TP-Link Omada TL-SX3016F

Price History
• 16-Port 10G SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch
• High-Bandwidth Aggregation Connectivity
• Unblocked Switching Capacity of 320 Gbps
• Support for a Full Range of L2 Features
• Suitable for Enterprise Networks and Servers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada TL-SX3016F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch SX3016F
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer. and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades. therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£410.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch Managed L2+/L3 Rack mounting 369708
JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch   16x Full 10GE SFP+ Slots: Lightning-fast full 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity and non-blocking 320 Gbps switching capacity. Abundant L2 and L2+ Features: Supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features including Static Routing enterprise-level QoS IGMP Snooping and more. Robust Security Strategies: Helps protect LAN area investment with integrated IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security 802.1X Authentication and more. Dual Redundant Power Supplies: Two power supplies backing each other up make it an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture. Centralized Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management. Standalone Management: Web CLI (Console Port Telnet SSH) SNMP RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities.         Full Fiber Switch with Lightning-Fast 10G Build and expand your lightning-fast network with TP-Link TL-SX3016F—a fully managed switch with full 16-port 10G fiber ports and 320 Gbps switching capacity. Ideal for small medium and large business networks it meets and surpasses the needs for high-speed reliable and safe enterprise networks. Seamless Integration to Omada Cloud SDN Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. Dual Redundant Power Supplies Two power supplies backing each other up make it an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture. Advanced L3 Features* An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs.   *L3 and ISP features can only be configured in standalone mode           Secure Networking Our high-quality security features defend against a range of network threats. They include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. The Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) restrict access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. User access to the network can be controlled through 802.1X authentication to grant access according to the valid user credentials.   Enterprise Level Features A complete lineup of L2+ features is supported. 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control are among the innovative features. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to appropriate subscribers and reducing unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict subscribers at the port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing segments the network to route traffic efficiently.   Advanced Quality of Service (QoS) Voice and video traffic and be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS voice and video services remain smooth even in situations of low bandwidth.   ISP Features Internet Service Providers (ISPs) get the support they need with features including sFlow QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) provide straightforward monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links across the entire network.   IPv6 Support An enormous variety of IPv6 functions guarantees your network will be ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without the need to upgrade your hardware. Take advantage of features such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Tran
prodImage
£482.93
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Switch TL-SX3016F 10GE SFP+ L2+ NIM72260
Provides high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity and 320Gbps switching capability without blocking Supports a full line of L2 functions Black color Made of durable material
prodImage
£506.84
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Switch TL-SX3016F 10GE SFP+ L2+
Provides high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity and 320Gbps switching capability without blocking Supports a full line of L2 functions Black color Made of durable material
prodImage
£513.71
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch SX3016F
TP-Link JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£515.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch SX3016F
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£520.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SX3016F - Switch - L2+
TL-SX3016F
prodImage
£531.51
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch - (TL-SX3016F)
TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch - (TL-SX3016F), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£550.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £550.37 / Unit
Product Details
16-Port 10G SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch
High-Bandwidth Aggregation Connectivity
Unblocked Switching Capacity of 320 Gbps
Support for a Full Range of L2 Features
Suitable for Enterprise Networks and Servers

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada TL-SX3016F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XS1930-10
£403.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
£419.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4X
£401.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£332.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£420.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£400.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 3810M (JL083A)
£359.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne FGP-2831
£398.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£410.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.93
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£506.84
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£513.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel