StarTech.com MCM1110SFP

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £49.99to £102.0912 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection cost-effectively
• Open SFP slot for flexible adaptation to your requirements
• Supports Auto Negotiation and IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN Pass-Through
• Compact and lightweight design, easy to mount or set up
• Ideal for mission-critical applications
• Device type: Media converter for Gigabit Ethernet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech MCM1110SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP NEW
StarTech MCM1110SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - (MCM1110SFP)
FLEXIBLE CONFIGURATION: With the open SFP slot, the fiber media converter allows you to customize the network extension distance to your requirements w/ any MSA-compliant multi or single mode transceiver ECONOMICAL: Use this IT-grade media converter to convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively AUTO NEGOTIATION: The Ethernet media converter features a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port that supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network COMPACT & DURABLE: Featuring a compact, lightweight design, the media converter can be mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration, perfect for mission-critical applications THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£51.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Multi-Mode (MM) / Single Mode (SM) Fiber Media Converter MCM1110SFP
Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choiceThis fiber media converter offers an easy. cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber. using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses. businesses. government facilities. stadiums. or other areas requiring network access.A cost-effective extension and flexible performanceThe Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-efficient way to connect your Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone. It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multimode) and distance requirements.A versatile way to connect different networksFully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks. the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices. allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.Installation is fast and easyThe unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size. the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot Supports 10/1 MCM1110SFP
Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot Supports 10/1, Business, Office & Industrial > Telephone & Answering Systems
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP
Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cableconnection using the SFP of your choice This fiber media converter offers an easy,
prodImage
£66.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot, Business, Office & Industrial > Telephone & Answering Systems
prodImage
£56.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£66.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/ MCM1110SFP
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£69.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/ MCM1110SFP
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£69.82
Shipping: Free
MCM1110SFP Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot
MCM1110SFP Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£70.49
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP
STARTECH - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£78.43
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.43 / Unit
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£102.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection cost-effectively
Open SFP slot for flexible adaptation to your requirements
Supports Auto Negotiation and IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN Pass-Through
Compact and lightweight design, easy to mount or set up
Ideal for mission-critical applications
Device type: Media converter for Gigabit Ethernet

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-82130
£49.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet FT-801
£55.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GT-805A
£52.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82020-1
£39.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82021-1
£38.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TFC-110MSC
£44.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
cyber-angkati
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel