Texas-Instruments BA II Plus

Price History
• Calculator
• Display: LCD, 1 x 10-digit
• Memory: 10 memories (2 keys)
• Dimensions: 76 x 18 x 165 mm (W x H x D)
• Weight: 108 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS Financial Calculator TI-BA II Plus VE=1 B001JK22YM
Calculates time value of , e.g. annuits, rents, leasing, retirements, etc. flow ysis for up to 24 odd flows with up to four digit H frequencies, calculates NPV and IRR One and two variable statistics with 4 regression options: linear, logarithmic, exponential and potential Four different methods for calculating cancellation, residual book value and remainder writing
prodImage
£41.20
£47.03
Shipping: £5.83
with shipping: £5.83
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS BA II Plus Financial Calculator (Single Line, 10 Digit Display, Battery Operated) Black/Grey D&H-BAIIPLUS-UK
High-quality material Flexible design Durable
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Texas Instruments BA-II Plus calculator Pocket Financial Black BA II PLUS
- Net Future Value (NFV)- Modified Internal Rate of Return (MIRR)- Modified Duration- Payback- Discount Payback- Time-Value-of-Money (TVM)- Accrued interest- Amortization- Cost-Sell-Margin- Depreciation- Calculate IRR. MIRR. NPV and NFV for cash-flow analysis- Store up to 32 uneven cash flows with up to four-digit frequencies and edit inputs to analyze the impact of changes in variables.- Time-value-of-money and amortization- Quickly solve calculations for annuities. loans. mortgages. leases and savings. and easily generate amortization schedules.- Depreciation schedules- Choose from six methods for calculating depreciation. book value and remaining depreciable amount.- Interest rate conversions - Convert between annual (nominal) and effective interest rates.- One-and- two variable statistics- List-based and editable; four regression options: linear. logarithmic. exponential and power.Ideal for- Finance- Accounting- Economics- Investment- Statistics- Other business classes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
(Texas Instruments) Advanced Financial Calculator (BA II Plus) IIBAPL/TBL/3E2
...
prodImage
£58.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Calculator
Display: LCD, 1 x 10-digit
Memory: 10 memories (2 keys)
Dimensions: 76 x 18 x 165 mm (W x H x D)
Weight: 108 g

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Texas-Instruments

Texas-Instruments CX II-T CAS
£195.00
Texas-Instruments CX II-T CASCompare 3 Prices
Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRS
£26.99
Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRSCompare 3 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
£24.00
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiViewCompare 5 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-S
£12.98
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-SCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-82
£38.14
Texas-Instruments TI-82Compare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-83 Plus
£105.30
Texas-Instruments TI-83 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-84 Plus
£128.29
Texas-Instruments TI-84 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-89 Titanium
£207.00
Texas-Instruments TI-89 TitaniumCompare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
Amazon US
prodImage
£41.20
Shipping: £5.83
Joe's Health Supply
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel