Vic Firth X5BN

Manufacturer: Vic Firth
Vic Firth X5BN
from £13.99to £15.352 offersManufacturer: Vic Firth
• Drumsticks
• Model: X-8d
• Longer shaft for increased power
• Material: Hickory
• Length: 419 mm, Diameter: 15.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Vic Firth X5BN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks Extreme X5BN - American Hickory - Nylon Tip
Based on the standard 5B with nylon tips the Extreme X5BN have a longer shaft for more power These nylon tipped sticks are Ideal for the 5B player looking for a brighter sound and increased tip durabilty. The 5B sticks have a lacquer surface and medium taper Nylon Tip: Tear Drop Dimensions: Length = 16 1/2" | 41.91cm Diameter = .595" |1.51cm American Classic Hickory 7A Drumsticks Tear drop nylon tip Perfect for light jazz and combo Dimensions: L = 15 1/2" | Dia. = .540"
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Vic Firth American Classic Extreme 5B Nylon Drum Sticks color
Vic Firth American Classic Extreme 5B Nylon Drum Sticks, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Sticks, Brushes & Mallets
prodImage
£15.35
£22.30
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Drumsticks
Model: X-8d
Longer shaft for increased power
Material: Hickory
Length: 419 mm, Diameter: 15.1 mm

Price History

1M
Vic Firth X5BN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vic Firth

Vic Firth 7AN
£13.29
Vic Firth 7ANCompare 3 Prices
Vic Firth ROCK
£7.00
Vic Firth ROCKCompare 3 Prices
Vic Firth VFLW
£39.99
Vic Firth VFLWCompare 2 Prices
Vic Firth 5ADT
£36.29
Vic Firth 5ADTCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth 2B
£14.85
Vic Firth 2BCompare 2 Prices
Vic Firth ROCKN
£15.35
Vic Firth ROCKNCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth SGWB
£36.00
Vic Firth SGWBCompare 2 Prices
Vic Firth HD9
£14.85
Vic Firth HD9Compare 1 Prices
Vic Firth AH5B
£12.05
Vic Firth AH5BCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth 5APG
£19.49
Vic Firth 5APGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vic Firth 3A
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth American Classic 55A
£14.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Promark TXR7AW
£13.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TX7AW
£14.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Promark TX747W
£13.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vic Firth SD2
£14.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TX5BW
£13.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vic Firth AJ2
£13.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth SPE3
£16.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth AJ5
£13.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth X5BN
Amazon EU
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£15.35
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel