StarTech.com PEX8S1050

Price History
• Serial controller card with 8 ports
• Based on the Systembase SB16C1058PCI with 15 kV ESD protection
• RS232 speeds up to 921.6 Kbit/s per port
• Compatible with Windows and Linux
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX8S1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card. PCIe RS232 PEX8S1050
Add eight RS-232 capable DB9 Serial Ports to a desktop computer via PCIe x1 Expansion Card - Full Profile Serial CardAdd eight RS-232 DB9 serial ports to your desktop computer. through a PCIe expansion card slots. This PCI express serial card. with 8-port breakout cable. provides you with multiple ports to connect a wide variety of serial peripherals. at speeds of up to 921.4Kbps.Connect your Peripherals with 8 Serial PortsThe PCI express serial port card makes it easy to add serial ports to connect your peripherals including printers. scanners. credit/debit card readers. PIN pads and modems. industrial controls and more. The 8 port PCIe serial card includes a breakout cable - with 8 DB9 connectors.Windows OnlyThis PCI Express card is only compatible with Windows and Windows server.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card PCIe RS232 Serial Card 16C1050 UART Multiport Serial DB9 Controller/Expansion Card 15kV ESD Protection Windows Only - TAA 256062
8-Port | PCI-Express | DB9 | RS-232 | 16C1050 UART | 15kV ESD Protection Add eight RS-232 DB9 serial ports to your desktop computer through a PCIe expansion card slots. This PCI express serial card with 8-port breakout cable provides you with multiple ports to connect a wide variety of serial peripherals at speeds of up to 921.4Kbps. Connect your Peripherals with 8 Serial Ports The PCI express serial port card makes it easy to add serial ports to connect your peripherals including printers scanners credit/debit card readers PIN pads and modems industrial controls and more. The 8 port PCIe serial card includes a breakout cable - with 8 DB9 connectors. Maximum Compatibility With broad OS support including for Windows and Linux this PCI Express card is easy to integrate into mixed environments. PEX8S1050is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 8 PORT SERIAL CARD: Serial controller card w/ 16C1050 UART based on the Systembase SB16C1058PCI w/15kV ESD 8x DB9 ports bi-directional RS232 speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port 256 byte FIFO buffer - OPTIONAL CONFIGURABLE POWER: Multiport serial card provides 12v/5v or none on pin 9 w/up to 3A total shared; 18"/48cm DB62 to 8x DB9 breakout cable incl; Hex nuts incl for opt screw/nut DB9 interface - COMPATABILITY: Full profile PCI-e 1x card and fully compliant w/ PCI Express Base Specifications Revision 1.0a/1.1; Supports Windows (incl. XP and up) and Linux; For standard profile desktop/servers
prodImage
£175.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card (PEX8S1050) B08H2GYQDJ
8 PORT SERIAL CARD: Serial controller card w/ 16C1050 UART based on the Systembase SB16C1058PCI, w/15kV ESD, 8x DB9 ports, bi-directional RS232 speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port & 256 byte FIFO buffer; Upgraded version of our popular card PEX8S952 OPTIONAL CONFIGURABLE POWER: Multiport serial card provides 12v/5v, or none on pin 9 w/up to 3A total shared; 18"/48cm DB62 to 8x DB9 breakout cable incl; Hex nuts incl for opt screw/nut DB9 interface WINDOWS ONLY: Full profile PCI-e 1x card and fully compliant w/ PCI Express Base Specifications, Revision 1.0a/1.1; Supports Windows (incl. XP and up) and Windows Server (2003 and up); For standard profile desktop/servers VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card for within point of sale terminals, PLCs, control/automation in factories, scientific sensors, medical equipment, scanners, oscilloscope TECH SPECS: System Base SB16C1058PCI Chipset; 16C1050 UART compatible; 8x 9-Pin D-Sub Ports; Max Baud 921.6Kbps per port; 256 Byte FIFO; Supports Windows Only; None, Even, or Odd Parity Modes; 5/6/7/8 Data Bits; RS-232 Protocol; Standard Profile Bracket
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - 16C1050 UART - Multiport Serial DB9 Controller/Expansion Card - 15kV ESD Protection - Windows & Linux PEX8S1050
StarTech.com 8-Port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 Serial Card - 16C1050 UART - Multiport Serial DB9 Controller/Expansion Card -...
prodImage
£265.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial controller card with 8 ports
Based on the Systembase SB16C1058PCI with 15 kV ESD protection
RS232 speeds up to 921.6 Kbit/s per port
Compatible with Windows and Linux

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX8S1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com PEX8S1050
prodImage
£155.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel