THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Adventure game for Nintendo Switch 2
• Co-op horror adventure with brothers and sisters
• Captivating, dark atmosphere with unique monster design
• Single-player and multiplayer modes available
• Split-screen cinematic camera for an immersive gaming experience
• Dimensions: Height 30 mm, Width 20 mm, Depth 5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REANIMAL Deluxe Edition - Nintendo Switch 2 B0FJSF1X4S
The REANIMAL Deluxe Edition includes the Pre-Order DLC as well as the Season Pass! The original creators of Little Nightmares & Little Nightmares II have returned to take you on a more terrifying journey than ever before In this unsettling tale, the emphasis is on tension and thick atmosphere, as you join the two orphans on a desperate search for hope and redemption in the direst of circumstances Traverse an intriguing but terrifying world, where the main path is only one part of the fragmented story. Discover all sorts of mysterious locations on your perilous journey, each with its own story to tell Nobody should be forced to go through hell alone! Fully playable in single player and local & online co-op, REANIMAL has a shared, directed camera, designed to maximise claustrophobia and tension, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£41.15
Shipping: Free
REANIMAL: Deluxe Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7756027
The team behind Little Nightmares returns with REANIMAL Deluxe Edition, a deeply unsettling horror adventure built exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2. You'll guide two orphans through nightmarish environments as they search for hope in the bleakest circumstances imaginable. This isn't about jump scares - it's pure tension and atmosphere, with mysterious locations revealing fragments of a darker story as you progress. The shared camera system amplifies every moment of dread, pulling you deeper into claustrophobic spaces where danger lurks around every corner. Rated 18 for mature content. Whether you tackle it solo or team up via local or online co-op, the experience stays relentlessly tense. The fragmented narrative rewards exploration, encouraging you to uncover secrets beyond the main path whilst managing that creeping sense of unease. It's designed for players aged 18 and over who appreciate atmospheric horror over action, where the journey itself is as much about what you discover as surviving the horrors you encounter. Launches 13 February 2026 and comes as a game card for your Switch 2 console. Release date: 13 February 2026. Game card. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 9120131603428. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic REANIMAL Deluxe Edition (Switch 2) New Sealed Game RNML-NS2-DE
REANIMAL Deluxe Edition (Switch 2) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adventure game for Nintendo Switch 2
Co-op horror adventure with brothers and sisters
Captivating, dark atmosphere with unique monster design
Single-player and multiplayer modes available
Split-screen cinematic camera for an immersive gaming experience
Dimensions: Height 30 mm, Width 20 mm, Depth 5 mm
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£18.94
THQ South Park: Snow Day! SwitchCompare 2 Prices
THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.20
THQ Wreckreation PS5Compare 2 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.04
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360
£24.95
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
THQ G1 Jockey Wii
£55.99
THQ G1 Jockey WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories
£69.99
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed MemoriesCompare 2 Prices
THQ Big Beach Sports Wii
£4.99
THQ Big Beach Sports WiiCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
£32.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£41.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
itemdropuk
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel