Viltrox AF 13 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: Viltrox
Viltrox AF 13 mm F1.4
from £440.00to £506.958 offersManufacturer: Viltrox
• Lens
• Focal Length: 13 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 22 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 420 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 13 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VILTROX AF 13mm F1.4 XF Lens for Fuji-X Mount, f/1.4 Large Aperture Ultra Wide Angle APS-C Prime Lens for Fuji Camera X-T5 ‌X-T50 ‌X-E5 ‌X-T30 III ‌X-M5 X-H2 X-H2S X-S20 WY-03279
【F1.4 Super Large Aperture】VILTROX 13mm F1.4 XF mount lens is equipped with bright f/1.4 maximum aperture suits that work in low lighting conditions, bringing more possibilities, with a higher shutter speed and a lower IOS, and the images are sharp in wide-open conditions. 【0.22m Close-up Distance】The closest focusing distance of this lens is only 0.22m, which provides more expanded gameplay for close-up shooting and video shooting. Help creators complete works with rich personality in different scenes. 【Fast and Precise Autofocus】The quiet STM+ lead screw type focusing motor effectively reduces the driving noise of the AF system, and the focusing accuracy and speed are greatly improved. Some models support eye-detection AF focusing, slight breathing effect, and complete photo and video shooting quietly and smoothly. 【Excellent Optical Structure】Lens is compatible with 67mm filters, features non-bulb head design with 11-group, 14-element optical structure to prevent filter issues and bumps during close-up shots. 4 Extra-low Dispersion (ED) lenses, 2 high-refractive lenses and 2 aspherical lenses, combined with high-definition nano-multilayer coatings, effectively control dispersion, ghost and glare. 【Compact & Durable】The All-metal body structure ensures lens assembly accuracy and durability, only weight 415g (size ф74x90mm) which decreasing weight pressure when shooting for photographers. Integrated USB Type-C port can be used to update the lens's firmware. 【Optimize Video Shooting Performance】Lighten the load, which is convenient for users to go out and shoot with the stabilizer. Excellent auto focus accuracy and speed, easy to achieve a variety of sports video shooting. The 13mm focal length also has a natural advantage in shooting vlogs.
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
VILTROX 13mm f/1.4 F1.4 Z STM Auto Focus Lens for Nikon Z-Mount Camera, Ultra Wide Angle APS-C AF Lens Compatible with Nikon Z Mount Camera Z5 Z6 Z6II Z7 Z7II Z50 Z30 Z9 ZFC
📷【AF13mm f/1.4 Wide Angle Lens】VILTROX AF13mm f/1.4 Z lens is designed for APS-C format Nikon Z-mount mirrorless cameras. Ultra wide-angle and F1.4 large aperture, not only perform well in shooting an environmental portrait, cityscape, and landscape, but it also has stunning image quality when shooting indoors in dimly lit scenes. 📷【F1.4 Large Aperture】The lens features an aperture range of F1.4 through F16, easy to get a soft background blur effect. Uses a nine-blade aperture diaphragm, has a minimum focusing distance of 22cm(8.6in), and uses an ‘HD Nano’ multilayer coating on an unspecified number of elements to help improve water resistance and minimize chromatic aberration. 📷【Auto Focus & Eye AF】The VILTROX 13mm f/1.4 F1.4 Z STM Auto Focus Lens has high image quality, high mobility, and excellent autofocus performance, which can help professional video and VLOG creators to complete high-quality video works. Support Eye Focus, the subject can be accurately tracked by detecting the movement of the eyes. 📷【STM Quiet Motor】Using the ‘STM lead screw type’ stepper motor, quiet and smooth focusing can be achieved when shooting still images and movies. Nearly zero breathing effect, as far as possible to avoid changes in the viewing angle caused by focusing. 📷【Precision Metal Structure】The metal exterior and metal lens hood give a sense of premium quality and robustness, only weight 455g (size ф 74x92mm) which decreases weight pressure when shooting for photographers; Designed with LENS HOOD which can be used to reduce a flare or scattering light of ghosts and avoid rain, snow or sticking to the front of the lens.
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 Ultra wide angle FX AF Lens - Fujifilm X Mount NOT SPECIFIED
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 Ultra wide angle FX AF Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox AF 13mm f/1.4 XF wide angle Lens - Nikon Z
Viltrox AF 13mm f/1.4 XF wide angle Lens - Nikon Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
VILTROX 13mm f/1.4 F1.4 Z STM Auto Focus Lens for Nikon Z-Mount Camera, Ultra Wide Angle APS-C AF Lens Compatible with Nikon Z Mount Camera Z5 Z6 Z6II Z7 Z7II Z50 Z30 Z9 ZFC GMEUXY-03306-FZS
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Sony E Mount Lens AF 13/1.4 E
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Sony E Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£504.95
£506.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Fujifilm X Mount Lens
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Fujifilm X Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£506.95
£508.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Nikon Z Mount Lens
Viltrox 13mm F1.4 AF Nikon Z Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£506.95
£508.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:74 mm
Dimensions:L90 Millimetre
Weight:420 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:13 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:22 Centimetre
Properties
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 13 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Viltrox

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 Pro
£499.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1,2 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-M2 II
£114.75
Viltrox EF-M2 IICompare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LABCompare 4 Prices
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4Compare 5 Prices
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8
£389.00
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4Compare 9 Prices
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8Compare 2 Prices
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 Pro
£569.00
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.4 ProCompare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Viltrox EF-GFXCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
£440.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£335.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£434.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 15mm F1.7
£432.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£411.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel