SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm groupset

Price History
• SRAM NX Eagle DUB Kit 1x12 Standard 175mm
• Revolutionary Eagle technology for mountain bikes
• Compatible with other Eagle drivetrains
• Intuitive gear shifting and wide gear range
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm groupset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAMMTB SRM NX EAGLE GRUPO 175MM 32T (DUB) 7535386
AM NX EAGLE DUB 175 GROUPSET
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
SRAMMTB SRM NX EAGLE GRUPO 175MM 32T (DUB) 7535386
AM NX EAGLE DUB 175 GROUPSET
prodImage
£335.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SRAM NX Eagle DUB Kit 1x12 Standard 175mm
Revolutionary Eagle technology for mountain bikes
Compatible with other Eagle drivetrains
Intuitive gear shifting and wide gear range

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm groupset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Converted a 3X9 Shimano setup on a 2007 StumpJumper FSR to 1X12 SRAM
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
This setup has been perfect to bring an old favorite bike up to date. Works beautifully.
Just ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
The groupset is ok. The weakest component is sadly the rear derailleur. The clutch seems weak compared to my GX rear causing poor shifting and a little clunky feel. The rear derailleur will be the first thing I upgrade when...View More things wear out. Not bad, overall, but not great. I am glad the cassette is still HG compatible, though it is very heavy.View Less
completely worth it (on sale)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
Replaced the stock 3x8 that came with my GT Aggressor. Bought this group set on sale and it completely changed my climbs and travel through techy rocks & roots on my local trails. Narrow-wide and a built in clutch system...View More have eliminated the chain slap and slippage i used to deal with when going through choppier sections. going to a 1x12 made down shifting for climbs easier and quicker also. the shifter is great with a paddle that can jump several gears down (if you want) and button forView Less
Amazing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Wish I would have bought another when I bought this one got it for 175$. But this was a amazing thing to upgrade my Trek marlin 7 for 2x8 to 1x12. Not much loss of speed when on the street and climbing on the trails is a breeze.
Cheapest Usable 1x12 Gearset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
I ride 26 miles a day; rain, shine, sleet & snow my bike is also stored outside. This gearset requires cable adjustment every few days to keep running properly. It's a 3 minute job: flip bike and adjust per Park...View More Tools' video. Then it's back to smooth shifts up and down. I run Jet-Lube Arctic grease on the chain.View Less
With reviews from

SRAM NX Eagle DUB 175 mm groupset Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
71
4
11
3
4
2
3
1
8

Similar Priced Products

RockShox Reba Race
£266.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easton EC90 SLX fork
£265.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
RockShox Reba SL
£260.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easton EA70 Clincher
£280.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
SRAM Derailleur XX1 Eagle (00.7518.139.000)
£222.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM Brake set Red
£259.27
Compare Prices
24 offers
RockShox SID Race
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Selle San Marco Aspide Superleggera
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel