitchen Recycling Bin 12L, Stackable Waste Organiser with Handle and Removable Lid, Easy Clean, Fixtures included for Wall/Cupboard
...
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L - Medium Recycling Bin - Stay Open Lid - Carry Handle - Easy to Clean - for Under Kitchen or Wall-Mounted - Compost Bin -
...
prodImage
£31.25
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Sort & Go Waste Bin 16L (Soft Beige), Space-Efficient Plastic Recycle Container with Handle, Removable and Stay-Open Lid, Easy to Clean 251740
Features Space efficient - This Brabantia bin with S volume (16L) fits perfectly anywhere, it sits comfortably in any corner, flat to the wall,
prodImage
£40.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H40.1 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre
Weight:1 kg
Properties
Bucket Type:Trash Can
Total Volume:16 L
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

591 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/04/2022
|
It’s great, much better than my previous one. Super easy to clean.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/04/2022
|
Just buy it. It’s Good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/04/2022
|
Great products but were missing the wall mounts that were supposed to be included. I had to tear open the packaging to find that out.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/04/2022
|
A great little food waste bin. Looks neat and is well made and so, so easy to clean. Slightly more expensive than other waste bin, but I felt it was good quality to one's I have looked at in the shops. No complaints so far.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/04/2022
|
Product works well for composting, we keep on our counter and dump into a pail that is outside every couple weeks. Haven’t had issues with smell. We don’t use bags in it and wash out after each dump. Because the lid just sort of...View More rests on it I am a little worried about bugs come summer, I will update review if we have any issues then. So far used for a couple months this winter and spring and it’s working well. Love the size for our use, it’s big enough to keep a few days of compost but not takeView Less
With reviews from

Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 591 reviews
5
472
4
53
3
31
2
13
1
22

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Sort & Go 40 l
£39.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 lCompare 14 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 5 l
£26.99
Brabantia NewIcon 5 lCompare 24 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
£53.99
Brabantia NewIcon 30 lCompare 25 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 20 l
£44.99
Brabantia NewIcon 20 lCompare 32 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 l
£33.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 lCompare 7 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 12 l
£11.00
Brabantia NewIcon 12 lCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brabantia Sort & Go 6 l
£15.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
keeeper Rasmus 50 L
£17.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenko Swing lid bucket Agropoli S
£18.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kela Cosmetic bin Torre 3 l
£12.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel