TP-Link Archer MR505

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £72.99to £122.875 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Supports 4G cellular network and SIM card slot
• 3 Ethernet LAN ports with Gigabit Ethernet
• Wi-Fi data rate up to 1200 Mbps
• Detachable internal antennas, 2 pieces
• Parental controls and DHCP client/server integrated
• Dimensions: Height 57 mm, Width 212 mm, Depth 157.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer MR505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer MR505 AC1200 4G+ Cat6 WiFi Router With Gigabit Port, Sim Slot, Superfast LTE Speed, Internal Antenna, MU-MIMO, Plug & Play B0CYVQPHGK
Advanced 4G+ Router – supports 4G+ Cat6 to boost the data speeds of up to 300 Mbps Plug a SIM card and play – no configurations needed, compatibility of SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests MU-MIMO supported – simultaneous data streams increase WiFi throughput and network efficiency EasyMesh-Compatible – Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi Better Signal for Connections Everywhere – enjoy stable and efficient connections to every device Full Gigabit Ports – provides reliable wired connections for bandwidth-intensive devices such as game consoles and IPTVs Easy setup and management all by Tether app
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Router Archer MR505
ArcherMR505
prodImage
£82.17
£87.17
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
TP-Link Archer 4G+ Cat6 AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router ARCHER MR505
A 4G+ Router for Flexible ConnectionsAC1200 Dual Band Wi-Fi LTE RouterFast 4G+ Connection Where You Need ItSimple. just one SIM cardTraditional broadband or cable installation is expensive and time-consuming for your vacation home. farm. or suburban warehouse. Long contract periods also create headaches for short-rentals. pop-up venues. and temporary shops to access the internet. Archer MR505 ensures a comfortable and no-block network installation. Plug in your SIM card and enjoy high-speed internet!Superfast 4G+ LTE Speed for Reliable Wi-FiThanks to 4G+ Carrier Aggregation technology which combines different carrier signals for even faster bandwidth. MR505 boosts 300 Mbps download speeds fulfills your devices’ needs. It can also share a dual-band Wi-Fi network with speeds of 867 Mbps on 5 GHz for bandwidth-intensive tasks like HD streaming and gaming and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz for internet surfing. email. and social media.Ideal for Small Businesswith 64 Devices Connection SimultaneouslyEasily share a 3G/4G connection with up to 64 wireless devices. such as phones. tablets. and laptops. at the same time. 3 LAN ports stand ready to provide internet for wired devices like desktop computers.Powerful CPUfor Stable Data ProcessingMU-MIMOServes Multiple Devices at onceBeamformingConcentrate Signal StrengthAmplifier with External AntennasBoost Signal CoverageFlexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiIf you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh-compatible router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.WiFi Dead Zone KillerEliminate weak signal areas with WiFi coverage for the whole houseSmart RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving around your homeOne WiFi NameNo more switching WiFi network namesAvailable WAN Connection BackupWith a fully functional WAN/LAN port. Archer MR505 can work as a router that is compatible with cable. fiber. and DSL modems. or provide internet for wired devices. The reliable access is for up to 64 devices Simultaneously.Easy Setup and UseSet up the Archer MR505 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings. including Parental Controls and Access Control. from any Android or iOS device. Tether also provides Automatic Firmware Updates to always give your network the latest performance and security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link ARCHER MR505 WL-Router ARCHER MR505 Cat6
TP-Link ARCHER MR505 WL-Router ARCHER MR505 Cat6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer 4G+ Cat6 AC1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router
TP-LinkArcher4G+Cat6AC1200WirelessDualBandGigabitRouter
prodImage
£122.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports 4G cellular network and SIM card slot
3 Ethernet LAN ports with Gigabit Ethernet
Wi-Fi data rate up to 1200 Mbps
Detachable internal antennas, 2 pieces
Parental controls and DHCP client/server integrated
Dimensions: Height 57 mm, Width 212 mm, Depth 157.5 mm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer MR505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£73.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy LT500D
£69.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DIR-615
£69.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link Aquila Pro AI M30
£79.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£86.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Strong 4G+ LTE Router 1200
£77.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Stylo360
prodImage
£82.17
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£97.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel