Steinel IR 180 UP

Price History
• Sensor switch
• Detection Angle: 180 °
• Max. Consumption: 1,000 W
• Voltage: 230 - 240 V
• Frequency: 50 Hz
• Sensor type: Passive infrared
• Range: 8 m
• Time setting: 10 s - 30 min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel IR 180 UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel IR 180 UP easy motion detector, flush-mounted wall switch, 180° sensor switch, suitable for LEDs, 2 and 3-wire installation || 220-240V || 50/60Hz || max 200W B07F116DZH
Easy retrofitting to automatic light by replacing the existing light switch with or without neutral conductor (2-wire and 3-wire installation) No more searching for a light switch or pressing with your elbow when your hands are full. Ideal for hallways, staircases, garages, basements and passage areas The 180° sensor detects people up to 8 m away and reliably switches on any light bulb, including LEDs with low connection load Continuously adjustable light duration and initial brightness; Teach mode allows individual adjustment of the current twilight value at the touch of a button Can also be used as a conventional power switch. Includes User manual (with English language) with connection examples for 2-wire, 3-wire and multi-sensor networking, Weight: 0.2645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Steinel
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Steinel Sensor Switch IR 180 COM1 White, Flush-Mounted, LED Motion Sensor, 180° | 20 m Detection, Twilight Switch B07B9Z834G
3-wire technology - ideal for retrofitting automatic light in new or existing buildings with 3-wire wiring, simply swap existing light switch with the motion sensor Switches any light bulb – the 180° sensor detects people up to 20 m away and reliably switches any bulb without flickering and flicker Individual settings - light duration, switch-on brightness, teach mode, continuous light and much more. Make the built-in sensor a multi-talent Integrated button for manual override – the detector can be up to 2000 W (max. 8 LEDs) can also be controlled as a conventional light switch The PIR switch fits with adapter frame (available as an accessory) in any 55 frame from Berker, Busch Jaeger, Gira, Jung and Merten and is compatible with all standard switch ranges, Weight: 0.26235009178 pounds, Manufacturer: Steinel
prodImage
£75.61
Shipping: Free
Steinel 55790 IR 180 UP PIR Motion Detector 180° 8m Range Manual Switch 055790
Steinel 55790 IR 180 UP PIR Motion Detector 180° 8m Range Manual Switch, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Sensors & Motion Detectors
prodImage
£93.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81 mm x D58 mm x H81 mm
Other
Voltage: 230 - 240 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Sensor type: Passive infrared
Range: 8 m
Time setting: 10 s - 30 min
Continuous light: Switchable, 4 h
Protection rating: IP 20
Protection class: II
Properties
Detection Angle:180 °
Max. Consumption:1,000 W

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel IR 180 UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L 625 LED
£232.00
Steinel L 625 LEDCompare 1 Prices
Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus 141/200 without lock
£45.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Theben theLuxa R180
£52.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yale Digital door viewer DDV 500
£45.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kasp Security K15050D padlock
£43.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Theben theLuxa S180
£34.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Chain 10KS140
£43.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Chain 10KS110
£43.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus HLZS814
£49.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus BS 84
£47.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter WinSafe WS 22 W SB
£47.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel IR 180 UP
ALLSMARTSHOP
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£75.61
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£93.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel