TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
from £79.98to £163.599 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WLAN Mesh Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Access Point Performance Features: DHCP Support (Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol), Repeater
• Number of Antennas: 2
• Encryption: WPA, WPA2
• Interfaces: Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Deco M4(2-pack) AC1200Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, Seamless & Speedy WiFi Extender Booster, Up to 2800 ft² Coverage, Work with Amazon Alexa, Router and Internet Booster Replacement B07QN4GLRG
Seamless Wi-Fi in every room: covers up to medium to large rooms with high performance mesh Wi-Fi, get rid of Wi-Fi boosters or extenders and keep 100+ devices connected at the same time Parental controls limits online time and block inappropriate websites according to unique profiles created for each family member Easy setup in minutes: download the TP-LINK Deco app, plug in your system and follow the instructions to get your home network up and running in minutes Ideal way to find the connection: TP-LINK mesh Wi-Fi technology chooses the fastest Path for Device connections and keeps your network running as fast as possible Compatible with Echo/Alexa and IFTTT: control your home network using voice commands and more fun to use different apps and devices with IFTTT. Deco M4 doesn't support HomeCare (HomeCare is supported on Deco M5/P7/M9 PLUS and other advanced model) Ideal for 500Mb+ broadband: A great fit for users with the speed between 500Mbpcs and 900Mbps. For full Gigabit speeds, choose Deco X55/XE75 or new-Gen Wi-Fi 7 Deco
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Deco Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System DECO M4 2-PACK
Fast. Stable. Everywhere.Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-FiExperience Wi-Fi Like Never BeforeDeco M4 uses TP-Link Mesh technology to cover your entire home in powerful Wi-Fi. Multiple units seamlessly work together to create a home network like nothing you’ve ever experienced.Wi-Fi Dead-Zone KillerDeco M4 is the simplest way to guarantee a strong Wi-Fi signal in every corner of your home up to 2.800 square feet (2-pack). Wireless connections and optional Ethernet backhaul work together to link Deco units. providing even faster network speeds and truly seamless coverage.Want more coverage? Simply add another Deco.Seamless Roaming with One Wi-Fi NameTP-Link Mesh means Deco units work together to form one unified network. Your phone or tablet automatically connects to the fastest Deco as you move through your home. creating a truly seamless Wi-Fi experience.No More BufferingNetwork speeds three times faster than previous generation routers. thanks to 802.11ac wireless technology. make Deco capable of providing a lag-free connection to up to 100 devices.Multiple 3-in-1 Router. Access Point and Range Extender ModesFlexible and multifunctional. the Deco M4 includes a variety of features allowing it to serve as a router. access point or range extender. Just choose the mode for your actual network demands and experience the maximum wireless flexibility.Wi-Fi Made EasyApp-Based SetupInstalling Deco M4 is fast and easy. Just unpack the system. download the Deco app and follow its onscreen directions. Easy ManagementManage your Wi-Fi at home or away in the Deco app. including seeing the connected devices. prioritizing your devices. setting up a guest network and more. Voice ControlPair with Alexa to control Deco M4 with simple voice commands. Enjoy the convenient life.Robust Parental ControlsSimple. intuitive parental controls make it easy to keep your children safe while they’re online.User ProfilesEasily create a profile for each family member and set custom time limits and online time allowances.Filter LevelsKeep your family safe online with one-touch security settings that block websites based on age-appropriateness.Time LimitsSet limits on how much time each person in your family can spend online.InsightsCheck out which sites your children visit and how much time they spend on each to ensure your children are safe while they’re having fun online.Suspend ConnectivityTake a break from Wi-Fi for dinner and family game nights. Just tap a button to suspend internet access for everyone in your home.All Decos Can Work TogetherDeco M4 is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh Wi-Fi coverage anytime by simply adding more Decos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link DECO M42-PACK AC1200 Deco Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System DECO M4(2-PACK)
Deco uses a system of units to achieve seamless whole-home Wi-Fi coverage - eliminate weak signal areas once and for all! With advanced Deco Mesh...
prodImage
£107.27
Shipping: Free
tp-link Deco M4 (2-Pack), AC1200, Dual Band, MU-MIMO, 802.11ac, 2x GbE Ports DECOM42PACK
tp-link Deco M4 (2-Pack), AC1200, Dual Band, MU-MIMO, 802.11ac, 2x GbE Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (DECO M4) Dual Band AC1200 Whole-Home Mesh Wi-Fi System - 2 Pack DECOM42PACK
TP-LINK (DECO M4) Dual Band AC1200 Whole-Home Mesh Wi-Fi System - 2 Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£111.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £111.37 / Unit
More offers
Rarewaves Access Point Tp-Link Deco M4(2-Pack) NEW
Access Point Tp-Link Deco M4(2-Pack) NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£121.53
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco M4(2-pack) AC1200Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, 2 Pack, White DECOM42PACK
TP-Link Deco M4(2-pack) AC1200Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, 2 Pack, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£130.05
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Deco AC1200 Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, Twin Pack - DECO M4(2-PACK) DECOM42PACK
Deco AC1200 Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, Twin Pack - DECO M4(2-PACK), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£130.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco M4(2-pack) AC1200Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, Seamless & Speed
TP-Link Deco M4(2-pack) AC1200Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi System, Seamless & Speed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90.7 mm x H190 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Access Point Performance Features:DHCP Support (Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol), Repeater
Other
Number of Antennas:2
Encryption:WPA, WPA2
Interfaces:Bluetooth
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:867 MB/s via Wi-Fi

Price History

1M
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£79.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link EAP225
£67.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DAP-X2810
£80.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£79.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM5
£67.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653
£78.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cudy AP3000 Outdoor
£82.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£77.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.27
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel