StarTech.com ST4000PEXPSE

Price History
• 4-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCI Express Network Card
• Transmission technology: wired
• Host interface: PCI Express
• Interface: Ethernet
• Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbps
• Four 10/100/1000 Mbps-compatible PoE RJ45 ports
• Supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standards
• Integrated SATA and LP4 Molex power connectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4000PEXPSE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PS ST4000PEXPSE
Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computerThe ST4000PEXPSE 4-Port PoE NIC lets you add four Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports through a single PCI Express slot. Each port can provide up to 25.5W of power. combining network data and power over a single Ethernet cable for reduced cable clutter and added convenience for remote PoE devices.The PCI express PoE card supports the IEEE 802.3 AT Class 1 and Class 2 (Type 1) standard for Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). and can deliver up to 50V DC power to compliant Powered Devices (PD). This eliminates the need for a separate power source and data connection for PoE devices such as IP cameras. IP phones or wireless access points.Suitable for any standard profile PCIe-enabled client. server or workstation. the PoE network card supports features such as Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB). VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WoL).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£240.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC - TAA 36478
Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computer The ST4000PEXPSE 4-Port PoE NIC lets you add four Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports through a single PCI Express slot. Each port can provide up to 25.5W of power combining network data and power over a single Ethernet cable for reduced cable clutter and added convenience for remote PoE devices. The PCI express PoE card supports the IEEE 802.3at (Type 1 and 2) standard for Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and can deliver up to 48V DC power to compliant Powered Devices (PD). This eliminates the need for a separate power source and data connection for PoE devices such as IP cameras IP phones or wireless access points. Suitable for any standard profile PCIe-enabled client server or workstation the PoE network card supports features such as Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB) VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WoL). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Position your network devices where power outlets arent available with 25.5 Watts per-port PoE output - Reduce expenses by using existing standard Cat5 (or better) Ethernet cabling to deliver power and data - Optimize network traffic with support for advanced features like Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging
prodImage
£276.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Gigabit PoE (Power over Ethernet) Card - PCIe Network Card - PoE / PoE+ Up to 25W Per Port - PCIe NIC - Gigabit Ethernet Card (ST4000PEXPSE) B00QO07WVK
FULLY COMPLIANT: This 4 port Gigabit PoE card is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3at Class 1 & Class 2, Type 1, Power over Ethernet (PoE) standards PSE SUPPORT: This PCIe network card features a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) endpoint that supports up to 50V, 25.5 watts max. output per port POWER YOUR PoE DEVICES: Provide connectivity and power to compatible PoE devices, including cameras and wireless access points using this PCIe PoE Ethernet card ULTIMATE SUPPORT: The Gigabit NIC supports IEEE 802.3at, 802.3az Draft 2.2 Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), 802.1q VLAN tagging, 802.1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding and 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed for reliability in edge and on-prem deployments, our network cards are lab-tested and field-proven for seamless integration and maximum uptime; Backed by free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£301.28
Shipping: Free
ST4000PEXPSE StarTech 4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card PSE /
ST4000PEXPSE StarTech 4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card PSE /, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£361.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC ST4000PEXPSE
Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabledcomputer The ST4000PEXPSE 4-Port PoE NIC lets you add four Gigabit Powerover...
prodImage
£460.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCI Express Network Card
Transmission technology: wired
Host interface: PCI Express
Interface: Ethernet
Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbps
Four 10/100/1000 Mbps-compatible PoE RJ45 ports
Supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standards
Integrated SATA and LP4 Molex power connectors
Supports up to 9K Jumbo Frame

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4000PEXPSE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Broadcom 57412 (540-BBUN)
£259.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
£273.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Intel E810-DA2 (4XC7A08294)
£219.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology E10M20-T1
£210.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX20000SFPI
£299.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57414 (P10115-B21)
£210.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
£206.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel X710-DA2
£220.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE I350-T4 (P21106-B21)
£191.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST4000PEXPSE
prodImage
£240.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.28
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£361.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel