StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI

Price History
• Dual Port 10GbE Network Card
• 10Gbit/s Data Transfer Rates
• 2x RJ45 Ports
• Supports 10GBASE-T and NBASE-T
• Compatible with Common Operating Systems
• Supports Advanced SAN Features
• Compatible with Windows and Linux
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Intel-X550AT 10 ST10GPEXNDPI
Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot. with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100MbpsThis dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. by increasing the available network bandwidth without having to replace your existing cabling infrastructure. The 5-speed network card lets you add two 10G/NBASE-T RJ45 ports to your server or desktop computer and access your network at multiple speeds: 10G. 5G. 2.5G. 1G. and 100Mbps.Cost-effective. multimode network connectivityCompatible with a broad range of operating systems. this versatile dual-port NIC is ideal for many business applications that require upgrades to servers or workstations. Fully compliant with 10GBASE-T and NBASE-T™ specifications. the network card is a cost-effective way to enhance your server or computer capabilities by adding two powerful 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports. (10G network speeds require Cat6a cable. All other speeds require Cat5e cable.)Connect to NBASE-T equipmentThe network card supports advanced NBASE-T technology. compatible with the latest multi-gigabit Ethernet switches and routers. such as new Cisco campus switches (including Catalyst 4500E. 3850 and 3560-CX). The card enables you to connect to NBASE-T based equipment at network speeds of 2.5Gbps or 5Gbps. over your existing Cat5e infrastructure. without having to upgrade to more expensive Cat6a.NBASE-T technology accelerates the speed of twisted pair Cat5e copper cabling over a distance of up to 100 meters. The Ethernet network card also supports 10Gbps network speeds if using Cat6a cabling. and 1Gbps network speeds if using Cat5e (or better) cabling.The Ethernet ports are based on the Intel® X550AT2 chipset. designed to deliver the power. performance. and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The network card also supports advanced features including 9K jumbo frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging.Easy installationWith a dual-profile design. the PCI Express network card installs easily into a wide range of computer/server chassis. regardless of form factor. The card comes equipped with a standard-profile bracket for installation in a full-sized chassis and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card 43991
Add two Ethernet ports to a server or workstation through one PCI Express slot with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100MbpsThis dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity by increasing the available network bandwidth without having to replace your existing cabling infrastructure. The 5-speed network card lets you add two 10G/NBASE-T RJ45 ports to your server or desktop computer and access your network at multiple speeds: 10G 5G 2.5G 1G and 100Mbps.Cost-effective multimode network connectivityCompatible with a broad range of operating systems this versatile dual-port NIC is ideal for many business applications that require upgrades to servers or workstations. Fully compliant with 10GBASE-T and NBASE-T specifications the network card is a cost-effective way to enhance your server or computer capabilities by adding two powerful 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports. (10G network speeds require Cat6a cable. All other speeds require Cat5e cable.)Connect to NBASE-T equipmentThe network card supports advanced NBASE-T technology compatible with the latest multi-gigabit Ethernet switches and routers such as new Cisco campus switches (including Catalyst 4500E 3850 and 3560-CX). The card enables you to connect to NBASE-T based equipment at network speeds of 2.5Gbps or 5Gbps over your existing Cat5e infrastructure without having to upgrade to more expensive Cat6a.NBASE-T technology accelerates the speed of twisted pair Cat5e copper cabling over a distance of up to 100 meters. The Ethernet network card also supports 10Gbps network speeds if using Cat6a cabling and 1Gbps network speeds if using Cat5e (or better) cabling.The Ethernet ports are based on the Intel X550 chipset designed to deliver the power performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The network card also supports advanced features including 9K jumbo frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging.Easy installationWith a dual-profile design the PCI Express network card installs easily into a wide range of computer/server chassis regardless of form factor. The card comes equipped with a standard-profile bracket for installation in a full-sized chassis and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers.The ST10GPEXNDPI dual-port network card is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£388.31
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Port Network Card 2-Port Pci Express 10Gbase-T / Nbase-T Ethernet ST10GPEXNDPI
Startech Dual Port Network Card 2-Port Pci Express 10Gbase-T / Nbase-T Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£418.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI Internal 10000Mbit/s networking card
This dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficientnetwork connectivity, by increasing the available network bandwidthwithout having to...
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T & ‎ST10GPEXNDPI
StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£584.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual Port 10GbE Network Card
10Gbit/s Data Transfer Rates
2x RJ45 Ports
Supports 10GBASE-T and NBASE-T
Compatible with Common Operating Systems
Supports Advanced SAN Features
Compatible with Windows and Linux

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI
£331.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel X710-DA4
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Broadcom 57412 (540-BBUN)
£259.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ET91000SM402
£323.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel X710-T4
£359.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 535FLR-T (817721-B21)
£366.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX20000SFPI
£299.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI
£273.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
prodImage
£337.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£388.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£418.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel