Vanguard Veo ED 8x42

Manufacturer: Vanguard
from £100.00to £230.009 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Magnification: 8 x 42
• Weight: 640g
• Field of View: 110m/1000m
• Close Focus: 2.5m
• Eye Relief: 19mm
• Waterproof and fog-proof
• Ergonomic thumb position and easily adjustable focus wheel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard VEO ED 8420M 8x42 Monocular with ED Glass VGOVEOED8420M
Weighing just 300g, this is a lightweight and compact 8x42 monocular Extra low dispersion (ED) glass, BaK4 roof prism and Multiguard 4 coatings for maximum clarity Waterproof to IPX-7 with Mitsubishi rubber armour Includes a universal smartphone digiscoping kit (smartphone adapter and Bluetooth remote control) to capture and share your sightings
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Monocular And Smartphone Digiscoping Kit
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Monocular And Smartphone Digiscoping Kit, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Lightweight Binocular with ED Glass, Waterproof/Fogproof B0831T2YSW
Carbon-composite construction is strong and durable, yet lightweight 100% waterproof and fogproof. Premium Mitsubishi Rubber Armor and Oversized center focus wheel Two-stage twist-up eyecups and Tripod-mountable with optional adaptor -- sold separately (BA-185) Extra-low dispersion (ED) glass, Phase-corrected Bak4 roof prisms, and Fully multi-coated lenses Magnification: 8x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm, Field of view: 330 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 6.3 degrees, Near focus: 8.2 feet, Eye relief: 19 mm, Weight: 22.6 ounces
prodImage
£154.64
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD VEO ED 8x42 Lightweight Binoculars with ED Glass 4719856248844FBA
Magnification 8x | Objective Lens 42mm Extra Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and Bak4 roof prisms for maximum clarity Carbon composite construction is lightweight, strong and durable Waterproof to IPX-7 and fog proof Premium Mitsubishi Rubber Armour Weighs just 640g
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Waterproof Carbon-Composite Binocular
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Waterproof Carbon-Composite Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
VANGUARD VEO ED 8x42 Lightweight Binoculars with ED Glass 4719856248844FBA
Magnification 8x | Objective Lens 42mm Extra Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and Bak4 roof prisms for maximum clarity Carbon composite construction is lightweight, strong and durable Waterproof to IPX-7 and fog proof Premium Mitsubishi Rubber Armour Weighs just 640g
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 lightweight nature Binoculars VGOVEOED842
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 lightweight nature Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Carbon-Composite Binocular Bundle
Vanguard VEO ED 8x42 Carbon-Composite Binocular Bundle, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD IV 8x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and SK-15 prisms B09ZDFFDBH
Tough magnesium alloy body, protected by Mitsubishi rubber armour HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and SK-15 roof prism that is fully multi-coated with Multiguard-7 Scratch resistant, waterproof and oil proof membrane applied to the front elements 100% waterproof to IPX7 and fogproof Lockable dioptre for perfect focus in both eyes without the need to keep adjusting
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Magnification: 8 x 42
Weight: 640g
Field of View: 110m/1000m
Close Focus: 2.5m
Eye Relief: 19mm
Waterproof and fog-proof
Ergonomic thumb position and easily adjustable focus wheel

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Orros 8x25
£162.51
Vanguard Orros 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 350A
£162.75
Vanguard Vesta 350ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£149.00
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Nature DX 10x25
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage X 10x42
£113.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax Jupiter 16x50
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Skymaster 15 x 70
£99.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£116.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Prostaff P3 8x30
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EX
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.64
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel