Digitus DN-82020-1

Price History
• Converter for wired network signals to fiber optic signals
• Supports 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC Duplex)
• Range up to 2 km
• Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Easy installation and intuitive operation
• Link Fault Pass Through function for fast troubleshooting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-82020-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Fast Ethernet Media Converter. RJ45 / SC DN-82020-1
The perfect converter solution for various fiber media- Distance up to 2km- Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability- Complies with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standardsThe Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on. you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. The Link Fault Pass Through function offers a no-fear-networking. Your Network Administrator will be able to find and solve Network problems easily. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.01
Shipping: Free
Digitus Fast Ethernet, RJ-45/SC 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Black
The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for themigration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you areable to access...
prodImage
£50.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Converter for wired network signals to fiber optic signals
Supports 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC Duplex)
Range up to 2 km
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Easy installation and intuitive operation
Link Fault Pass Through function for fast troubleshooting

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-82020-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus AK-340303-010-S
£22.52
Digitus AK-340303-010-SCompare 3 Prices
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)
£84.70
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-13020
£70.46
Digitus DN-13020Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-91624S
£33.84
Digitus DN-91624SCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-95205
£34.64
Digitus DN-95205Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-80115
£142.23
Digitus DN-80115Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-80221-3
£216.01
Digitus DN-80221-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-51000-1
£402.39
Digitus DS-51000-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-650108
£90.59
Digitus DN-650108Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik RBFTC11
£37.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-82021-1
£36.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FVT-1101
£34.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne FVT-2001
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-FC111A-20
£31.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82020-1
prodImage
£37.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel