Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 25

Price History
• Outdoor seat cushions
• Weight: 397 g
• Size: 64 x 127 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermarest Trekker Chair 25 Tomato (Fits 25in mats Mat Not Included)
Thermarest Trekker Chair 25 Tomato (Fits 25in mats Mat Not Included) Lightweight kit to turn your mattress into a chair. Product Details It's...
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
THERMAREST TREKKER CHAIR 25 (FITS 25IN MATS MAT NOT INCLUDED) E7-FYPW-36R7
Lightweight Indulgence: Incredibly compact and light, you might never leave home without this chair User-Friendly: Effortless setup; conveniently packs away when not in use Adaptable Design: Two widths accommodate most NeoAir and self-inflating mats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Weight: 397 g
Size: 64 x 127 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Meets all expectations
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
Works as advertised. My mummy-style pad is 21" at the head but fits the 20" Trekker well enough. The pad must not be fully inflated, but after the first use, I have a good idea of how much to inflate it, and deflating...View More it a little is possible after assembly. The seat is very comfortable, but I'll worry about popping the pad until I've had more experience with it. I'll take care when planting myself in it.Inflating a sleeping pad is impractical for a short rest on the trail,View Less
Good idea
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
I use this with my thermarest sleeping pad for a seat in my tent and it works great. Light enough to back pack with. Easy to set up.
Paying For The Picture
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2024
|
I've always had good experiences with Amazon. So on a good note, I received this product in a timely manner, and it is a clever idea. However, much to my disappointment, it was only the sleeve. I looked back on the...View More description, and (at the bottom), did see that the mattress was not included. So yes, that was overlooked on my part. But this is very misleading. The product itself (sleeve) looks to be worth about $20.00 or less. The only reason I'm giving 2 stars and did not send back wasView Less
Broke a suipport rod
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
I broke a support rod while trying to reach over while seated. I don;lt think I did anything extreme, and it rendered the chair useless.
Minimalist luxury
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
If you are too old to sit around remote camps without back support, yet don’t want to be a pack mule and bring an additional chair, and you use a Thermarest mattress anyway, this is THE ticket to happiness.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 25 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
20
4
5
3
2
4
1
5

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XL
£61.11
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XLCompare 30 Prices
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£97.96
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£188.08
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 8 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Free Standing
£54.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Coleman FastPitch Shelter XL Side Wall
£53.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Exped Mat Cover MW
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thetford Porta Potti 145
£57.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Bivy Single
£57.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Hydraulics 3L
£42.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Honcho Poncho
£51.79
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSR Universal Footprint 3 Regular
£51.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petromax Tipi feed-through for Loki
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Katadyn BeFree water filter 0.6 l
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 25
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Freshairjunkie Limited
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel