StarTech.com ST4000SPEXI

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £185.66to £279.327 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 4-Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card
• Intel I350 NIC
• Transmission Technology: Wired
• Host Interface: PCI Express
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2000 Mbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port PCIe Network Card - RJ45 Port - Intel i350 Chipset - Ethernet Server / Desktop Network Card - Dual Gigabit NIC Card (ST4000SPEXI)
ENHANCE YOUR NETWORK CAPABILITIES: This 4 port PCIe network card supports Intel VT-c for improved performance in both virtualized and non-virtualized environments HIGH BANDWIDTH CONNECTIVITY: The Intel 4 port NIC features a high-performance Intel i350 chipset that supports link aggregation / teaming support, enabling you to add bandwidth to your system ADD REDUNDANT CONNECTIONS: Helping to avoid network downtown, this Gigabit Ethernet card provides redundancy and performance, making it ideal for mission critical applications ADDED FEATURES: Supporting IEEE 802.1q (VLAN Tagging), IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex Flow Control), IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation) & IEEE 1588 (Time Sync), the NIC also supports 9K jumbo frame & Auto MDIX THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£185.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express. Intel ST4000SPEXI
Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client. server or workstation through a single PCI Express slotHere’s a dependable and cost-effective way to add four high-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports to your server or desktop computer. through one PCI Express slot.Reliable network connectivity with high performanceThis Gigabit Ethernet network card features the Intel® I350-AM4 chipset. designed to deliver the power. performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip provides a number of advanced driver options including IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation / teaming support. which enables you to add additional bandwidth to your system.Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. the network card provides full support for high-performance. four-channel networking and maximum throughput up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total) - up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet.Cost-effective access to multiple networksThe quad-port Gigabit network card makes it easy to access multiple networks. It offers a cost-effective solution for IT professionals in government. educational. corporate. health care. or business environments where access to multiple networks from numerous workstations is needed. The server adapter card gives you four redundant. independent Gigabit Ethernet ports and it supports advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging.Enhanced versatility and efficiencyCompatible with a broad range of operating systems. this versatile PCIe Gigabit NIC is suitable for many business and enterprise applications - including virtualized environments with multiple operating systems. requiring multiple shared or dedicated NICs. The 4-port Gigabit network card is equipped with Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (Intel® VT-c) which reduces system latency and improves networking throughput. Four dedicated ports allow you to maximize your virtualized server’s networking efficiency and create a more agile data center.With a dual-profile design. the PCI Express network card installs easily into a wide range of computer/server chassis. regardless of form factor. The card is equipped with a full-sized bracket. and includes a low-profile/half-height installation bracket that you can use as needed.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:•Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.•Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe ST4000SPEXI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.29
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Pci Express Intel I350 Nic Quad Po ST4000SPEXI
Startech 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Pci Express Intel I350 Nic Quad Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express Intel I350 NIC ST4000SPEXI
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express Intel I350 NIC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£197.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I350 NIC ST4000SPEXI
Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server orworkstation through a single PCI Express slot...
prodImage
£262.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card PCI Express Intel I350 NIC Quad ST4000SPEXI
StarTech 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card PCI Express Intel I350 NIC Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£237.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Triple Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station - 4K HDMI, 2x Display ST4000SPEXI
StarTech.com Triple Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station - 4K HDMI, 2x Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£279.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card
Intel I350 NIC
Transmission Technology: Wired
Host Interface: PCI Express
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2000 Mbps

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
£175.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Broadcom P225P 2x 25/10G PCIe NIC
£201.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Broadcom NetXtreme P210P (BCM957412A4120AC)
£205.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£159.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£159.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-10162
£176.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK-C)
£170.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
£153.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
£145.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE I350-T4 (P21106-B21)
£225.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£185.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.29
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£197.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel