Verbatim Store'n'Go Secure Pro USB 3.0 16GB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Store'n'Go Secure Pro USB 3.0 16GB
from £31.383 offersManufacturer: VerbatimPrice History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 16 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 100 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 20 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W20 mm x H95 mm x L55 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£31.38
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£31.61
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VERBATIM Store 'n' Go Secure Pro USB-Stick - USB-3.2 Gen 1 - 16GB - memorystick with password-protection - USB-3-stick with encryption - external storage for laptop notebook & co - silver
SLIDE & LOCK - The unique sliding mechanism allows you to extend and retract and protect the USB port when not in use - for permanently secure storage. Versatile applications: thanks to its handy size and smart locking technology, the Store n Go stick is ideal as a storage extension for laptops, notebooks and much more. Versatile – The innovative SuperSpeed interface is also compatible with USB 2.0 ports – so it can be easily used with a large number of devices. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£31.38
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Secure Pro - USB 3.0 Drive 16 GB - Silver 98664
USB devices have evolved into useful storage media. But with these advantages comes a danger - just one lost or stolen USB could prove disastrous. leaving private notes or financial data exposed.Verbatim's Store 'n' Go Secure Pro delivers Premium 256-bit AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) hardware security encryption and integrated password protection on a USB drive. which enables the storing and carrying of confidential data while being protected from loss or hacking. The Store 'n' Go Secure Pro USB drive has many security features. including a password entry prompt. password hashing algorithm and a hack-resistant password entry that erases the data from the device after 10 failed access attempts. The retractable design of the Store 'n' Go family protects the USB connectors without the need for a cap. This means no more searching for lost caps in bags and pockets!Optimised for maximum performance. the Store 'n' Go Secure Pro USB drive offers read and write speeds of up to 100MB/Sec and 35MB/Sec.Verbatim 24 Month Manufacturers Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.61
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Secure Pro USB flash drive USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 98664
Verbatim Secure Pro USB flash drive USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm x H95 mm x L55 cm
Reading Speed
100 MB/s
Storage Capacity
16 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
20 MB/s

Price History

1M
Verbatim Store'n'Go Secure Pro USB 3.0 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£15.35
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£10.58
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
£16.51
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GB
£11.68
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GB
£17.34
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GB
£6.44
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB
£15.95
Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GB
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Ultra USB 3.0 256GB (SDCZ48-256G-U46)
£32.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
SanDisk Ultra USB Type-C 128GB
£24.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 128GB
£30.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lexar JumpDrive Fingerprint F35 64GB
£32.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk iXpand Go 64GB
£32.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston DataTraveler 80 128GB
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)
£24.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexar JumpDrive M45 128GB
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go Secure Pro USB 3.0 16GB
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£31.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel