Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView

Price History
• Scientific calculator
• Programmable: No
• Display Type: LCD
• Display Digits: 16
• Graphics Functions: No
• Solar/Battery Operation: Yes
• Function: Percent, trigonometry, statistics, square root calculation, fraction
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Texas Instruments 30XBMV/TBL/3E2 TI-30XB Multi View Scientific Calculator GU-LZBC-L8KC
Up to four line Multitier Display Data editor for entering lists of data Scientific notation
prodImage
£24.00
£25.70
Shipping: £1.70
with shipping: £1.70
Texas Instruments TI-30XS MultiView School Calculator (up to 4 Line Display, Solar and Battery Powered) B0BMFZ1DPN
Display in up to 4-line MultiView display. Transparency and direct comparison of different calculation paths and results Ideal combination of statistics and scientific functions. Simplified data entry in statistics functions. Advanced data/list editor function: value tables can be recorded, stored and functions assigned "Pretty Print": input and output in mathematical notation (as in the math book) Conversions at the touch of a button: fractions, square roots and π in decimals - and vice versa Equation Recall allows you to recall and edit or correct previous inputs and statistical data. The result will be updated, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£26.12
£32.55
Shipping: £6.43
with shipping: £6.43
Texas Instruments TI-30XS MV calculator Desktop Scientific Blue
View more calculations at a timeFour-line display allows you to enter more than one calculation. compare results and explore patterns. all on the same screen.MathPrint™ featureUse the MathPrint™ feature to display expressions. symbols and fractions just as they appear in textbooks.Scientific notation outputView scientific notation with the proper superscripted exponents and see the output in scientific notation.Explore (x.y) table of valuesStudents can easily explore an (x.y) table of values for a given function. automatically or by entering specific x values.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Texas Instruments TI-30XS MultiView Pocket Calculator Scientific Blue, White - Calculators (Pocket, Scientific Calculator, 16 Digits, 4 Lines, Battery/Solar, Blue, White) HD-YS9L-U3ZA
up to four lines, mathematical notation as seen in textbooks Menu structure for easy access to commands Reliable performance basic scientific, trigonometric and hyperbolic functions Allows operations with fractions and decimal views
prodImage
£29.00
£30.70
Shipping: £1.70
with shipping: £1.70
Texas Instruments 30XSMV/TBL/3E2 TI-30XS Multi View Scientific Calculator 1O-9N5F-PYQL
Display digits: 16 Quick/easy reset of calculator Battery and solar powered
prodImage
£29.00
£30.70
Shipping: £1.70
with shipping: £1.70
Product Details
Specification
Programmable:No
Display Type:LCD
Display Digits:16
Graphics Functions:No
Solar/Battery Operation:Yes
Function:Percent, trigonometry, statistics, square root calculation, fraction

Price History

1M
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Just like it was posted
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2016
|
Delivered in a very secure package. Just like it was posted. Thank you.
Just like it was posted
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2016
|
A very good calculator. Will store previous sums even after the ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2016
|
A very good calculator. Will store previous sums even after the device is switched off. Some of the additional functions are in a weird priority (more common ones are a button's second function, for example), but all in all,...View More a good calculator.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2016
|
A very good calculator. Will store previous sums even after the device is switched off. Some of the additional functions are in a weird priority (more common ones are a button's second function, for example), but all in all,...View More a good calculator.View Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/03/2016
|
It is good.
With reviews from

Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
8
4
6
3
0
2
1
0

More from Texas-Instruments

Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRS
£26.99
Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRSCompare 3 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-S
£12.98
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-SCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-82
£38.14
Texas-Instruments TI-82Compare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-89 Titanium
£207.00
Texas-Instruments TI-89 TitaniumCompare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
£41.20
Texas-Instruments BA II PlusCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30XB MultiView
£24.00
Texas-Instruments TI-30XB MultiViewCompare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-84 Plus
£128.29
Texas-Instruments TI-84 PlusCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio FX-85DE X
£24.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio FX-87DE Plus 2nd Edition
£24.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio DH-12ET
£21.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon F-715SG
£22.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Casio MS-88EM
£21.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio MS-120EM
£20.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio FX-570ES Plus2
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon TS-1200TSC
£20.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maul MXL 16
£19.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LS-102 TC
£19.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
Oxford Educational Supplies Limited
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: £1.70
Amazon US
prodImage
£26.12
Shipping: £6.43
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
Oxford Educational Supplies Limited
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: £1.70
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel