Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4X

Price History
• Managed switch with 24 RJ45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet and PoE+
• 4 SFP+ ports for 10G connections
• Switching capacity of 128 Gbit/s
• PoE power budget of 195 W for all ports
• Fanless design for silent operation
• Supports VLAN, QoS, and IPv6
• Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 29.9 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300 Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power C1300-24P-4X-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£400.40
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4X Managed Switch. 24 Port GE. PoE. 4x10GE SFP C1300-24P-4X
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£684.59
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4X Managed Switch 24 Port GE PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24P-4X) 393462
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24T-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£831.12
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24P-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24P-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£850.04
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300X-24P-4X network switch Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey 457970
Critical building block for any branch office or SMB office network From connectivity to cloud applications networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability security and affordability continue to be top of mind while ongoing management and operations add complexity that takes time and resources. The Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches are affordable simple-to-use switches designed and built for enterprise branch offices as well as SMB networks. Managed through the Cisco Business Dashboard and Cisco Business mobile app the switch portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience. The Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches are fixed managed enterprise-class Layer 3 switches designed for small and medium-sized business and branch offices. These simple flexible and secure switches are ideal for deployment out of the wiring closet. The Catalyst 1300/X Series operates on customized Linux OS software with an intuitive dashboard that simplifies network setup and advanced features that accelerate digital transformation while pervasive security protects business-critical transactions. The 1300/X Series switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for branches and growing networks and help you create a more efficient better-connected workforce. When your business needs advanced networking features and security for the digital transformation yet value is still a top consideration youre ready for the Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches.
prodImage
£1,296.96
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300X-24P-4X network switch Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10
Cisco Catalyst C1300X-24P-4X network switch Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,341.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300X-24P-4X network switch Managed L3 10G Ethernet (1
Critical building block for any branch office or SMB office networkFrom connectivity to cloud applications. networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability. security. and affordability continue to be top of mind. while ongoing management and operations add complexity that takes time and resources.The Cisco Catalyst™ 1300/X Series Switches are affordable. simple-to-use switches designed and built for enterprise branch offices as well as SMB networks. Managed through the Cisco® Business Dashboard and Cisco Business mobile app. the switch portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience.The Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches are fixed. managed. enterprise-class Layer 3 switches designed for small and medium-sized business and branch offices. These simple. flexible. and secure switches are ideal for deployment out of the wiring closet. The Catalyst 1300/X Series operates on customized Linux OS software. with an intuitive dashboard that simplifies network setup and advanced features that accelerate digital transformation. while pervasive security protects business-critical transactions. The 1300/X Series switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for branches and growing networks and help you create a more efficient. better-connected workforce. When your business needs advanced networking features and security for the digital transformation. yet value is still a top consideration. you’re ready for the Cisco Catalyst 1300/X Series Switches.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,103.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 24 RJ45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet and PoE+
4 SFP+ ports for 10G connections
Switching capacity of 128 Gbit/s
PoE power budget of 195 W for all ports
Fanless design for silent operation
Supports VLAN, QoS, and IPv6
Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 29.9 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS524UP-100
£400.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£403.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G
£333.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL806A)
£392.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£410.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS516PP
£308.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
£388.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MS108TUP
£379.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£386.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4X
prodImage
£400.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£684.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£831.12
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£850.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel