Vaude CityGo 30 II

• Versatile backpack made from recycled polyamide and polyester
• Suitable for university, leisure, travel, urban adventures
• 30 l volume, 840 g weight
• Padded contact back, Vent-Tex ventilation
• 15.6" laptop compartment, various external pockets, internal compartments
• Compression straps, ergonomic shoulder straps, chest and hip strap
• Eco-friendly: PFC-free, Green Shape, Green Button, myclimate neutral, Fair Wear Foundation
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£88.92
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Unisex Citygo 30 II Backpacks
Comfort: The CityGo offers a comfortable fit thanks to Vent-Tex body contact back together with the ergonomic shoulder and waist belt. The chest strap ensures optimal load distribution Storage space: The space layout of the outdoor backpack is ideal for notebook and tablet, the spacious main compartment can be opened generously. A padded outer compartment stores power bank and mobile phone Areas of use: the comfortable city backpack is perfect for trips to the city or for shopping trips, but is also the perfect companion for mountain and bike sports LED ready function: an optional continuous LED light conductor can be inserted into the provided loops, which is made to light up by means of a power bank Sustainable: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated via "myclimate" through certified gold standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
Backpack VAUDE CityGo II 30 L MAG10741697
The CityGo II 30 L is an attractive urban backpack for many reasons. It combines elements from mountain sports and cycling, as well as everyday urban life, to create a harmonious whole. Incredibly versatile, its features are extensive: a padded external compartment allows quick access to a 15.6" laptop, while another smaller outside compartment can hold a power bank or a smartphone. The large compartment opens wide thanks to the zip around the entire perimeter, providing easy access through the zip at the front. This urban backpack is also appealing due to its sophisticated internal organisation that can hold pens, keys, and anything you need to grab quickly. You can quickly attach a helmet or a bike lock using the side compression straps, and its side mesh pocket can accommodate a thermos bottle, a water bottle, or a snack. The Vent-Comfort tensioned back system ensures good carrying comfort with ergonomic shoulder straps and a waist belt, even under a heavy load.
prodImage
£91.21
£108.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Unisex Citygo 30 II Backpacks B0CCDC2BLY
Comfort: The CityGo offers a comfortable fit thanks to Vent-Tex body contact back together with the ergonomic shoulder and waist belt. The chest strap ensures optimal load distribution Storage space: The space layout of the outdoor backpack is ideal for notebook and tablet, the spacious main compartment can be opened generously. A padded outer compartment stores power bank and mobile phone Areas of use: the comfortable city backpack is perfect for trips to the city or for shopping trips, but is also the perfect companion for mountain and bike sports LED ready function: an optional continuous LED light conductor can be inserted into the provided loops, which is made to light up by means of a power bank Sustainable: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated via "myclimate" through certified gold standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£94.78
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Unisex Citygo 30 II Backpacks B0CCD9SRV5
Comfort: The CityGo offers a comfortable fit thanks to Vent-Tex body contact back together with the ergonomic shoulder and waist belt. The chest strap ensures optimal load distribution Storage space: The space layout of the outdoor backpack is ideal for notebook and tablet, the spacious main compartment can be opened generously. A padded outer compartment stores power bank and mobile phone Areas of use: the comfortable city backpack is perfect for trips to the city or for shopping trips, but is also the perfect companion for mountain and bike sports LED ready function: an optional continuous LED light conductor can be inserted into the provided loops, which is made to light up by means of a power bank Sustainable: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated via "myclimate" through certified gold standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Citygo 30 Ii Backpacks, Aloe Vera, Standard Size 45514
Features Comfort: The CityGo offers a comfortable fit thanks to Vent-Tex body contact back together with the ergonomic shoulder and waist belt.
prodImage
£147.66
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Citygo 30 Ii Backpacks, Baltic sea, Standard Size 45514
prodImage
£147.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Unisex Citygo 30 II Backpacks B0DMSP852W
Very spacious and versatile city backpack For 15.6 inch laptop compartment, sophisticated features Comfortable back system Made from recycled materials
prodImage
£101.49
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Citygo 30 Ii Backpacks, black, standard size 45514
prodImage
£148.27
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Citygo 30 Ii Backpacks, Khaki, Standard Size 45514
prodImage
£158.51
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Citygo 30 Ii Backpacks, Burnt Yellow, Standard Size 45514
prodImage
£173.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Versatile backpack made from recycled polyamide and polyester
Suitable for university, leisure, travel, urban adventures
30 l volume, 840 g weight
Padded contact back, Vent-Tex ventilation
15.6" laptop compartment, various external pockets, internal compartments
Compression straps, ergonomic shoulder straps, chest and hip strap
Eco-friendly: PFC-free, Green Shape, Green Button, myclimate neutral, Fair Wear Foundation

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude CityGo 30 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£20.78
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£79.55
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6
£32.91
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6Compare 5 Prices
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18
£79.68
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Plamort 12
£88.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Compact 14+3
£89.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Gigant (3812721)
£86.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 30+3 Women
£88.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Construct 24L
£88.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Crosstrail 22 ST
£92.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter AC Lite 25 EL
£89.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Soelden 22
£88.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Cyrox Shape 20
£86.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Singi 20
£89.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.21
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£94.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel