Vans Knu Skool

• Sneaker
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Suede
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-6 days
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99
Best Prices
Best Price
2-6 days
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99

202 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vans Knu Skool Blue VN0009QCNWD Unisex - Sneakers Vans - Blue - VN0009QCNWD-9.5 - Size: 9.5
VANS is a lifestyle, skate brand whose pieces can not be missed in any young man's wardrobe. Their debut the VANS Old School model has won the hearts of people of all ages. Today, VANS, in addition to selling amazing sneakers, is sponsoring surfing, motocross or ski events and many more around the world. We bring you their limited editions as well as the basic models like VANS Authentic, Vans Era, Vans Oldskool, Vans SK8-HI. Shoes, T-shirts, Backpacks, Belts, Sunglasses and more are available from the VANS collections right here at Shooos!
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-8.5 - Size: 8.5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Blue VN0009QCNWD Unisex - Sneakers Vans - Blue - VN0009QCNWD-7 - Size: 7
VANS is a lifestyle, skate brand whose pieces can not be missed in any young man's wardrobe. Their debut the VANS Old School model has won the hearts of people of all ages. Today, VANS, in addition to selling amazing sneakers, is sponsoring surfing, motocross or ski events and many more around the world. We bring you their limited editions as well as the basic models like VANS Authentic, Vans Era, Vans Oldskool, Vans SK8-HI. Shoes, T-shirts, Backpacks, Belts, Sunglasses and more are available from the VANS collections right here at Shooos!
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-4 - Size: 4
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Blue VN0009QCNWD Unisex - Sneakers Vans - Blue - VN0009QCNWD-6.5 - Size: 6.5
VANS is a lifestyle, skate brand whose pieces can not be missed in any young man's wardrobe. Their debut the VANS Old School model has won the hearts of people of all ages. Today, VANS, in addition to selling amazing sneakers, is sponsoring surfing, motocross or ski events and many more around the world. We bring you their limited editions as well as the basic models like VANS Authentic, Vans Era, Vans Oldskool, Vans SK8-HI. Shoes, T-shirts, Backpacks, Belts, Sunglasses and more are available from the VANS collections right here at Shooos!
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-4.5 - Size: 4.5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-7 - Size: 7
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-8 - Size: 8
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-10 - Size: 10
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-5 - Size: 5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-9 - Size: 9
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-6.5 - Size: 6.5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-9.5 - Size: 9.5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Black VN0009QCB9M Men - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0009QCB9M-5.5 - Size: 5.5
The Knu Skool is a reissued model from the 90s, when skate shoes were extra puffy. Made with suede uppers and canvas, this low top silhouette features a big puffy tongue and ankle collar, giving it an exaggerated look that plays off of the original Old Skool. Keeping the “Off The Wall” aesthetic, our iconic Vans Sidestripe™ has been re-envisioned as a puffy diamond 3D mold, adding to the overall chunky look and feel. The addition of heel pulls offers easy access in and out. • Reissued 90s low top shoe • Puffy tongue and ankle collar • Puffy 3D mold Sidestripe™ • Heel pulls for ease of entry • Signature rubber waffle outsoles
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Men's Shoes VN0009QCBKA1 Black
IN WITH THE KNU: Born in '98, the Knu Skool shoe puts an unapologetic spin on the original Old Skool to create an entirely new low-top, rooted in classic Vans' heritage. PUFFED-UP '90S ATTITUDE: Featuring a puffy 3D Sidestripe on durable suede & canvas uppers, an oversized tongue, and wide chunky laces, these men's & women's fashion sneakers blend throwback style with a modern edge. EXTRA COMFORT: Perfect for long days on your feet, these casual shoes have a padded collar and tongue for a comfortable, rub-free fit while walking, plus Vans' signature rubber waffle outsole for superior grip and flexibility. BUILT TO LAST: With a secure lace-up closure, vulcanized construction, and high-quality materials, the Knu Skool is durable for everyday wear – whether you're biking through the park, commuting to work, or anywhere in between. HERITAGE MEETS MODERN STYLE: Vans has been setting trends since 1966, bringing creativity and individuality to every step. The Knu Skool continues that legacy, delivering a reissued '90s low-top that never goes out of style.
prodImage
£64.39
£69.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Vans Knu Skool Sneakers for Men and Women VN0009QC6BT1 Black
Materiał: sztuczna Podeszwa: Guma Wysokość: do kostki
prodImage
£64.47
Shipping: Free
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Navy/True White, 5.5 Women/4 Men B0C9X3J4B6
IN WITH THE KNU: Born in '98, the Knu Skool shoe puts an unapologetic spin on the original Old Skool to create an entirely new low-top, rooted in classic Vans' heritage. PUFFED-UP '90S ATTITUDE: Featuring a puffy 3D Sidestripe on durable suede uppers, an oversized tongue, and wide chunky laces, these men's & women's fashion sneakers blend throwback style with a modern edge. EXTRA COMFORT: Perfect for long days on your feet, these casual shoes have a padded collar and tongue for a comfortable, rub-free fit while walking, plus Vans' signature rubber waffle outsole for superior grip and flexibility. BUILT TO LAST: With a secure lace-up closure, vulcanized construction, and high-quality materials, the Knu Skool is durable for everyday wear – whether you're biking through the park, commuting to work, or anywhere in between. HERITAGE MEETS MODERN STYLE: Vans has been setting trends since 1966, bringing creativity and individuality to every step. The Knu Skool continues that legacy, delivering a reissued '90s low-top that never goes out of style.
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Black/True White, 11 Women/9.5 Men B0CHNFKPJL
prodImage
£66.98
Shipping: Free
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Navy/True White, 8.5 Women/7 Men B0CG3JYFQW
prodImage
£66.98
Shipping: Free
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Black/True White, 5 Women/3.5 Men
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Black/True White, 7.5 Women/6 Men
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Unisex-Adult Knu Skool, Black/True White, 15.5 Women/14 Men
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Unisex-Adult Knu Skool, Black/True White, 17.5 Women/16 Men B0CZ11NNWG
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Unisex-Adult Knu Skool, Black/True White, 16.5 Women/15 Men
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans, Black, 8 UK B0C7WL3271
Delivery trolley Product type: SHOES Brand: Vans Colour: black 8.5 UK
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Men's Trainers, Black, 9.5 UK B0C7WLFNSZ
Materiał: sztuczna Podeszwa: Guma Wysokość: do kostki
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Unisex Low Sneakers KNU Skool Black True White
43 EU
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Sneakers for Men and Women VN0009QCNWD1 Blue Navy VN0009QCNWD1-NVYTWH-43
✅ The Knu Skool sneakers from Vans reinterpret classic skate style with a modern twist. These Vans sneakers for men and women combine chunky 90s fashion with urban attitude, conveying personality and authenticity. ✅ The upper part of the Vans sneakers features suede that provides a soft and durable finish, while the synthetic leather details add a sophisticated look. ✅ The Vans sneakers for men and women feature a thick sole, padded tongue, three-dimensional Sidestripe, and oversized chunky laces. Details that give them a true skater look. ✅ The design of the Vans Knu Skool sneakers is a contemporary reinterpretation of a classic 90s model. It's a model with an irreverent profile and spectacular details that plays with the original Old Skool style by combining an iconic design from the past with the latest trends.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans KNU SKOOL NVYWHT Model, blue, 7 UK, Navy VN0009QCNWD1-NVYTWH-40.5
The aim of is to offer many high quality products to customers and satisfy the needs of all customers. To achieve this, will spend more time to design the products. Brand : Vans Product type : SHOES
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Sneakers Senior - 40 VN0009QCNWD1-NVYTWH-40
Outer Material: Leather Closure: Lace-Up Heel Type: Flat Shoe Width: Medium
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Suede
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Knu Skool
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Comes with laces
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
These are soo cuteee !! True to size!!
Loved it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2025
|
12 yr old son loved them. Great buy
Perfect vans
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2025
|
My niece loved these shoe 100 percent recommend
Buy them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2025
|
They are cute and comfy.
Size run smaller by near 2 sizes
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2025
|
The best sneakers i bought in a long time. Because this one is a very well made. Size recommendation is to definitely buy a bigger size. In my case: for such a shoes my size usually 44.5, but with this one i bought size 46(or...View More 11UK), and it was perfect.View Less
With reviews from

Vans Knu Skool Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Vans

Vans Atwood men
£25.02
Vans Atwood menCompare 154 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Men
£19.04
Vans Sk8-Hi MenCompare 170 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Platform
£33.99
Vans Classic Slip-On PlatformCompare 18 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
£33.99
Vans Sk8-Hi TaperedCompare 66 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Checkerboard
£40.00
Vans Classic Slip-On CheckerboardCompare 82 Prices
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)
£46.49
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)Compare 81 Prices
Vans Half Cab
£35.99
Vans Half CabCompare 106 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On
£31.82
Vans Classic Slip-OnCompare 153 Prices
Vans Old Skool V child
£16.99
Vans Old Skool V childCompare 103 Prices
Vans Sk8-Mid
£62.70
Vans Sk8-MidCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Barreda Men
£28.00
Compare Prices
520 offers
Skechers Ultra Flex 3.0 - Cozy Streak
£28.00
Compare Prices
102 offers
Skechers Graceful - Get Connected
£26.30
Compare Prices
247 offers
Adidas Nizza Platform Women
£28.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
Puma CALI Bold Womens Trainers
source: Secret Sales
Puma CALI Bold Womens Trainers
£28.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas Cloudfoam Flex Lounge Sneakers
source: Love the Sales
Adidas Cloudfoam Flex Lounge Sneakers
£28.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Adidas Varial Mid
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skechers Summits Men
£28.14
Compare Prices
109 offers
Puma Club II Sneakers
source: Amazon
Puma Club II Sneakers
£28.01
Compare Prices
46 offers
Vans Knu Skool
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£32.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel