Vans Knu Skool

Price History
• Sneaker
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Suede
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Knu Skool
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

205 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vans Mens Knu Skool Shoe, Black/True White, 5.5 Women/4 Men
IN WITH THE KNU: Born in '98, the Knu Skool shoe puts an unapologetic spin on the original Old Skool to create an entirely new low-top, rooted in classic Vans' heritage. PUFFED-UP '90S ATTITUDE: Featuring a puffy 3D Sidestripe on durable suede uppers, an oversized tongue, and wide chunky laces, these men's & women's fashion sneakers blend throwback style with a modern edge. EXTRA COMFORT: Perfect for long days on your feet, these casual shoes have a padded collar and tongue for a comfortable, rub-free fit while walking, plus Vans' signature rubber waffle outsole for superior grip and flexibility. BUILT TO LAST: With a secure lace-up closure, vulcanized construction, and high-quality materials, the Knu Skool is durable for everyday wear – whether you're biking through the park, commuting to work, or anywhere in between. HERITAGE MEETS MODERN STYLE: Vans has been setting trends since 1966, bringing creativity and individuality to every step. The Knu Skool continues that legacy, delivering a reissued '90s low-top that never goes out of style.
prodImage
£45.54
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Sneakers for Men and Women VN0009QCNWD1 Blue Navy B0C9V3LMRV
✅ The Knu Skool sneakers from Vans reinterpret classic skate style with a modern twist. These Vans sneakers for men and women combine chunky 90s fashion with urban attitude, conveying personality and authenticity. ✅ The upper part of the Vans sneakers features suede that provides a soft and durable finish, while the synthetic leather details add a sophisticated look. ✅ The Vans sneakers for men and women feature a thick sole, padded tongue, three-dimensional Sidestripe, and oversized chunky laces. Details that give them a true skater look. ✅ The design of the Vans Knu Skool sneakers is a contemporary reinterpretation of a classic 90s model. It's a model with an irreverent profile and spectacular details that plays with the original Old Skool style by combining an iconic design from the past with the latest trends.
prodImage
£45.54
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Sneakers for Men and Women VN0009QCNWD1 Blue Navy B0C9V2L14N
prodImage
£45.54
Shipping: Free
Vans Knu Skool Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 3.5 - Canvas 315552103202045
Back in Bold Vans Knu Skool revives a legend with louder attitude and softer edges. First born in the late ’90s, it returns with puffed details, wide laces, and that unmistakable Vans feel. A plush tongue and padded collar bring comfort to the chaos, while the suede upper balances retro charm with street-ready attitude. The 3D Sidestripe pops with retro rebellion, balanced by the iconic vulcanized sole and waffle grip built for everyday moves. Turn heads with the Vans Knu Skool. Vans Knu Skool Features: * Reissued ’90s low-top silhouette * Suede upper with textured finish * Oversized tongue and padded collar * Wide laces * Heel pulls * Rubber sidewall with classic foxing stripe * Puffy 3D Sidestripe design * Vulcanized construction * Signature waffle outsole pattern
2-6 days
prodImage
£50.00
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vans Knu Skool Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 6 - Canvas 315552103202070
Back in Bold Vans Knu Skool revives a legend with louder attitude and softer edges. First born in the late ’90s, it returns with puffed details, wide laces, and that unmistakable Vans feel. A plush tongue and padded collar bring comfort to the chaos, while the suede upper balances retro charm with street-ready attitude. The 3D Sidestripe pops with retro rebellion, balanced by the iconic vulcanized sole and waffle grip built for everyday moves. Turn heads with the Vans Knu Skool. Vans Knu Skool Features: * Reissued ’90s low-top silhouette * Suede upper with textured finish * Oversized tongue and padded collar * Wide laces * Heel pulls * Rubber sidewall with classic foxing stripe * Puffy 3D Sidestripe design * Vulcanized construction * Signature waffle outsole pattern
2-6 days
prodImage
£50.00
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vans Knu Skool Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 4.5 - Canvas 315552103202055
Back in Bold Vans Knu Skool revives a legend with louder attitude and softer edges. First born in the late ’90s, it returns with puffed details, wide laces, and that unmistakable Vans feel. A plush tongue and padded collar bring comfort to the chaos, while the suede upper balances retro charm with street-ready attitude. The 3D Sidestripe pops with retro rebellion, balanced by the iconic vulcanized sole and waffle grip built for everyday moves. Turn heads with the Vans Knu Skool. Vans Knu Skool Features: * Reissued ’90s low-top silhouette * Suede upper with textured finish * Oversized tongue and padded collar * Wide laces * Heel pulls * Rubber sidewall with classic foxing stripe * Puffy 3D Sidestripe design * Vulcanized construction * Signature waffle outsole pattern
2-6 days
prodImage
£50.00
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vans Knu Skool Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 4 - Canvas 315552103202050
Back in Bold Vans Knu Skool revives a legend with louder attitude and softer edges. First born in the late ’90s, it returns with puffed details, wide laces, and that unmistakable Vans feel. A plush tongue and padded collar bring comfort to the chaos, while the suede upper balances retro charm with street-ready attitude. The 3D Sidestripe pops with retro rebellion, balanced by the iconic vulcanized sole and waffle grip built for everyday moves. Turn heads with the Vans Knu Skool. Vans Knu Skool Features: * Reissued ’90s low-top silhouette * Suede upper with textured finish * Oversized tongue and padded collar * Wide laces * Heel pulls * Rubber sidewall with classic foxing stripe * Puffy 3D Sidestripe design * Vulcanized construction * Signature waffle outsole pattern
2-6 days
prodImage
£50.00
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vans Knu Skool Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 6.5 - Canvas 315552103202075
Back in Bold Vans Knu Skool revives a legend with louder attitude and softer edges. First born in the late ’90s, it returns with puffed details, wide laces, and that unmistakable Vans feel. A plush tongue and padded collar bring comfort to the chaos, while the suede upper balances retro charm with street-ready attitude. The 3D Sidestripe pops with retro rebellion, balanced by the iconic vulcanized sole and waffle grip built for everyday moves. Turn heads with the Vans Knu Skool. Vans Knu Skool Features: * Reissued ’90s low-top silhouette * Suede upper with textured finish * Oversized tongue and padded collar * Wide laces * Heel pulls * Rubber sidewall with classic foxing stripe * Puffy 3D Sidestripe design * Vulcanized construction * Signature waffle outsole pattern
2-6 days
prodImage
£50.00
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 8.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 7.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 7.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 7.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 8.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 7.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 12.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 5.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 3.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 3.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 9.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in women's sizes. 4.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 12.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 9.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 5.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCDBS1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool White Available in men's sizes. 4.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Vans Unisex Vn000cs0bll Trainers, Beige, 8.5 UK VN000CS0BLL1-OAK-42.5
VANS Knu Skool French Oak Leather Shoes Beige 42.5 EU
prodImage
£56.97
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCB9M1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool Black Available in men's sizes. 6,6.5,7.5,9,11,8.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCB9M1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool Black Available in men's sizes. 11.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCB9M1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool Black Available in men's sizes. 6.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCB9M1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool Black Available in men's sizes. 6.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool VN0009QCB9M1
Vans Shoes (Trainers) Knu Skool Black Available in men's sizes. 9.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Suede
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Knu Skool
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Comes with laces
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
These are soo cuteee !! True to size!!
Loved it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2025
|
12 yr old son loved them. Great buy
Perfect vans
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2025
|
My niece loved these shoe 100 percent recommend
Buy them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2025
|
They are cute and comfy.
Size run smaller by near 2 sizes
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2025
|
The best sneakers i bought in a long time. Because this one is a very well made. Size recommendation is to definitely buy a bigger size. In my case: for such a shoes my size usually 44.5, but with this one i bought size 46(or...View More 11UK), and it was perfect.View Less
With reviews from

Vans Knu Skool Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Vans

Vans Atwood men
£25.02
Vans Atwood menCompare 155 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Men
£19.04
Vans Sk8-Hi MenCompare 168 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Platform
£33.99
Vans Classic Slip-On PlatformCompare 18 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
£33.99
Vans Sk8-Hi TaperedCompare 66 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Checkerboard
£40.00
Vans Classic Slip-On CheckerboardCompare 81 Prices
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)
£46.49
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)Compare 81 Prices
Vans Half Cab
£35.99
Vans Half CabCompare 106 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On
£31.82
Vans Classic Slip-OnCompare 153 Prices
Vans Old Skool V child
£16.99
Vans Old Skool V childCompare 103 Prices
Vans Sk8-Mid
£62.70
Vans Sk8-MidCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skechers Ultra Flex 3.0 - Cozy Streak
£28.00
Compare Prices
102 offers
Adidas Nizza Platform Women
£28.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
etnies Fader
£26.09
Compare Prices
261 offers
Puma CALI Bold Womens Trainers
source: Secret Sales
Puma CALI Bold Womens Trainers
£28.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas Cloudfoam Flex Lounge Sneakers
source: Love the Sales
Adidas Cloudfoam Flex Lounge Sneakers
£28.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Skechers Summits women (12980)
£29.30
Compare Prices
135 offers
Adidas Varial Mid
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Puma Club II Sneakers
source: Amazon
Puma Club II Sneakers
£28.01
Compare Prices
46 offers
Skechers Graceful - Get Connected
£26.30
Compare Prices
247 offers
Hush Puppies Ennis Trainers
source: Amazon
Hush Puppies Ennis Trainers
£27.98
Compare Prices
24 offers
Vans Knu Skool
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£32.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel