StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI

• Dual-Port QSP+ Server Network Card
• 40 GbE Convergence for Redundancy or Aggregation
• Intel XL710 Chip, PCIe 3.0 x8
• MSA-compliant QSFP+ Ports, PXE Boot
• Compatible with Dell, HPE, Lenovo
• Supports Various Fiber Types
• OS: Windows 7-11, Windows Server, Linux 3.x+
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£331.67
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ PEX40GQSFDPI
Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation. using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choiceGet fast. high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel® controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance. It’s ideal for high-demand database servers. virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.Increase your network speedThis dual port QSFP+ server NIC card lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit network. with data transfers of up to 40Gbps.Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environmentsWith two QSFP+ ports. the PCIe NIC helps to prevent network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two modules. to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations.Add scalable network connectionsWith its open QSFP+ slots. the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber. providing a scalable networking solution.Enhance your network capabilitiesThe 40G NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe PEX40GQSFDPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant 99258
Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice Get fast high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance. Its ideal for high-demand database servers virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime. Increase your network speed This dual port QSFP+ server NIC card lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit network with data transfers of up to 40Gbps. Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments With two QSFP+ ports the PCIe NIC helps to prevent network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two modules to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations. Add scalable network connections With its open QSFP+ slots the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber providing a scalable networking solution. Enhance your network capabilities The 40G NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The PEX40GQSFDPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£392.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, 40GbE Fibre Optic LAN Card PEX40GQSFDPI>>StarTech.com
DUAL QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Two port 40GbE converged network adapter for redundancy or can be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging (DCB), virtualization & iSCSI offload support TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits to validate performance of this 40 Gigabit Ethernet Card; compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem FLEXIBLE: Use MSA compliant QSFP+ or direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types w/this 40GbE PCI Express NIC; works w/ leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Network Interface Card works w/ Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+.CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£405.62
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Port 40G Qsfp+ Network Card Intel Xl710 Open Qsfp+ Converged Adapt PEX40GQSFDPI
Startech Dual Port 40G Qsfp+ Network Card Intel Xl710 Open Qsfp+ Converged Adapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£412.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Port QSP+ Server Network Card
40 GbE Convergence for Redundancy or Aggregation
Intel XL710 Chip, PCIe 3.0 x8
MSA-compliant QSFP+ Ports, PXE Boot
Compatible with Dell, HPE, Lenovo
Supports Various Fiber Types
OS: Windows 7-11, Windows Server, Linux 3.x+

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel X710-DA4
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
£337.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX20000SFPI
£299.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ET91000SM402
£323.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 535FLR-T (817721-B21)
£366.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel X710-T4
£359.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
£273.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Broadcom 57412 (540-BBUN)
£259.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI
prodImage
£331.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£392.12
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£405.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£412.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel