Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered

Price History
• Sneaker
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Canvas, Suede
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

66 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 8.5 019961f3-4aff-792d-826e-0433748c45a5
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 4 019961ea-24f5-7e52-9fbf-b010486c6015
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Vans Sk8 Hi Tapered Trainers / Suede Grey / RRP £75 VN0A4U16IYP
Vans Sk8 Hi Tapered Trainers / Suede Grey / RRP £75, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.00 / Unit
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered VN0A4U16DFF1
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered Beige Available in men's sizes. 5,6,5.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered VN0A4U16DFF1
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered Beige Available in women's sizes. 5,6,5.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered VN0A4U16DFF1
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered Beige Available in men's sizes. 6.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered VN0A4U16DFF1
Vans Shoes (High-top Trainers) SK8-Hi Tapered Beige Available in women's sizes. 5.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
Women's Trainers Vans Sk8-Hi Tape MAG10833371
The Sk8-Hi Tapered are a refined version of the iconic Sk8-Hi from Vans, offering a sleeker silhouette. They feature a durable canvas upper in pink and blue, a padded collar for comfort, and a signature rubber waffle outsole, ensuring optimal grip. Perfect for everyday use and skating.
prodImage
£49.33
£66.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vans Sk8-hi Tapered Heavy Canvas Unisex - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0A7Q5T1OJ-5.5 - Size: 5.5
From the Van Doren’s taking customization requests in early stores to modern day Custom Culture, Vans has always inspired customers to be Off The Wall. This season, we’ve taken that creative attitude one step forward with the brand new modular outsole. A new way to show your style and personalize your shoes from one day to the next, the Sk8-Hi Tapered Modular features a versatile rubber modular bottom unit, paying homage to our heritage in rubber while offering an on-trend look that is fully removable. To make it even better, the modular outsole was designed to be interchangeable with most of Vans’ iconic styles, allowing you to add height and an oversized aesthetic to any look-or remove it when you want to keep things simple. Finished with a more slender and fitted silhouette than the traditional Sk8-Hi, deconstructed heavy canvas uppers, and novelty laces, the Sk8-Hi Tapered Modular offers a playful new way to customize your favorite shoes. • Vans’ legendary high top shoe redesigned with a more slender silhouette • Deconstructed heavy canvas uppers • Lace-up closure • Signature rubber waffle outsoles • Removable/interchangeable modular bottom unit Composition: CANVAS, RUBBER
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
Vans Sk8-hi Tapered Heavy Canvas Unisex - Sneakers Vans - Black - VN0A7Q5T1OJ-4 - Size: 4
From the Van Doren’s taking customization requests in early stores to modern day Custom Culture, Vans has always inspired customers to be Off The Wall. This season, we’ve taken that creative attitude one step forward with the brand new modular outsole. A new way to show your style and personalize your shoes from one day to the next, the Sk8-Hi Tapered Modular features a versatile rubber modular bottom unit, paying homage to our heritage in rubber while offering an on-trend look that is fully removable. To make it even better, the modular outsole was designed to be interchangeable with most of Vans’ iconic styles, allowing you to add height and an oversized aesthetic to any look-or remove it when you want to keep things simple. Finished with a more slender and fitted silhouette than the traditional Sk8-Hi, deconstructed heavy canvas uppers, and novelty laces, the Sk8-Hi Tapered Modular offers a playful new way to customize your favorite shoes. • Vans’ legendary high top shoe redesigned with a more slender silhouette • Deconstructed heavy canvas uppers • Lace-up closure • Signature rubber waffle outsoles • Removable/interchangeable modular bottom unit Composition: CANVAS, RUBBER
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 4.5 019961f3-3312-7e9d-af18-1ca434f4402f
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Grey Leather - Size UK 4 019961ec-f8ed-74a0-ae9c-e2ac36e9033b
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 3 019961f2-f2f3-712f-bf3e-4acfda15816f
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Grey Leather - Size UK 4.5 019961f2-f24b-716f-b593-a73da887e6b3
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Grey Leather - Size UK 2.5 019961f2-f0eb-7920-9454-1e0bfe482a93
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Grey Leather - Size UK 3.5 019961ed-2916-7d63-8821-7305c95ddee5
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 6.5 019961e9-ed0e-728b-a9b5-7355349fe023
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered Sneakers - Blue Leather - Size UK 3.5 019961f2-f714-785b-96a8-4a4be1e2c293
Sk8-Hi Tapered - Unisex High-Top Sneakers The iconic silhouette, reimagined with a sleeker profile. These high-tops deliver timeless style with a modern edge—perfect for streetwear looks or elevating your everyday uniform. **Color & Material Composition:** - Light blue/pale lavender suede and canvas upper - Premium leather side stripe for signature Vans look - Classic white rubber sole with black pinline detail **Fit & Comfort Features:** - Streamlined tapered collar for improved ankle mobility - Cushioned footbed for all-day support - Reinforced toecap for increased durability - Signature waffle outsole for superior grip and traction
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 7 019efaab-8f8d-77f8-ab2a-a715aa162d4e
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered High Sneakersnn The Sk8-Hi is a classic within the Vans archive, recognized for its high-top silhouette that provides identity and presence. This model maintains the original essence with durable materials and timeless finishes.nn Details:n Canvas and suede upper.n High-top design.n Visible contrast stitching.n Synthetic side stripe sewn to the side.n Flat tongue.n Flat laces.n Rubber waffle sole.n Vulcanized construction.nn Vans sneakers are much more than just footwear: they represent an attitude, an urban and rebellious lifestyle. Whether in their classic Old Skool silhouette, the iconic Slip-On, or modern collaborations with artists and brands, Vans remains a symbol of authenticity, creativity, and alternative culture.n Composition: Exterior: Suede, Canvas; Interior: Textile; Sole: Syntheticn Care:nClean with a soft brush and neutral soap.n Avoid machine washing.n Air dry, away from direct sunlight.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 7.5 019efaa8-e965-73a8-9336-3421f8a59884
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 8 019efaaa-c697-78ba-9c3e-bf03b6ba4f25
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 8.5 019efaab-9706-7f76-bf75-ed416c634702
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 5.5 019a3a61-56cd-7da2-a29b-e7d5563a77c7
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered High Sneakers The Sk8-Hi is a classic within the Vans archive, recognized for its high-top silhouette that provides identity and presence. This model maintains the original essence with durable materials and timeless finishes. Details: Canvas and suede upper. High-top design. Visible contrast stitching. Synthetic side stripe sewn to the side. Flat tongue. Flat laces. Rubber waffle sole. Vulcanized construction. Vans sneakers are much more than just footwear: they represent an attitude, an urban and rebellious lifestyle. Whether in their classic Old Skool silhouette, the iconic Slip-On, or modern collaborations with artists and brands, Vans remains a symbol of authenticity, creativity, and alternative culture. Composition: Exterior: Suede, Canvas; Interior: Textile; Sole: Synthetic Care: Clean with a soft brush and neutral soap. Avoid machine washing. Air dry, away from direct sunlight.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 5 019a3a61-55b7-7ffe-ba74-19d9946efc1b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 3.5 019a3a61-55c6-7895-904f-f42b7647b7a5
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 4 019a3a61-565c-7736-9b0f-a1648d90c91c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 6 019a3a61-2ab4-7546-ba68-cc3009dc73b5
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 3 019efaaa-bd74-71ab-ae2a-53ccf39d00d5
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 4.5 019a3a61-56a4-7dca-bfa6-2761641fa7b0
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Tapered VN0A5KRUVD31 High-Top Sneakers for Men and Women - Blue Leather - Size UK 6.5 019a3a61-555b-7c7c-8971-b82bb06df51a
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£33.99
£36.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Canvas, Suede
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vans

Vans SK8-Mid Reissue
£40.30
Vans SK8-Mid ReissueCompare 78 Prices
Vans Atwood men
£25.02
Vans Atwood menCompare 156 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Men
£19.04
Vans Sk8-Hi MenCompare 170 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Platform
£33.99
Vans Classic Slip-On PlatformCompare 19 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Checkerboard
£40.00
Vans Classic Slip-On CheckerboardCompare 86 Prices
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)
£46.49
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)Compare 82 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On
£28.64
Vans Classic Slip-OnCompare 151 Prices
Vans Half Cab
£35.99
Vans Half CabCompare 106 Prices
Vans Old Skool V child
£16.99
Vans Old Skool V childCompare 108 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Checkerboard
£69.99
Vans Sk8-Hi CheckerboardCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hush Puppies Harlow Sneaker
source: Amazon
Hush Puppies Harlow Sneaker
£33.99
Compare Prices
61 offers
Under Armour Edge Leather Women
source: Amazon
Under Armour Edge Leather Women
£34.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Skechers Arch Fit - Big Appeal
£33.17
Compare Prices
57 offers
Adidas Cloudfoam Cuxxion Shoes
source: Amazon
Adidas Cloudfoam Cuxxion Shoes
£34.00
Compare Prices
250 offers
Skechers Edgeride Power Flow Trainers
source: Amazon
Skechers Edgeride Power Flow Trainers
£33.95
Compare Prices
88 offers
Ecco Soft 7 Women
£34.31
Compare Prices
275 offers
NIKE Crater Impact Men
£33.91
Compare Prices
31 offers
Adidas Swift Run 22 Women
£33.90
Compare Prices
48 offers
Tamaris Sneaker 23789-46
£34.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Puma Cassia Sneakers
source: Amazon
Puma Cassia Sneakers
£33.84
Compare Prices
30 offers
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £2.99
happysportltd
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.00 / Unit
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel