Tama HH205

Price History
• Hi-hat stand
• Series: Iron Cobra 200
• Double-braced
• Spring adjustable in 5 levels
• Foot stopper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HH205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tama HH205S Iron Cobra 200 Hi-Hat Stand with Single Braced Legs B07Q7PZ7FH
Hi-hat stand featuring direct pull action for smooth and responsive pedal feel 5-way tension adjustment allows customised playing resistance Non-loosening tension rod enhances reliability during performance Swivel foot design improves setup flexibility around double pedals Single braced lightweight tripod legs with toe guard for stable support
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Tama HH205 Iron Cobra 200 Hi-Hat Stand - Double Braced Hi Hat Stand with 5-Way Tension Adjustment & Swivel Foot
Direct pull action mechanism – Provides smooth and responsive hi-hat control with consistent feel suited to a wide range of playing styles. 5-way tension adjustment system – Allows precise customisation of pedal resistance, enabling drummers to tailor response for comfort and performance control. Swivel foot design – Foot pedal rotates around the tripod base, improving setup flexibility and allowing closer positioning alongside double bass pedals. Double braced legs for stability – Reinforced tripod construction offers dependable support during rehearsals and live performances. Professional durability features – Equipped with non-loosening tension rod, toe guard and security clutch for reliable long-term performance.
prodImage
£119.63
Shipping: Free
Tama Iron Cobra 200 Hi Hat Cymbal Stand color
Tama Iron Cobra 200 Hi Hat Cymbal Stand, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Stands
prodImage
£121.00
£131.95
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Tama HH205 Double Braced Hi-Hat Cymbal Stand
Tama HH205 Double Braced Hi-Hat Cymbal Stand, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Stands
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Tama HH205 Iron Cobra 200 Hi-Hat Stand - Double Braced Hi Hat Stand with 5-Way Tension Adjustment & Swivel Foot
Tama HH205 Iron Cobra 200 Hi-Hat Stand - Double Braced Hi Hat Stand with 5-Way Tension Adjustment & Swivel Foot Direct pull action mechanism -...
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Series: Iron Cobra 200
Double-braced
Spring adjustable in 5 levels
Foot stopper

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HH205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tama

Tama HP600DTW
£282.00
Tama HP600DTWCompare 3 Prices
Tama RW200
£84.82
Tama RW200Compare 3 Prices
Tama HP900PWN
£469.99
Tama HP900PWNCompare 3 Prices
Tama HT130
£70.99
Tama HT130Compare 1 Prices
Tama CB90FH
£23.21
Tama CB90FHCompare 2 Prices
Tama CB900PSH
£24.76
Tama CB900PSHCompare 1 Prices
Tama HT530BC
£205.26
Tama HT530BCCompare 1 Prices
Tama HPDS1TW
£649.00
Tama HPDS1TWCompare 1 Prices
Tama TSB24BK
£31.59
Tama TSB24BKCompare 1 Prices
Tama HT830
£214.50
Tama HT830Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gibraltar 6709
£108.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha DS-750
£108.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mapex P810
£130.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD22B3
£110.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HC83BW
£104.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama HP600D
£112.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gibraltar 5706EX
£104.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HH55F
£104.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha SS3
£112.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland RT-30K
£114.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama HH205
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£119.63
Shipping: Free
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: £10.95
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel