MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD (RBmAP2nD)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD (RBmAP2nD)
from £41.54to £65.134 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP Wireless Access Point
• Device type: Wireless Access Point, Form factor: External
• Processor: 1 x Qualcomm QCA9531 650 MHz, RAM: 64 MB, Flash memory: 16 MB
• Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
• Frequency band: 2.4 GHz
• Power Over Ethernet (PoE) support: PoE
• Dimensions: Width 6.8 cm, Depth 6.8 cm, Height 1.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD (RBmAP2nD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik Map Black,White Power over Ethernet Via ce Port (PoE) RBMAP-2ND-MF
MikroTik 2 Years
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik mAP Black. White Power over Ethernet (PoE) RBMAP2ND
The mAP (micro Access Point) is a tiny size wireless Dual-Chain 2.4GHz Access Point with full RouterOS capabilities. It is very portable. since it accepts power from a wide variety of sources - USB. Passive PoE and power jack. It also works as a PoE injector - the second Ethernet port provides up to 500mA of power to another device. for example. you can connect a SXT CPE device to it.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.38
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik mAP Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black, White RBMAP2ND
650 MHz, 64 MB RAM, Wi-Fi 802.11b/g/n, 2.4GHz, PoE, microUSB, 11-57 V, RouterOS, 68 x 68 x 19 mm
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
‎MikroTik MikroTik RBmAP2nD ‎RBMAP2ND
MikroTik RBmAP2nD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£65.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP Wireless Access Point
Device type: Wireless Access Point, Form factor: External
Processor: 1 x Qualcomm QCA9531 650 MHz, RAM: 64 MB, Flash memory: 16 MB
Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Frequency band: 2.4 GHz
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) support: PoE
Dimensions: Width 6.8 cm, Depth 6.8 cm, Height 1.9 cm

Price History

1M
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD (RBmAP2nD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.98
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.62
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.65
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)
£52.70
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Auranet EAP115-Wall
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM2
£44.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link CPE210
£39.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-WA1201
£37.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP115
£45.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP lite (RBMAPL-2ND)
£31.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenda O1
£34.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik hAP lite (RB941-2nD)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik cAP lite (RBcAPL-2nD)
£48.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-ISP)
£31.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD (RBmAP2nD)
NetXL
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£65.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel