Steiff My first teddy bear 26 cm (242120)

Price History
• Teddy Bear
• Material: Plush
• Features: Washable at 30 degrees, granulate sachets in arms, legs, and bottom
• Suitable for: Babies
• Dimensions: Height 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff My first teddy bear 26 cm (242120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steiff 242120 steckbrief, Animals Soft Cuddly Friends My first Teddy bear, Beige, 26 cm B08R9D7H24
BEST FRIEND: Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is a loyal cuddle and playmate for every child. SIZE: With a size of 26 cm, the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is the perfect partner to cuddle with FOR CHILDREN ONLY THE BEST IS GOOD ENOUGH: Our plush animals convince with tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship. This makes the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear a friend for life EASY TO CARE FOR: The cuddly toy can be easily washed in the machine ORIGINAL STEIFF PLUGS - The "button in the ear" stands for our promise to you: Cuddly toys with the highest standards of quality, safety, workmanship and material quality., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
Steiff 242120 steckbrief, Animals Soft Cuddly Friends My first Teddy bear, Beige, 26 cm STE242120
BEST FRIEND: Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is a loyal cuddle and playmate for every child. SIZE: With a size of 26 cm, the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is the perfect partner to cuddle with FOR CHILDREN ONLY THE BEST IS GOOD ENOUGH: Our plush animals convince with tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship. This makes the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear a friend for life EASY TO CARE FOR: The cuddly toy can be easily washed in the machine ORIGINAL STEIFF PLUGS - The "button in the ear" stands for our promise to you: Cuddly toys with the highest standards of quality, safety, workmanship and material quality., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
Steiff My First Bear Beige 242120 114175
Steiff My First Bear Beige 242120, Dolls & Bears > Bears, Clothing & Accessories > Bears
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Steiff 242120 steckbrief, Animals Soft Cuddly Friends My first Teddy bear, Beige, 26 cm STE242120
BEST FRIEND: Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is a loyal cuddle and playmate for every child. SIZE: With a size of 26 cm, the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear is the perfect partner to cuddle with FOR CHILDREN ONLY THE BEST IS GOOD ENOUGH: Our plush animals convince with tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship. This makes the Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My first Steiff Teddy bear a friend for life EASY TO CARE FOR: The cuddly toy can be easily washed in the machine ORIGINAL STEIFF PLUGS - The "button in the ear" stands for our promise to you: Cuddly toys with the highest standards of quality, safety, workmanship and material quality., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
Official Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends My First Steiff Golden Teddy Bear - Plush Soft Toy
Welcome your new one to the world with this beautiful Steiff bear, My First Steiff Golden Bear is a gorgeous golden brown coloured bear with super...
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
My first Steiff Teddy bear, beige Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed 242120
My first Steiff Teddy bear, beige Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed, Baby > Toys & Activities > Soft Toys
prodImage
£31.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Teddy Bear
Material: Plush
Features: Washable at 30 degrees, granulate sachets in arms, legs, and bottom
Suitable for: Babies
Dimensions: Height 25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff My first teddy bear 26 cm (242120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic teddy, buy it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2026
|
Oh this wee soft pink teddy is wonderful. Bought for my new great granddaughter one week old.I know she will love this and it’s her first teddy. A definitely great buy and recommend to everyone
Good quality and well made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2026
|
Well made and a pleasant blue
Cute
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2025
|
Seriously cute teddy and suitable for a newborn. What else do you want?
Cuddly, lovable companions for small children. They are well made and safe for small children.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
So far I have bought 4 of these little bears for my grandchildren. My eldest grandchild is now nearly seventeen and for years the bear was his bedtime companion. Likewise for the others, they were inseparable! The bears were...View More robust, safe and stood the test of time. I highly recommend them!View Less
It's for my newborn granddaughter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2025
|
Really pleased eith it
With reviews from

Steiff My first teddy bear 26 cm (242120) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
5
38
4
3
1
2
1

More from Steiff

Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cm
£19.99
Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cmCompare 6 Prices
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cm
£85.00
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
£44.99
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£27.43
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn KeychainCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cm
£56.96
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cm
£20.76
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff SLO Turtle small
£45.99
Steiff SLO Turtle smallCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiff Gola Horse 27 cm
£28.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hermann Teddy Monkey Yoyo 39 cm
£29.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Friends Bingo Monkey 30 cm
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigikid Kikeriki - Loud in the Cloud
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Harry Potter 28 cm
£29.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zapf Creation Baby born Bear 30 cm
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Snailly Snail 20 cm
£26.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hermann Teddy Schlenker cat black 30 cm
£27.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
WOWooO
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
babypages
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel