Theben theLuxa R180

Price History
• Motion detector for wall mounting
• Concealed controls under the secured front cover
• Automatic switching dependent on brightness and motion
• Teach-in function, mixed light measurement, including screws and dowels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Theben theLuxa R180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Theben theLuxa R180 PIR motion sensor white 9047051
Robust motion detector (PIR) theLuxa R180 for outdoors The motion detector theLuxa R180 has a robust housing design and is protected against tampering. The concealed arrangement of the operating elements under the secure front cover also contributes to this. The sensor is placed on the wall at a height of 2.5 metres. It can also be flush-mounted. The functions are preset so that nothing stands in the way of immediate commissioning. The detection range can be limited using the included cover clip. Includes dummy terminal for protective earth - Preset - Detection angle: 180° - Range: max. 12 m - Brightness setting range: 2 to 200 lux - Light delay time: 2 s to 30 min - Zero-crossing switching for relay-friendly switching and high lamp loads - Incandescent/halogen lamp load: 2.300 W - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) not parallel-compensated: 500 VA - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) parallel-compensated: 500 W 60 µF - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) series-compensated: 500 VA - Fluorescent bulb load (EB): 500 W - Compact fluorescent bulbs: 500 W - LED bulb under 2 W: 50 W - LED bulb over 2 W: 500 W - Switching capacity: 10 A (at 230 V AC, cos φ = 1)
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
Theben theLuxa R180 PIR motion sensor black 9047050
Robust motion detector (PIR) theLuxa R180 for outdoors The motion detector theLuxa R180 has a robust housing design and is protected against tampering. The concealed arrangement of the operating elements under the secure front cover also contributes to this. The sensor is placed on the wall at a height of 2.5 metres. It can also be flush-mounted. The functions are preset so that nothing stands in the way of immediate commissioning. The detection range can be limited using the included cover clip. Includes dummy terminal for protective earth - Preset - Detection angle: 180° - Range: max. 12 m - Brightness setting range: 2 to 200 lux - Light delay time: 2 s to 30 min - Zero-crossing switching for relay-friendly switching and high lamp loads - Incandescent/halogen lamp load: 2.300 W - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) not parallel-compensated: 500 VA - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) parallel-compensated: 500 W 60 µF - Fluorescent bulb load (LLB) series-compensated: 500 VA - Fluorescent bulb load (EB): 500 W - Compact fluorescent bulbs: 500 W - LED bulb under 2 W: 50 W - LED bulb over 2 W: 500 W - Switching capacity: 10 A (at 230 V AC, cos φ = 1)
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
Theben 1010201 theLuxa R180 BK – Passive Infrared Motion Detector – Black – 180° Angular Coverage – for Outdoor Use
Infrared passive motion sensor for wall mounting 180° angular coverage Reliable protection against handling due to robust housing Controls concealed under the protected hood Adjustable brightness threshold and power off timer, Weight: 0.3527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Theben
prodImage
£67.71
£87.70
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Product Details
Motion detector for wall mounting
Concealed controls under the secured front cover
Automatic switching dependent on brightness and motion
Teach-in function, mixed light measurement, including screws and dowels

Price History

1M 3M
Theben theLuxa R180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Theben

Theben theLeda S17-100 WH (1020802)
£131.90
Theben theLeda S17-100 WH (1020802)Compare 1 Prices
Theben TR 610 top3 (6100130)
£71.26
Theben TR 610 top3 (6100130)Compare 1 Prices
Theben OKTO 540 BN (5400030)
£32.92
Theben OKTO 540 BN (5400030)Compare 1 Prices
Theben SUL 181 d (1810011)
£93.15
Theben SUL 181 d (1810011)Compare 2 Prices
Theben theSenda P (9070910)
£25.90
Theben theSenda P (9070910)Compare 1 Prices
Theben theLuxa S180
£34.92
Theben theLuxa S180Compare 2 Prices
Theben TR 608 top2 S (6080101)
£99.14
Theben TR 608 top2 S (6080101)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Diskus 20/70
£52.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Durable Key Box 18 (1951)
£51.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus HLZS814
£49.61
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus KeyGarage 767
£54.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus FTS206 B
£54.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus HLT612
£50.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter PW 2 S
£54.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Chain 10KS170
£50.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus FTS88
£52.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
Abus SK79
£55.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Theben theLuxa R180
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
Elektrokurier24 - global shipping
prodImage
£67.71
Shipping: £19.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel