Texas-Instruments CX II-T CAS

Price History
• Graphing calculator
• Programmable: Yes
• Display Size: (3.2 in")
• Display Type: LCD
• Storage Capacity: 60 MB
• Graphics Functions: Yes
• Function: Calculator, lists, tables, graphs, data and statistics, geometry, notes, DataQuest, programming, logarithmic functions
• Dimensions: W100 mm x H23 mm x D200 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments CX II-T CAS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS Instruments GRAFIKRECHNER TI-NSPIRE CX-II T CAS, Black GM-BHBJ-70UE
Successor to TI-Nspire CX CAS. Languages German, Swedish, Finnish, Italian, English.
prodImage
£195.00
£200.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Texas Instruments TI-Nspire CX II-T CAS 800 Functions Colour Graphing Calculator 3D Black Red Z3-83BS-LN61
The graphic calculator (successor model to the TI NSPCXCASIIT1) with computer software is the ideal companion in STEM lessons from secondary level I. The included software is identical to the handheld The computer algebra system (CAS) is used to edit algebraic expressions. It solves mathematical tasks with numbers as well as symbolic expressions such as variables, functions, polynomials or matrices Works with functional types and in the areas of financial mathematics, statistics and programming. The 90 MB storage space is also usable With the high-resolution colour display, you can import your own images and overlay them with graphs, dots and other graphics. With touchpad for effortless navigation Scope of delivery: The lightweight calculator comes with carrying case, mini USB cable and a PC-Link cable. The built-in battery is rechargeable Note: For the problem of the display shedding streaks and shutting down, try restarting the calculator. This will help.
prodImage
£195.00
£200.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Texas Instruments CX CAS II FC TI-Nspire CX II-T CAS in environmentally friendly TI-Nspire CX II-T CAS in new eco-friendly cardboard packaging
Texas Instruments CX CAS II FC TI-Nspire CX II-T CAS in environmentally friendly, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Calculators
prodImage
£269.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H23 mm x D200 mm
Specification
Programmable:Yes
Display Size:(3.2 in")
Display Type:LCD
Storage Capacity:60 MB
Graphics Functions:Yes
Function:Calculator, lists, tables, graphs, data and statistics, geometry, notes, DataQuest, programming, logarithmic functions

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments CX II-T CAS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Texas-Instruments

Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRS
£26.99
Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRSCompare 3 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
£24.00
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiViewCompare 5 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-S
£12.98
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-SCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-82
£38.14
Texas-Instruments TI-82Compare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-83 Plus
£105.30
Texas-Instruments TI-83 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-84 Plus
£128.29
Texas-Instruments TI-84 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-89 Titanium
£207.00
Texas-Instruments TI-89 TitaniumCompare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
£41.20
Texas-Instruments BA II PlusCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments CX II-T CAS
Oxford Educational Supplies Limited
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: £5.00
Oxford Educational Supplies Limited
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: £5.00
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£269.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel