thousand Chapter

Price History
• MIPS: Yes
• MIPS technology for additional protection in case of falls
• 50-lumen magnetic rear light with 45 minutes burn time
• Weight: 370 g, Material: EPS inner shell, PC outer shell
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
thousand Chapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - Rechargeable LED Rear Light with Magnetic Attachment - PopLock Anti-Theft System - Ventilated Urban Road Cycling Helmet for Men and Women - Deep Burgundy, S S5_B5_B0D5BHDQ95_P1
Advanced Protection: The Thousand Chapter adult bike helmet with MIPS bike helmet design reduces rotational impact during angled crashes, helping prevent concussions. Lightweight and comfortable, this helmet is perfect for men and women, making it ideal for city streets, training rides, or weekend adventures. Enhanced Visibility: Ride safely from day to night with the included 30-lumen USB-rechargeable taillight that automatically turns on when magnetically attached. This helmet with light is a reliable bike helmet for urban cycling, night rides, or daily commuting, keeping you confidently seen in low-light conditions. Functional Visor: The premium visor on this city bike helmet protects your eyes from wind, dust, and insects while reducing glare for a clearer view. Perfect for urban commuting, weekend road rides, or cycling adventures, this cycle helmet keeps you comfortable and focused, letting you enjoy every ride with confidence and style. Comfortable Fit: This adult cycle helmet features an easy-to-adjust dial system with removable padding for a secure, lightweight fit. Designed for men and women, it keeps you comfortable and confident during long commutes, weekend rides, or casual cycling adventures. Active Ventilation: Stay cool on longer rides with 8 strategically placed vents on this road cycling helmet men, designed to channel airflow through interior cooling channels. The cycling helmet's design, combined with a premium visor, reduces glare and enhances visibility for commuting, fitness rides, or weekend cycling adventures.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - Rechargeable LED Rear Light with Magnetic Attachment - PopLock Anti-Theft System - Ventilated Urban Road Cycling Helmet for Men and Women - Desert Sage, Large S5_B5_B0D5BDR3NH_P1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Adult Bike Helmet - Chapter Collection - Racer Black Small MIPS 7050101204
Elevate your daily riding uniform with the next generation of commuter helmets. Our MIPS bike helmet is engineered for performance convenience and...
prodImage
£187.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thousand Adult Bike Helmet - Chapter Collection - Supermoon White - Large S5_B5_B08FX7ZD4N_P1
MIPS: Add an extra layer of protection against concussions and traumatic brain injury with integrated MIPS technology. MULTI-USE MAGNETIC LIGHT: Ride smoothly from day to night with an included 30 lumen USB rechargeable taillight that turns on automatically when magnetically attached to the helmet or multi-use adapter. PREMIUM VISORS: Reduce glare and increase your field of vision with visors in elevated finishes, including hand-painted tortoise shell, matte black, and metallic rose gold. SECRET POPLOCK: The most convenient and secure way to leave your helmet behind. Access the hidden channel behind the logo mark, and thread your U-lock or chain lock through. Backed by our Anti-Theft Guarantee. ACTIVE VENTILATION: 8 strategically placed vents actively capture airflow and pass it through the interior cooling channels – developed to keep you cool on your long rides.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Adult Bike Helmet - Chapter Collection - Racer Black - Small S5_B5_B08CGLC63V_P1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - Rechargeable LED Rear Light with Magnetic Attachment - PopLock Anti-Theft System - Ventilated Urban Road Cycling Helmet for Men and Women - Desert Sage, Small S5_B5_B0D5BF9L4S_P1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - Rechargeable LED Rear Light with Magnetic Attachment - PopLock Anti-Theft System - Ventilated Urban Road Cycling Helmet for Men and Women - Deep Burgundy, L S5_B5_B0D5BFRGJ9_P1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - LED Tail Light, Cycling & Bicycle Safety Certified, Lightweight & Low Profile, Men & Women, Lockable PopLock S5_B5_B0B5YLFY1K_P1
MIPS: Add an extra layer of protection with integrated MIPS technology. MULTI-USE MAGNETIC LIGHT: Ride smoothly from day to night with an included 30 lumen USB rechargeable taillight that turns on automatically when magnetically attached to the helmet or multi-use adapter. PREMIUM VISORS: Reduce glare and increase your field of vision with visors in elevated finishes, including hand-painted tortoise shell, matte black, and metallic rose gold. SECRET POPLOCK: The most convenient and secure way to leave your helmet behind. Access the hidden channel behind the logo mark, and thread your U-lock or chain lock through. Backed by our Anti-Theft Guarantee. ACTIVE VENTILATION: 8 strategically placed vents actively capture airflow and pass it through the interior cooling channels – developed to keep you cool on your long rides.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thousand Chapter MIPS Adult Bike Helmet - Rechargeable LED Rear Light with Magnetic Attachment - PopLock Anti-Theft System - Ventilated Urban Road Cycling Helmet for Men and Women - Deep Burgundy, M S5_B5_B0D5BGSHCS_P1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MIPS technology for additional protection in case of falls
50-lumen magnetic rear light with 45 minutes burn time
Weight: 370 g, Material: EPS inner shell, PC outer shell
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
thousand Chapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Protection with Style
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2025
|
Comfortable and stylish with good protection. The additional back helmet light is great for riding on streets for extra visibility. Comes with a storage bag, too.
Great helmet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
This is a lovely helmet. Works really well, looks great. The light however seems to discharge without being used. I charged it fully but did not use it for a few weeks. When I went to turn it on the battery was totally drained....View More Spoils an otherwise lovely, functional, safe helmet. Update. Fantastic company sending me a new light.View Less
Comfy and cute
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2025
|
This is a great helmet. I was looking for something MIPS rated since i had gotten a new ebike and am commuting in traffic. This helmet fits the bill. It’s comfy and cute. The color is as shown. The added light is a nice touch.
Not dorky, locks up, and she actually wears it — finally, a helmet my wife approves of.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/09/2025
|
My wife picked this helmet, and for the first time in history, she likes the way a safety device looks. It’s not dorky, it actually fits well, and the MIPS protection gives us peace of mind without looking like she strapped a...View More spaceship to her head.Bonus points for the clever little hole to lock it up — makes leaving it on the bike feel way safer than the usual “hope no one swipes this” scenario. Comfortable, stylish-ish, functional, and actually used — exactly what a helmet should be.View Less
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/08/2025
|
Love this helmet. It is comfortable to wear, well vented. Beautiful and sturdy. I am a small body frame person and the weight was ok. The magnet clip is easy to operate and convenient. My only issue is the charge life on the...View More magnet light is not very long and I have yet to figure out how to get it to flash so the life can be extended. I would definitely buy it again.View Less
With reviews from

thousand Chapter Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Kortal Race MIPS
£131.02
Compare Prices
30 offers
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus HYP-E ACE
£126.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Uvex Revolt MIPS
£132.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Overade Plixi
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Fade
£125.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kask Mojito³
£119.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex jakkyl hde 2.0
£133.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro
£133.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
1XPand EU
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
1XPand EU
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.85
Shipping: Free
1XPand EU
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel