TP-Link EAP110

Price History
• Access Point
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s
• Connections: DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W180 mm x H47.5 mm x D180 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK EAP110 300 Mbit/s 300 Mbit/s 10100 Mbit/s 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz IEEE 802.11bIEEE 802.11gIEEE 802.11nIEEE 802.1x 10/100Base-T(X) 34738
- EAP Controller Software enables administrators to easily manage hundreds of EAPs - Supports passive PoE for convenient installation up to 100meters - Ceiling mounting design with chassis make it easy to deploy on a wall or ceiling - Captive portal provides one convenient method of authentication for Wi-Fi guests - Multi-SSID divides multiple wireless networks for different users - Enterprise class Wi-Fi security help to decrease network security threats What This Product Does The TP-LINKs EAP110 business Access Point provides a flexible easy-to-deploy manageable and robust security business-class wireless network solution. Simple mounting design to easily mount to a wall or ceiling. WLAN configuration and management are simplified through centralized management software. EAP110 also features captive portal and auto RF management making it ideal for the high-density intensive demanding businesses environment include campus hotels malls and offices. Flexible Placement - Easy mounting design & PoE The EAP110s ceiling lamp appearance and easy mounting design with chassis make it easy to be integrated seamlessly into any wall or ceiling surface to blend in with most interior decorations. EAP110 supports Passive Power over Ethernet (Passive PoE) to make deployment effortless and flexible. Simple and Scalable Business Wi-Fi Management - EAP Controller Software The EAP Controller Software represents a cost-effective 'centralized management' solution for wireless networks of both small and medium business sectors (SMB). The software enables administrators to manage hundreds of EAPs easily from any PC on the network. Includes such administrative features as centralized configuration real-time monitoring graphical analysis of network traffic and batch firmware updates. Powerful and Intuitive Software - Free controller software no additional hardware controller required - Easy-to-use no special training necessary - Upload floor plans for a more Intuitive Wi-Fi management - Batch firmware update support for effective administration - Advanced security features including Captive Portal Rogue AP Detection Visual Network Monitoring - Intuitively view traffic on any individual AP on the network - Graphical activity of clients connected to the network - Visual analytics of overall network usage and traffic distribution Efficient Guest Authentication - Captive Portal Captive portal provides one convenient method of authentication for Wi-Fi guests. A captive portal requires users to perform certain actions before network access is allowed. The required action must be verified by an external portal server or customized database by the administrator which can be simply viewing and agreeing to an acceptable use policy or entering a user ID and password. Robust Safety Strategy - Multiple Wi-Fi Security Measures The EAP110 supports the enterprise class Wi-Fi security including WPA/WPA2-enterprise encryption and 802.1X radius. In addition Multi-SSID Wireless Isolation MAC Filtering and Rogue AP detection features help to decrease network security threats. Applicable to Multi-user Environment - Designed for Enterprise Performance With easy mounting design PoE power supply Centralized management software Captive portal enterprise class security and Enterprise hardware EAP110 is specially designed for the highest-density most demanding enterprise environments including schools hotels and enterprises. - EAP Controller Software enables administrators to easily manage hundreds of EAPs - Support Passive PoE for convenient and affordable installation - Simple mounting design to easily mount to a wall or ceiling - 300Mbps wireless data rate for uninterrupted wireless connection - Captive portal provides one convenient method of authentication for Wi-Fi guests - WPA/WPA2-enterprise 802.1X with RADIUS secure authentication and rogue access point detection ensure the security of WLAN - Multi-SSID divides multiple wireless network for different users - Load balan
prodImage
£51.41
Shipping: Free
Access point TP-LINK NSWPAC0292 EAP110 7","7W 24V 1 Fast Ethernet (RJ-45) PoE 2.4~2.4835 GHz White
If you're passionate about IT and electronics", like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy...
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK EAP110 Ceiling Mount 300 Mbps WLAN Access Point
TP-LINK EAP110 Ceiling Mount 300 Mbps WLAN Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£59.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x H47.5 mm x D180 mm
LAN
LAN Switch:Yes
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s
Other
Connections:DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC
£52.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik cAP lite (RBcAPL-2nD)
£48.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda i24
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco M4
£53.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik RB952Ui-5ac2nD
£48.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DWL-2000AP+
£51.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD
£54.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy AP1200 Outdoor
£54.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear WAX210
£56.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
£47.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link EAP110
prodImage
£51.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£59.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel