Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
- Waste Bin
- Bucket Type: Pedal bin
- Total Volume: 30 L
- Number of Containers: 1
- Material: Metal, Plastic
- Dimensions: W30 Centimetre x H67.5 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
27 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin, 30L
Introducing the Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin, a 30L housewares essential that combines iconic design with superior functionality for your home. Expertly crafted by Brabantia, this elegant pedal bin is engineered for daily reliability and style, featuring a robust construction with an anti-tilt block and non-slip base for unmatched stability. The soft-closure mechanism ensures the lid closes smoothly and quietly every time, while the odour-proof, tight-close lid keeps unpleasant smells contained.Designed for convenience, the Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin is equipped with a removable plastic inner bucket with ventilation holes, making it effortless to clean. Light pedal operation makes disposal hygienic and easy, ideal for busy kitchens and living spaces. Each bin includes a sample pack of Brabantia’s PerfectFit bin bags (code G), ensuring a seamless fit and hassle-free use from day one.Constructed from high-quality plastic and metal, this bin measures H73.5 x W35.5 x L33.0 cm and weighs 4.90 kg, offering a perfect balance of capacity and sleek design. It is environmentally conscious with a Bronze level Cradle-to-Cradle® certification, and backed by a reassuring 10-year guarantee, attesting to its lasting durability and the brand’s commitment to quality. Elevate your cleaning routine with Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin—a timeless addition to any modern home.
2 days

£53.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30L NewIcon Pedal Bin - Platinum 8491491
This platinum pedal bin brings plenty of capacity and smart design to your kitchen or utility room without taking up too much floor space. The 30l size gives you room for daily waste in busy households, and the pedal keeps things hygienic when your hands are full. The lid closes softly and smoothly thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, so there's no banging or slamming when you're tidying up. The anti-tilt block and non-slip base keep it steady and stable, even when it gets knocked or bumped. The bin's made from steel so it'll last, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. It comes with a sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin liners to get you started. Simple, reliable and does exactly what you need it to every day. It's the kind of practical piece that quietly makes your kitchen routine a bit easier. Made from: steel. Size H67.9, W29.3, D38, diameter 29.3cm. 30 litre capacity. Pedal. Height when lid open 93.6cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755114441.
3 to 5 day

£60.00
£64.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Brabantia 30L New Icon Pedal Bin - Matt Black 6822213
This matt black pedal bin gives you 30l of waste capacity and a smart design that stays steady and secure. The anti-tilt block and non-slip base keep it firmly in place, even if it gets knocked or bumped during busy moments. The pedal operation means you don't have to touch the lid when your hands are full, and the soft-closure feature shuts quietly without any slamming. It's designed to fit into your everyday routine without drawing attention to itself. The removable inner bin makes emptying straightforward, and the steel construction comes with a 10-year guarantee from Brabantia. You'll also get a sample pack of PerfectFit bin liners included to get you started. It's practical, functional and built to handle daily use in the kitchen or any room that needs it. Made from: steel. Inner bin. Size H67.9, diameter 29.3cm. 30 litre capacity. Pedal. Height when lid open 93.6cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755114540.
3 to 5 day

£60.00
£64.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin, 30litre, Soft Closing, Plastic Inner Bucket, White
Elevate your home with the Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin. This 30-litre bin marries iconic, timeless design with robust, reliable functionality. Its sturdy build is enhanced by integrated features like an anti-tilt block and a non-slip base for ultimate stability.The unique soft-closing mechanism ensures the lid closes smoothly and quietly every time. The odour-proof design, complete with a tight-seal lid, effectively locks in unpleasant smells. A light-touch pedal operation requires minimal effort and creates minimal sound.Cleaning is effortless thanks to the removable plastic inner bucket, which features ventilation holes. This bin is supplied with a sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin liners (code G) for a perfect, hassle-free fit. Reflecting a commitment to quality and the planet, it is Cradle-to-Cradle® Certified at the Bronze level and backed by a 10-year guarantee, ensuring years of problem-free use in your kitchen or home.
2 days

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117474
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: White

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117494
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: Soft Beige

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30 L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Kitchen Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Free Bin Bags
Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base – protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£73.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30 L (Matt Steel) Soft-Closure Kitchen Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Free Bin Bags B01LYZHO39
Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base – protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L, Large Waste Bin for Kitchen, Soft Closing Lid, Light Pedal Operation, Removable Inner Bucket, Non-Slip Base, Soft Grey, Free PerfectFit Rubbish Bags, 29 x 38 x 68 cm B0G3576Q1C
Smooth and non-scratching - The kitchen pedal bin has a soft closing lid with light pedal operation, No need to worry about scratches on your floor due to the soft non-slip base Large Bin - The large pedal bin is an all-rounder and can be used anywhere from the kitchen to the bedroom, thanks to the built-in anti-tilting block, the bin stays stable Easy to clean - The rubbish bin has a removable inner bucket, Thanks to the odour-proof closing lid, no unpleasant odours will be released High-quality standard - If something unexpected happens with this Brabantia waste bin, we offer a 10-year guarantee and service A sustainable choice - This recycling bin is made of 55% of recycled materials & 97% is recyclable after use

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30 L (Mineral Concrete Grey) Soft-Closure Kitchen Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Free Bin Bags 119187_CE_FBM_GB
Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base – protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included components: bin + sample of perfectfit bin bags

£81.90
Shipping: Free
BRABANTIA PUSH TOP PEDAL BIN BREAD BINBRABANTIA BIN 111785
BRABANTIA PUSH TOP PEDAL BIN BREAD BINBRABANTIA BIN, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > General Household Supplies > Waste Bins & Dustbins

£82.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L - Large Waste Bin for Kitchen - Soft Closing Lid - Light Pedal Operation - with Removable Inner Bucket - Non-Slip 149962
Brabantia - NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L - Large Waste Bin for Kitchen - Soft Closing Lid - Light Pedal Operation - with Removable Inner Bucket - Non-Slip...

£87.79
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre - Platinum C-114441
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre- Platinum Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closurelid Made from...

£90.88
Shipping: Free
Pedal Bin 30 L Brabantia Brilliant Steel Waste Bin with Inner Plastic Bucket 114366
Pedal Bin 30 L Brabantia Brilliant Steel Waste Bin with Inner Plastic Bucket, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Facility Bathroom & Refuse > Waste and Recycling Receptacles

£91.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin, 30litre, Soft Closing, Plastic Inner Bucket, Matt Black
Elevate your kitchen or utility space with the Brabantia NewIcon 30-litre Pedal Bin. This iconic bin masterfully blends timeless design with robust functionality. Crafted from high-quality metal and plastic, its durable construction is built for lasting daily use. The matt black finish offers a sophisticated, modern look that complements any interior.Experience exceptional stability thanks to the integrated anti-tilt block and a soft, non-slip base. The responsive light-touch pedal ensures smooth, near-silent operation, while the soft-closure mechanism gently and quietly closes the lid every time. An odour-proof design, featuring a tight-seal lid, effectively locks in unpleasant smells to keep your space fresh.Maintenance is effortless with the removable plastic inner bucket, complete with ventilation holes for easy cleaning. This bin is also a responsible choice, being Cradle-to-Cradle® Certified at the Bronze level. A sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code G) is included for a perfect, tidy fit. For safety, please keep out of reach of children.
2 days

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin, 30litre, Soft Closing, Plastic Inner Bucket, Platinum
Elevate your kitchen with the Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin in a premium Platinum finish. This 30-litre bin masterfully blends stylish, iconic design with robust, thoughtful engineering for busy households and workspaces. Its light pedal mechanism allows for effortless, hands-free opening, while the soft-closure lid ensures quiet, gentle closing—perfect for open-plan living and noise-sensitive environments.The odour-proof, tight-seal lid keeps unpleasant smells contained, maintaining a fresher space. Practicality is paramount: the removable plastic inner bucket features ventilation holes to prevent vacuum lock, making bag changes quick and clean. For added safety and stability, an anti-tilt block and non-slip base keep the bin securely in place. Crafted from metal and plastic, it includes a sample pack of PerfectFit bin liners (Code G) for an optimal fit. As a Cradle-to-Cradle Certified® (Bronze) product, this bin is a durable, hygienic, and sustainable choice for your home.
2 days

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117482
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: Platinum

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117484
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: Matt Black

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 30 Litre New Icon Pedal Bin - Steel 7557769
This steel pedal bin is brilliant for busy kitchens where space and hygiene matter. The 30l capacity handles everyday waste with ease, and the soft-close lid shuts smoothly without any banging or slamming. The light pedal keeps things hygienic when your hands are full, and there's ventilation in the inner bucket so it lifts out easily without that awkward vacuum effect. The lid closes tightly to keep odours locked away. The removable inner bucket makes emptying quick and simple, and the soft non-slip base keeps it steady while protecting your floor from scratches. It's made from metal and plastic, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. You can use Brabantia Perfect Fit bin bags (code G) for a neat fit, or use your own. It's easy to wipe clean and does exactly what you need it to, day in and day out. Made from: metal and plastic. Inner bin. Size H67.9, W29.3, D38, diameter 29.3cm. 30 litre capacity. Pedal. Height when lid open 93.6cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755114380.
3 to 5 day

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117481
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: Matt Steel

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Soft Closing 30 Litre Pedal Bin AQFC2636_126117480
Brabantia’s NewIcon Pedal Bin has an iconic design and is a reliable worker too. With its anti-tilt block and non-slip base, this bin stands strong and sturdy. Thanks to the unique soft-closure feature, it closes smoothly too. Perfect for your kitchen or any other room that could use 30 litres of timeless design. Brabantia Colour: Brilliant Steel

£79.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L (Matt Black) Soft-Closure Kitchen Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags
Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base – protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included components: bin + sample of perfectfit bin bags

£82.67
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 114366 Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre - Brilliant Steel
Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base – protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included components: bin + sample of perfectfit bin bags

£83.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre - Matt Steel C-114380
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre- Matt Steel Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closurelid Made from...

£92.12
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L - Large Waste Bin for Kitchen - Soft Closing Lid - Light Pedal Operation - with Removable Inner Bucket

£95.98
Shipping: Free
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 30L, Large Waste Bin for Kitchen, Soft Closing Lid, Light Pedal Operation, Removable Inner Bucket, Non-Slip Base, Lilac Pink, Free PerfectFit Rubbish Bags, 29 x 38 x 68 cm B0G35B2Z4X
Smooth and non-scratching - The kitchen pedal bin has a soft closing lid with light pedal operation, No need to worry about scratches on your floor due to the soft non-slip base Large Bin - The large pedal bin is an all-rounder and can be used anywhere from the kitchen to the bedroom, thanks to the built-in anti-tilting block, the bin stays stable Easy to clean - The rubbish bin has a removable inner bucket, Thanks to the odour-proof closing lid, no unpleasant odours will be released High-quality standard - If something unexpected happens with this Brabantia waste bin, we offer a 10-year guarantee and service A sustainable choice - This recycling bin is made from 41% recycled material & 97% is recyclable after use

£100.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre - Matt Black C-114540
Brabantia Pedal Bin newIcon with Plastic Inner Bucket, 30 Litre- Matt Black Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closurelid Made from...

£106.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W30 Centimetre x H67.5 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre |
|---|
| Bucket Type: | Pedal bin |
|---|---|
| Total Volume: | 30 L |
| Number of Containers: | 1 |
| Material: | Metal, Plastic |
Price History
1M 3M
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products