Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H2.3 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD 512GB 49363
Verbatim SATA III M.2 2280 internal solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology and compact dimensions. they offer the perfect way to upgrade. particular for small or thin form factor devices such as Ultrabooks and Notebooks.The Vi560 delivers fast system boot-ups. quick application responses. and rapid transfer speeds. with read speeds of up to 560MB/s. which is 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. With an MTBF (mean time before failure) rating of 1.5 million hours and up to 450 TBW (terabytes written). the Vi560 is a high spec SSD that can be relied upon. (Recommended for professional installation.)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.40
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 512GB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 512GB - up to 560MB/s - blue B083ZL7JG2
HIGH SPEED DATA TRANSFER - The Vi560 is up to 10 times faster than a standard hard drive with reading rates of up to 560 MB/s and typing speeds of up to 520 MB/s. OPTIMISED PERFORMANCE - The high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, combined with a latest generation controller, significantly improve the reaction time & performance of your system. ROBUST AND DURABLE - Verbatim internal SSDs have no delicate components with moving parts, making them extremely shock resistant, unlike traditional hard drives. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY - Our internal SSD drives are much quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat. This also extends the battery life of your laptop. VERBATIM - Our strength in research and development combined with accurate quality control guarantees first-class products and technology you can trust.
prodImage
£81.38
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD 512GB SATA III M.2 2280 Read 550 MB/s Write 480MB/s west_vrb_49363
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD 512GB SATA III M.2 2280 Read 550 MB/s Write 480MB/s, Films & TV > Video Media Accessories
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 Series M.2 2280 SATA III SSD Solid State Drive, 512GB - 49363
Vi560 S3 Series M.2 2280 SATA III SSD Solid State Drive, 512GB - 49363, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£176.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.3 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£42.69
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£84.61
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£84.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Team Group MS30 M.2 SSD 1TB (TM8PS7001T0C101)
£83.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 500GB (CT500P3SSD8)
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend SSD230 256GB (TS256GSSD230S)
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Legend 860 500GB (SLEG-860-500GCS)
£85.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
PNY CS900 500GB (SSD7CS900-500-RB)
£73.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung NVMe M.2 SSD 980 500GB (MZ-V8V500BW)
£85.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 480GB (CT480BX500SSD1)
£85.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 480GB
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend MTE400S 256GB (TS256GMTE400S)
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
prodImage
£82.40
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£81.38
Shipping: Free
shop-riverpro
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£176.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel