Teva Verra W's

Price History
• Sandal
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Closure Type: Hook-and-loop fastener
• Liner Material: Evazote Foam
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Shaft Material: Nylon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Teva Verra W's
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Teva Women's Verra Open Toe Sandals, Black (Antiguous Black Multi Abml), 9 UK (42 EU) B07TH78J86
Earth-friendly recycled polyester webbing supports your foot and stands up to abuse while keeping plastic waste out of landfills Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just righ A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most n added contoured EVA midsole gives you added arch support , Nylon shank stabilizes and supports your foot on uneven terrain Rugged Spider Rubber outsole, designed to work in wet conditions, is extremely durable and supplies great traction Strap type: Slingback
prodImage
£36.93
Shipping: Free
Teva Women's Verra Sandal, Black/Grey, 4.5 UK B00KXDMOSK
Quick-dry webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi supports your foot and stands up to abuse Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just right A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most Rugged Spider Rubber outsole is extremely durable and supplies great traction Best for: light hikes
prodImage
£40.78
Shipping: Free
Teva Women's Verra Hiking Open Toe Sandals, Black (Antiguous Black Multi Abml), 4 UK
Hook and Loop Strap Closure - For a secure fit. Microban Zinc-Based Anti-Microbial Treatment - Prevents the build up of bacteria that can cause odours and damage your shoes. Contoured EVA foam midsole - Underfoot cushioning. Shoc Pad Heel - In the heel for some serious shock absorption. Best for: all-day wear, festival wear, getting around town, water activities
prodImage
£51.18
Shipping: Free
Teva Women's Verra Sport Sandal, Crown Blue, 6 UK B0D9M9HR6H
* Quick-dry webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi supports your foot and stands up to abuse * Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just right * A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most * A contoured EVA midsole gives you arch support that most sandals lack, Nylon shank designed to stabilize and support your foot on uneven terrain * Rugged Spider Rubber outsole is extremely durable and supplies great traction
prodImage
£52.81
£63.19
Shipping: £10.38
with shipping: £10.38
Teva Women's Verra Hiking Open Toe Sandals
Teva Women's Verra Hiking Open Toe Sandals, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Women's
prodImage
£86.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Teva Women's Verra Sports and Outdoor Sandal, Black, 8 UK (41 EU) B00KXDMVOW
Water-ready sandal featuring two hook-and-loop for adjustability and heel pull-on loop Shock-absorbing ShocPad technology, Microban zinc-based odor-resistant treatment Contoured EVA footbed supports your arch to keep your foot happy and healthy Spider Rubber outsole for traction and durability International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Teva Girl's Verra Open Toe Sandals, Black Antiguous Black Multi Abml, 3 UK
Hook and Loop Strap Closure - For a secure fit. Microban Zinc-Based Anti-Microbial Treatment - Prevents the build up of bacteria that can cause odours and damage your shoes. Contoured EVA foam midsole - Underfoot cushioning. Shoc Pad Heel - In the heel for some serious shock absorption. Best for: all-day wear, festival wear, getting around town, water activities
prodImage
£60.61
Shipping: Free
Teva Verra, Women Sandals, Black (Blk), 3.5 UK F B00KXDMMXC
Quick-dry webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi supports your foot and stands up to abuse Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just right A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most Rugged Spider Rubber outsole is extremely durable and supplies great traction Best for: light hikes
prodImage
£61.53
Shipping: Free
Teva Verra, Women Sandals, Black (Blk), 7.5 B(M) UK B00KXDMUJ8
Quick-dry webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi supports your foot and stands up to abuse Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just right A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most Rugged Spider Rubber outsole is extremely durable and supplies great traction Best for: light hikes
prodImage
£75.75
Shipping: Free
Teva Women's Verra Sports and Outdoor Sandal, Black, 3 UK (36 EU)
Water-ready sandal featuring two hook-and-loop for adjustability and heel pull-on loop Shock-absorbing shocpad technology, Microban zinc-based odor-resistant treatment Contoured EVA footbed supports your arch to keep your foot happy and healthy Spider rubber outsole for traction and durability
prodImage
£79.31
£89.88
Shipping: £10.57
with shipping: £10.57
Teva Women's, Verra Sandal, Black/Black, 5 UK B0CJL9XNH6
* Quick-dry webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi supports your foot and stands up to ************************************************************* * Easy hook-and-loop closure comes on and off quickly and gets the fit just right * A cushioned Shoc Pad in the heel absorbs impact where you need it most * Sustainability Initiative(s): Vegan, Webbing made from recycled plastic using traceable, verifiable REPREVE polyester yarn by Unifi * Best for: light hikes
prodImage
£87.29
£97.68
Shipping: £10.39
with shipping: £10.39
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Hook-and-loop fastener
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Evazote Foam
Sole Material:Rubber
Shaft Material:Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Teva Verra W's
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

906 Reviews

Latest
Comfortable but difficult to put on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
The designer should try wearing these. The edge of the Velcro strap gets caught when inserting it in the metal fastener. The strap in the back to pull it on is useless when you can’t get your foot in the sandal. They are...View More comfortable and I like the look or the rating would be lower.View Less
Best Sandal Out there
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2023
|
Owned a pair of purple teva Verras for over 5 years. Only reason I got a new pair was for a new color and because the sole on the previous pair was getting a tad bit worn. These shoes have taken me all over Europe and now...View More Colorado. I can hike through mountains, or run after my kiddos in comfort. I think that I can adjust the straps around my toes and ankle when I need to.View Less
Sizing is off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
I have several pair of Tevas, including this style in a different color but a few years older. I bought a replacement pair in the same size as my other Tevas but the new sandals are too small. What’s up? I was so disappointed...View More when they were too small.View Less
They fit and are comfortable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2022
|
I don’t live in a snowy climate. I am retired and sandals are all I wear for all occasions.
Love Teva; hate this shoe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/09/2022
|
The toe strap is ridiculously too small, it rubs in all the wrong places and gave me extremely bad blisters. I wanted the terra fi lite shoes, but they are discontinued! The footbed is thicker and way better than this shoe. This...View More makes me rethink purchasing Teva shoesView Less
With reviews from

Teva Verra W's Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 906 reviews
5
594
4
121
3
74
2
56
1
61

More from Teva

Teva Terra Fi Lite Suede Women
£45.03
Teva Terra Fi Lite Suede WomenCompare 21 Prices
Teva Tirra Women
£28.07
Teva Tirra WomenCompare 108 Prices
Teva Olowahu W's
£18.38
Teva Olowahu W'sCompare 81 Prices
Teva Terra Fi Lite Leather Men's
£51.84
Teva Terra Fi Lite Leather Men'sCompare 28 Prices
Teva Terra Fi Lite W's
£32.19
Teva Terra Fi Lite W'sCompare 79 Prices
Teva Terra Fi Lite M's
£41.35
Teva Terra Fi Lite M'sCompare 28 Prices
Teva TirraTraveler Women
£57.24
Teva TirraTraveler WomenCompare 42 Prices
Teva Voya Flip W's
£16.12
Teva Voya Flip W'sCompare 26 Prices
Teva Mush 2 M's
£28.72
Teva Mush 2 M'sCompare 15 Prices
Teva Universal Slide W's
£40.00
Teva Universal Slide W'sCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crocs Classic Crafted Clog
£36.96
Compare Prices
203 offers
NIKE Benassi Just Do It Women
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Birkenstock Tokio
£39.00
Compare Prices
82 offers
Jack Wolfskin Urban Discovery Belt Sandal W
£36.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Birkenstock Rio
£28.00
Compare Prices
54 offers
Birkenstock Arizona Microfiber
£36.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crocs Men’s Swiftwater Sandal
£37.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skechers Arch Fit - City Catch
£36.03
Compare Prices
28 offers
Camper Oruga (K200157)
£37.87
Compare Prices
41 offers
Reef Fanning Prints
£32.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teva Verra W's
prodImage
£36.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.78
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.18
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: £10.38
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel