Vic Firth SCS1

• Vic Firth SCS1
• Material: Persimmon
• Snare drumstick
• Length: 43.2 cm, Diameter: 16.3 mm
• Symphonic Collection
Show all product details
Offer
£27.96
Shipping: Free

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vic FIrth - Symphonic Collection Snare Drumsticks - Persimmon - General - Wood Tip
The Vic Firth SCS1 is a premium symphonic snare drum stick for the serious player Crafted from select pieces of persimmon — a wood known for its rigidity and ability to generate dark tones An evolution of the Vic Firth SD1 model, the varnished SCS1 is slightly longer and thicker, featuring an extended taper and thinner neck for unbelievable response and dark tones. Taper: Medium Dimensions: Length = 17" 43.18cm Diameter = .645" 1.64cm
prodImage
£27.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vic Firth SCS1
Material: Persimmon
Snare drumstick
Length: 43.2 cm, Diameter: 16.3 mm
Symphonic Collection
Popular Products

More from Vic Firth

Vic Firth X5AVG
£16.95
Vic Firth X5AVGCompare 3 Prices
Vic Firth 8D
£14.85
Vic Firth 8DCompare 3 Prices
Vic Firth SRH2CO
£51.25
Vic Firth SRH2COCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth 5ADT
£33.75
Vic Firth 5ADTCompare 3 Prices
Vic Firth SD10
£14.85
Vic Firth SD10Compare 2 Prices
Vic Firth SD12
£44.30
Vic Firth SD12Compare 1 Prices
Vic Firth VFRUTE
£26.63
Vic Firth VFRUTECompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth AS5B
£16.45
Vic Firth AS5BCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth 5BKF
£28.74
Vic Firth 5BKFCompare 1 Prices
Vic Firth 5AKF
£28.74
Vic Firth 5AKFCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Pinstripe Clear 12"
£27.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 15"
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 14"
£31.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama CB900PS
£28.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor X Coated 12"
£27.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Smoke 13"
£30.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark T-RODS
£27.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 14"
£27.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Green 14"
£34.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor X Coated 14"
£28.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth SCS1
Amazon EU
prodImage
£27.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel