StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI

Price History
• 1 Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card
• PCIe Interface
• Intel Chip
• Supports MM/SM Transmission Technology
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10000 Mbps
• Ports and Interfaces: Fiber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM 21152
Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation This fiber network card delivers reliable high-performance network connectivity by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ module of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber. Increase your network speed Several factors drive the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. An increase in the number of network users and data-intensive applications such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers all contribute to the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network with data transfers of up to 10Gbps. Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation The fiber NIC is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances. The card features an open SFP+ slot with support for one interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ module. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver module that best suits your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a variety of SFP+ transceiver modules including the SFP10GLRST single-mode SFP+ the SFP10GLRMST multi-mode SFP+ and SFP10GSRST multimode LC with DDM. In addition StarTech.com SFP+ Cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment such as routers and switches. Enhance your network capabilities The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel 82599 chipset delivering the power performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The PEX10000SFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£273.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10G Network Card, Gigabit Ethernet Card, Intel 82599 Chip, MM/SM PEX10000SFPI>>StarTech.com
Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ network card with Intel 82599 chip 1 Port PCI Express 10GbE network adapter card with open SFP+ PCIe 10G NIC compliant with SR or LR transceivers 10G Ethernet network adapter compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
prodImage
£283.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10G Network Card, Gigabit Ethernet Card, Intel 82599 Chip, MM/SM 4631418
Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ network card with Intel 82599 chip 1 Port PCI Express 10GbE network adapter card with open SFP+ PCIe 10G NIC compliant with SR or LR transceivers 10G Ethernet network adapter compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
prodImage
£291.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM PEX10000SFPI
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1 Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card
PCIe Interface
Intel Chip
Supports MM/SM Transmission Technology
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10000 Mbps
Ports and Interfaces: Fiber

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Broadcom 57412 (540-BBUN)
£259.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4000PEXPSE
£240.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI
£331.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ET91000SM402
£323.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX20000SFPI
£299.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Intel E810-DA2 (4XC7A08294)
£219.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel X710-DA4
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel X710-DA2
£220.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
£337.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
prodImage
£273.92
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£283.51
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£291.29
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel