Casio FX-87DE X

• Calculator
• Programmable: Yes
• Display Type: LCD, Monochrome
• Display Digits: 18
• Graphics Functions: Yes
• Grand Total Memory: Yes
• Solar/Battery Operation: Yes
• Function: QR code function, distribution functions, spreadsheet, periodic decimal fraction, calculation with technical symbols, calculations with bases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio FX-87DE X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Casio FX-87DE X B097L7GDG9
Scientific calculator with natural display, i.e. fractions, square roots and other mathematical expressions are displayed as in the school book High-resolution LC display with 193 x 63 pixels with four times the resolution of the well-known displays of the FX-DE Plus series The calculator FX-87DE X with 593 Functions and doubled memory is ideal for school use and for use at universities Distribution and spreadsheets make it possible for the first time to display these basic calculations on a technically scientific calculator The QR code function allows the result visualisation on your smartphone or tablet
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 mm x H11 mm x D165 mm
Weight:90 g
Specification
Programmable:Yes
Display Type:LCD, Monochrome
Display Digits:18
Graphics Functions:Yes
Grand Total Memory:Yes
Solar/Battery Operation:Yes
Function:QR code function, distribution functions, spreadsheet, periodic decimal fraction, calculation with technical symbols, calculations with bases
Calculator and Key Functions:Logarithmic functions, Percentage Calculation, Power function, Random number generator, Sign change, Square root, Time Calculation, Value Added Tax Calculation

Price History

1M 3M
Casio FX-87DE X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen cheap and very good for students
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
I purchase this calculator before 8 months and till now is work perfectly and I have most options that allow me to feel mathematics is easy 😌
1.0 out of 5 stars English in photos received German language version
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
I bought this seeing the English language menus in the listing but the calculator I received was German language only.
1.0 out of 5 stars It's in german
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2022
|
I did not realise this was in German... Unfortunately this German model seems to be the only one with programmer features, so I will keep it.
Top!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2021
|
Top!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/12/2020
|
Tut was es tun soll
With reviews from

Casio FX-87DE X Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Casio

Casio HR-150RCE
£34.25
Casio HR-150RCECompare 5 Prices
Casio FX-CG50
£102.07
Casio FX-CG50Compare 10 Prices
Casio FX-82DE CW
£21.02
Casio FX-82DE CWCompare 2 Prices
Casio FX-82Solar II
£25.98
Casio FX-82Solar IICompare 1 Prices
Casio FX-82DE X
£22.34
Casio FX-82DE XCompare 1 Prices
Casio MS-20UC
£7.99
Casio MS-20UCCompare 14 Prices
Casio HR-8RCE
£26.17
Casio HR-8RCECompare 5 Prices
Casio FX-991DE CW
£29.92
Casio FX-991DE CWCompare 3 Prices
Casio FX-810DE CW
£24.55
Casio FX-810DE CWCompare 2 Prices
Casio FX-991DE X
£29.16
Casio FX-991DE XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio FX-85DE X
£24.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio DH-12ET
£21.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio FX-991ES Plus 2nd Edition
£31.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon F-715SG
£22.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Casio MS-88EM
£21.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio FX-87DE Plus 2nd Edition
£24.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon TS-1200TSC
£20.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio MS-120EM
£20.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon LS-102 TC
£19.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio FX-570ES Plus2
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Casio FX-87DE X
Amazon EU
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel