Brabantia WallFix 24 m with protective cover

Price History
• Wall-mounted rotary clothes dryer
• 24 m clothesline
• Wind and weather resistant
• Incl. wall mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia WallFix 24 m with protective cover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brabantia WallFix Retractable Washing Line with Protective Fabric Cover (24m) Wall-Mounted Foldaway Clothes Air Dryer (Silver) B000NTDDL6
Now you see your rotary dryer, now you don’t! The Brabantia WallFix Dryer is neatly tucked away when not in use, But fold it out singlehandedly and it can take on two machine loads of laundry The Wallfix dryer has lots of space, with the 24 metres of clothes line there is room for two full machine loads, Big pieces too, the outer lines are 120 cm long, Hang it to your ideal working height This space saver is easy to install with clear step-by-step instructions, solid wall fixings and drilling template enclosed, You can keep it clean with the included weather-resistant protection cover
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
Brabantia WallFix Airer 24m with Protection Cover
Maximize your drying efficiency in any space with the Brabantia WallFix Airer. This ingenious 24-meter line dryer is a true space-saver, folding away neatly when not in use to keep your area clutter-free. Its one-handed operation effortlessly unfolds to provide ample drying space for up to two full machine loads, even accommodating large items on its 120 cm long outer lines. Engineered for convenience, it can be installed at your ideal working height to prevent back strain. The high-quality, UV-resistant lines feature a smart non-slip profile to keep your laundry securely in place. Built for the outdoors, it is constructed from durable, weather-resistant coated steel and includes a protective cover to shield it from the elements, ensuring long-lasting performance. Easy to install with provided instructions and backed by a 5-year guarantee.
2 days
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia WallFix Wall Mounted Dryer 24m 375842 BR375842
Brabantia WallFix Wall Mounted Dryer 24m BR375842 This handywallfix dryer will fit even the smallest area folds away into acompact space saving unit...
prodImage
£93.73
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Wallfix Retractable Washing Line with Protective Fabric Cover (24M) Wa 375842
Brabantia Wallfix Retractable Washing Line with Protective Fabric Cover (24M) Wa, Collectables > Advertising Collectables > Other Advertising Collectables
prodImage
£104.49
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Wall Fix 24m Clothes Airer with Protection 7532863
This wall-mounted airer gives you 24m of drying space without taking over the floor - it folds neatly against the wall when you're done, so you can reclaim your room in seconds. It's ideal for smaller homes or anyone who wants convenient indoor drying that doesn't get in the way. The five lines give you enough room to hang two full loads, and the outer lines stretch to 120cm, so there's space for longer items like towels or trousers. The weather-resistant cover protects the lines when they're not in use, keeping them clean and ready. The lines have a non-slip profile and are UV-resistant, so they grip your clothes and won't degrade over time. It comes with clear step-by-step instructions, solid wall fixings, and a drilling template, so installation is straightforward. The frame is finished in metallic grey with a contemporary black cover. It's made from steel, plastic and aluminium, and Brabantia backs it with a five-year guarantee, so it's built to handle daily use and last. Total drying space 24m. Holds 2 wash loads. Size when open: H108.5, W14, D15.5cm. Size when closed: H108.5, W14, D15.5cm. Boxed dimensions: H106, W15.3, D16cm. Boxed weight 6.05kg. Steelplasticaluminium. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755375842.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Wallfix Wall Mounted Clothes Line with Protective Cover VPB1077
The Brabantia WallFix Dryer is neatly tucked away when not in use. But fold it out single handedly and it can take on two machine loads of laundry. Big pieces too, as its outer lines are 120 cm long! All washing lines are quality, UV-resistant and have a smart non-slip profile, helping to keep your laundry in place. Brabantia
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
24 m clothesline
Wind and weather resistant
Incl. wall mount

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia WallFix 24 m with protective cover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 l
£72.99
Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 lCompare 33 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 l
£39.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 lCompare 13 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 5 l
£26.99
Brabantia NewIcon 5 lCompare 25 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
£15.69
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 lCompare 11 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
£53.99
Brabantia NewIcon 30 lCompare 27 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 20 l
£44.99
Brabantia NewIcon 20 lCompare 35 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 l
£33.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 lCompare 7 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 12 l
£11.00
Brabantia NewIcon 12 lCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leifheit Pegasus Maxx
£73.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Folding drying rack (48817)
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leifheit Pegasus 150 Slim
£63.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leifheit LinoPop-Up 140
£61.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vileda Sun-Lift Compact
£60.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brabantia Topspinner rotary clothesline 40 m
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vileda Magnum
£59.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vileda Mixer 4
£92.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brabantia WallFix 24 m with protective cover
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.73
Shipping: Free
britzenonline
prodImage
£104.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel