Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB

Price History
• SDHC memory card
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• Speed Class: Class 10 (min. 10 MB/s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Premium 32 GB SDHC Class 10 39292
Verbatim SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity SD 2.0) Cards are designed to be used in compatible digital cameras portable music players camcorders smart phones PC's or other consumer applications. SDHC Cards use a FAT32file system a specification that was established for applications with higher capacity needs and are especially suitable for high-quality video. The increasing use of high-definition video high-resolution digital photography and mobile applications demands higher storage capacity and more demanding data transfer rates. Because of this SDHC cards guarantee a minimum sustained data transfer speed not a maximum speed. Verbatim SDHC Cards are fully compliant with all applicable SD standards. They also contain a write protect feature to prevent accidental erasure. SDHC cards use the same physical format as SD cards but cannot be used with SD host devices that do not comply with SDA Specifications Version 2.0. SDHC logo is a trademark. Speed Class Rating: The speed class rating is the official unit of speed measurement for SD Cards defined by the SD Association. It is equal to 8 MBit/s and it measures the minimum write speeds based on "the best fragmented state where no memory unit is occupied". *GB = 1 billion bytes. Capacity available for storage will be less; device uses up to 10% of memory for formatting and other functions.
prodImage
£19.38
Shipping: Free
Verbatim VB-SDHC10-32G memory card
Verbatim SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity, SD 2.0) Cards aredesigned to be used in compatible digital cameras, portable musicplayers, camcorders,
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Securedigital Sdhc Class10 32Gb NEW VM43963
Verbatim Securedigital Sdhc Class10 32Gb NEW, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£21.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speed Class
Class 10 (min. 10 MB/s)
Storage Capacity
32 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars No problems, works great.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/08/2022
|
Needed an SDHC: good price, good brand. overall: very good!
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/04/2020
|
I needed a new sd card for my 3ds, this does the job perfectly.
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/01/2020
|
Gut
5.0 out of 5 stars SDHC Card
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2019
|
Verbatim always good value for money. It works. It's reliable and they are less expensive than most other good brands. So I recommend them.
5.0 out of 5 stars Value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2019
|
Just what i needed for my camera so i can take pics of my new baby.
With reviews from

Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GB
£23.21
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£9.23
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GB
£6.99
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GBCompare 10 Prices
Verbatim DataBar 16GB
£11.65
Verbatim DataBar 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£19.76
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 256GB
£20.89
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
£11.83
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
£10.91
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim SDHC Class 10 32GB
prodImage
£19.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£21.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel